Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Orville & Doris Lake Memorial Race - Final Results
Montana Creek Trails, Anchorage

January 2-3, 2016

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by
ASDRA

Conditions:
Good trails, 27-30F Cloudy both days

4 DOG - 4 Miles | 3 DOG - 4 Miles | Juniors - 4 Miles | Skijor | 6 DOG - 6 Miles | 8 DOG - 8 Miles | Open

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
4 DOG - 4 Miles
1 Kim Wells 12:37 12:28 25:05
2 Paul Badalich 12:35 12:53 25:28
3 Beverly Stevens 12:52 13:03 25:55
4 Jennifer Sterling 13:10 13:24 26:34
5 Morgan Summers 12:53 13:51 26:44
6 Alea Robinson 13:22 13:31 26:53
7 Carrie Smolden 14:21 14:09 28:30
8 Kathy Faryniarz 14:46 14:45 29:31
9 Annie Grenier 14:26 15:20 29:46
10 Lois Rockcastle 17:24 16:25 33:49
11 Dan O'Shae 18:03 18:14 36:17
12 Jesika Reimer 16:48 23:16 40:04
3 DOG - 4 Miles
1 Kim Wells 18:39   18:39
2 Morgan Summers 21:36   21:36
Juniors - 4 Miles
1 Canzada Maruskie 14:24   14:24
2 Nicholas Cole 14:39   14:39
3 Zachary Maruskie 14:44   14:44
4 Johanna Badalich 14:53   14:53
5 Coen Williams 14:55   14:55
6 Issac Smolden 15:20   15:20
Skijor
1 Kim Wells 15:01   15:01
2 Becky Voris 16:49   16:49
3 Torrey Swanson 18:26   18:26
4 Michael Teo 24:25   24:25
6 DOG - 6 Miles
1 Kourosh Partow 16:28 16:09 32:37
2 Michael Tetzner 18:08 17:02 35:10
3 Jennifer Sterling 17:38 17:41 35:19
4 Amy Maclean 17:53 17:59 35:52
5 Katie Wood 18:40 19:18 37:58
6 Jennifer Probert 18:31 19:29 38:00
7 Eddie Duque 19:19 19:55 39:14
- Pam Schambers 32:31 16:38 DQ
8 DOG - 8 Miles
1 Kourosh Partow 21:50 21:00 42:50
2 Evelyn Beeter 22:50 22:26 45:16
3 Michael Tetzner 24:04 23:17 47:21
4 Steve Cole 23:44 24:20 48:04
5 Todd Whitcomb 25:04 24:25 49:29
6 Bob Chlupach 25:03 24:44 49:47
7 Josh Schlosser 25:40 24:43 50:23
8 Scott Maruski 26:51 24:22 51:13
9 John Wood 27:45 25:55 53:40
10 Roxaan Dayton 29:05 26:11 55:16
11 Marek Harvan 29:21 29:20 58:41
12 Tabitha Nardini 41:18 33:37 74:55
Open
1 Carl Erhart 42:56 42:22 85:18
2 James Wheeler 43:42 42:44 86:26
3 Michael Tetzner 43:41 43:02 86:43
4 Mari Wood 44:25 44:36 89:01
5 Ed Dayton 47:11 47:46 94:57
6 Craig Thomas 45:40 49:53 95:33
7 George Attla III 42:36 53:39 96:15
8 JP Norris 49:15 48:39 97:54
9 Kari Skogen 49:44 51:07 100:51
10 Dakota Schlosser 56:24 57:33 113:57

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central