Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Pacific Northwest Dryland Championships
Cle Elum, Washington, USA

October 27-28, 2012

Return to USA West Race Results

Results provided by Susan Scofield , The Northwest Sled Dog Association

Conditions:
In the 50's and raining hard on Saturday. A bit warmer and dry on Sunday.

Carl Bowman Best Kept Team Award: Jeff Oxborough
Marshall Hatfield Best Volunteer Award: Jessica King

Canicross | Novice | 1 Dog Scooter | 2 Dog Scooter | 3 Dog Scooter
 1 Dog Bikejoring |2 Dog Bikejoring | 3 Dog Bikejoring | 4 Dog | 8 Dog | 6 Dog Mid-Distance | 12 Dog Mid-Distance

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Canicross (2.5 miles)
1 Sandy Metzger 17:43 16:32 34:15
2 Bob Wilson 22:17 22:18 44:35
3 Dawn Fouts 26:45 24:42 51:27
  Erica Collins DNR 25:46  
Novice (2.5 miles)
1 Kelly Owen 25:08 28:16 53:24
1 Dog Scooter (2.5 miles)
1 Joanne Weiss 28:53 24:56 53:49
2 Dog Scooter (2.5 miles)
1 Bob Wilson 10:25 10:02 20:27
2 Richard Hancock 13:18 12:53 26:11
3 Geneva Lyon 17:15 19:05 36:20
3 Dog Scooter (5 miles)
1 Larry Roxby 27:12 26:56 54:08
2 Kelly Barton 27:29 27:53 55:22
3 Ingrid Earle 33:17 34:50 1:08:07
1 Dog Bikejoring (2.5 miles)
1 Steve Bower 11:06 10:48 21:54
2 Mikki Douglass 11:45 11:46 23:31
3 Damion Farnsworth 13:39 13:18 26:57
2 Dog Bikejoring (2.5 miles)
1 Mikki Douglass 08:45 08:45 17:30
2 Von Martin 16:50 18:05 34:55
3 Dog Bikejoring (5 miles)
1 Adelaide El Zein 29:47 28:34 58:21
2 Kaili Park 33:25 37:15 1:10:40
3 Donna Morton 34:32 42:45 1:17:17
4 Dog (2.5 miles)
1 Jill Wilson 13:18 11:41 24:59
2 Shelby Ness 15:26 14:08 29:34
3 Pam Vaughn 17:09 16:05 33:14
4 Jeff Oxborough 17:24 17:28 34:52
5 Kevin Casey 19:23 19:03 38:26
8 Dog (5 miles)
1 Joe Loveless 21:14 21:42 42:56
2 Jane Devlin 23:10 23:06 46:16
3 Dina Lund 23:56 24:19 48:15
4 Von Martin 31:39 33:12 1:04:51
5 Carole Parsons 35:54 45:31 1:21:25
  Tom Palmer 24:16 DNF  
6 Dog Mid-Distance (5 miles)
1 Matt Hamel 21:03 21:22 42:25
2 Larry Roxby 22:46 24:05 46:51
3 Kelly Barton 24:35 23:14 47:49
4 Jill Wilson 25:41 24:52 50:33
5 Kim Bertrand 30:45 33:58 1:04:43
  Becky Loveless 30:39 W/D  
12 Dog Mid-Distance (9 miles)
1 Margaret Black 1:27:57 1:44:55 3:12:52
2 Don Duncan 1:49:05 1:46:55 3:36:00

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central