Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Tok Race of Champions
Tok, Alaska, USA

March 29-30, 2014

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Jeff Wells, Tok Dog Mushers' Association

Conditions:
Day 1: Clear, light winds, 0F to upper 20F
Day 2: Clear, light winds, 2F - 32F

Skijoring | 6 Dog | 8 Dog | Open

Place Name # Dogs Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Skijoring
1 Kimberly Wells 3/3 10:16:00 9:53:00 20:09:00
2 Jeff Wells 3/3 10:25:00 9:45:00 20:10:00
3 Jamie Johnson 2/2 10:02:00 10:34:00 20:36:00
4 Emilie Entrikin 2/2 11:00:00 10:49:00 21:49:00
5 Pam Schamber 2/2 11:04:00 11:21:00 22:25:00
6 Ian Llewellyn 2/2 12:02:00 11:16:00 23:18:00
6 Dog
  Ted Agre   You'll be missed
1 Christian Taveau   16:39:00 16:36:00 33:15:00
2 Trisha Brennan   16:20:00 17:21:00 33:41:00
3 Dawn Brown   16:44:00 17:01:00 33:45:00
4 Bonnie Borba   16:52:00 17:08:00 34:00:00
5 Mathieu Devred   17:16:00 16:56:00 34:12:00
6 Tie Kimberly Wells   17:24:00 17:12:00 34:36:00
6 Tie Debora Summers   17:26:00 17:10:00 34:36:00
8 Amy Dunlap   17:17:00 17:29:00 34:46:00
9 Brooke Hartum   17:27:00 17:30:00 34:57:00
10 Kathy Faryniarz   17:34:00 17:33:00 35:07:00
11 Emilie Entrikin   17:49:00 17:21:00 35:10:00
12 Pam Schamber   18:07:00 17:23:00 35:30:00
13 Andrea Swingley   18:20:00 17:29:00 35:49:00
14 Nathan Sterling   18:14:00 17:55:00 36:09:00
15 Jamie Johnson   18:17:00 17:53:00 36:10:00
16 Jerry Woods   18:21:00 18:47:00 37:08:00
17 Jennifer Sterling   19:40:00 17:42:00 37:22:00
18 Eddie Duque   19:24:00 18:12:00 37:36:00
19 Dalton Baines   18:07:00 20:33:00 38:40:00
20 Stacie Tarpey   19:41:00 20:08:00 39:49:00
21 Katie Wood   19:59:00 20:20:00 40:19:00
22 Ben Tippenhauer   20:10:00 20:23:00 40:33:00
23 Will Bowen   20:17:00 20:25:00 40:42:00
24 Joel Brennan   18:46:00 22:39:00 41:25:00
25 Daniel Kaushagon   26:03:00 22:28:00 48:31:00
  Thera Scarber   21:15:00 Scratch  
8 Dog
1 Kourosh Partow   22:49:00 23:23:00 46:12:00
2 Dawn Brown   23:13:00 23:10:00 46:23:00
3 Ken Chezik   23:24:00 23:58:00 47:22:00
4 Mari Hoe-Raitto   23:40:00 23:50:00 47:30:00
5 Brooke Hartum   23:49:00 24:36:00 48:25:00
6 Carl Erhart   24:19:00 24:21:00 48:40:00
7 Jennifer Sterling   24:17:00 24:31:00 48:48:00
8 Evelyn Beeter   24:08:00 24:54:00 49:02:00
9 Kris Rasey   24:43:00 24:34:00 49:17:00
10 Nathan Sterling   24:37:00 25:27:00 50:04:00
11 Jacob Witkop   25:10:00 25:10:00 50:20:00
12 Mari Wood   25:34:00 25:39:00 51:13:00
13 Stacie Tarpey   25:40:00 25:50:00 51:30:00
14 Colene Charley   27:12:00 25:18:00 52:30:00
15 Dean Seibold   26:00:00 28:17:00 54:17:00
16 C. Kaynor/B. Borba   27:27:00 28:02:00 55:29:00
17 Matt Johnson   33:43:00 28:10:00 61:53:00
18 Bob Chlupach   30:40:00 31:51:00 62:31:00
Open
1 Ken Chezik 11/10 51:41:00 52:12:00 103:53:00
2 Mark Hartum 12/10 52:31:00 52:43:00 105:14:00
3 Rob Peebles 16/12 52:23:00 52:53:00 105:16:00
4 Jason Dunlap 10/7 51:57:00 53:32:00 105:29:00
5 Emilie Entrikin 9/9 54:16:00 54:37:00 108:53:00
6 Mike Stephens 13/12 54:59:00 56:36:00 111:35:00
7 Charlie Jordon 16/15 54:55:00 56:44:00 111:39:00
8 Randy Attla 14/13 55:35:00 57:56:00 113:31:00
9 John Hanson 12/10 55:17:00 58:16:00 113:33:00
10 Lance Mackey 12/9 61:01:00 62:36:00 123:37:00
11 Hugh Neff 10/9 63:59:00 65:48:00 129:47:00

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central