Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Apostle Islands Sled Dog Race
Bayfield, Wisconsin USA

February 2-3, 2013

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Erin E Johnson, Bayfield Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Bureau

Conditions: n/a

Family Rec | Youth | Sportsman | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Family Rec (Saturday)
1 Emma Thiel* 0:37:41   0:37:41
2 Jesse Quayle* 0:39:17   0:39:17
3 John Thiel 0:39:50   0:39:50
4 Dylan Grentz* 0:40:38   0:40:38
5 Josh Hudacheck 0:41:21   0:41:21
6 Mary Thiel 0:42:18   0:42:18
7 Talia Martens* 0:42:35   0:42:35
8 Greta Thiel* 0:43:15   0:43:15
9 Janet Martens 0:44:55   0:44:55
10 Jim Lynch 0:56:52   0:56:52
11 Caroline Ray* 0:57:26   0:57:26
12 Julie Buckles 0:57:51   0:57:51
13 Alyssa King* 1:01:00   1:01:00
14 Ruth M. King 1:03:17   1:03:17

(* denotes a Youth racing on Sunday)

Youth Race (Sunday 16 & under)
1 Talia Martens   0:39:51 0:39:51
2 Dylan Grentz   0:39:58 0:39:58
3 Jesse Quayle   0:41:55 0:41:55
4 Emma Thiel   0:42:53 0:42:53
5 Greta Thiel   0:50:15 0:50:15
6 Alyssa King   1:09:42 1:09:42
7 Caroline Ray   1:10:38 1:10:38
Sportsmen
1 Jen Lanzer 1:48:42 1:43:25 3:32:07
2 Niina Baum 1:51:45 1:42:35 3:34:20
3 Ann Stead 1:54:54 1:55:10 3:50:04
4 Jim Methven 2:01:56 1:52:59 3:54:55
5 Teri Grout 1:59:17 1:56:14 3:55:31
6 Bob Johnson 2:04:34 1:56:35 4:01:09
7 Richard Baum 2:10:03 2:10:13 4:20:16
8 Nancy Lang 2:16:21 2:06:18 4:22:39
9 Ken Zettler 2:12:23 2:13:37 4:26:00
10 Brad Quayle 1:55:58 2:31:07 4:27:05
11 Julie Schmelzer 2:17:04 2:10:03 4:27:07
12 Scott Edgett 2:20:16 2:23:01 4:43:17
13 Andy Romness 2:23:35 2:22:15 4:45:50
14 Mary Manning 2:34:53 2:14:47 4:49:40
15 Samantha Russell 2:33:52 2:30:12 5:04:04
  Buck Nesson 3:52:43    
6 Dog
1 Chad Schouweiler 2:36:00 2:42:19 5:18:19
2 Martha Schouweiler 2:40:22 2:40:26 5:20:48
3 Randy Foust 2:49:14 2:52:32 5:41:46
4 Susan Serafini 3:03:27 3:16:31 6:19:58
5 Tom Clark 3:24:51 3:25:41 6:50:32
8 Dog
1 Erin Altemus 2:53:35 2:46:41 5:40:16
2 Matt Groth 2:54:44 2:49:05 5:43:49
3 Michael Bestgen 2:55:06 2:50:38 5:45:44
4 Mark Luttinen 3:02:30 2:45:09 5:47:39
5 Frank Moe 2:57:17 2:52:25 5:49:42
6 Truman Obermeyer 3:10:03 2:55:50 6:05:53
7 Chad Grentz 3:08:27 3:01:25 6:09:52
8 Jennifer Freking 3:10:11 3:01:46 6:11:57
9 Merlyn Coy 3:09:05 3:08:38 6:17:43
10 Amber Evans 3:27:15 3:07:48 6:35:03
11 Hannah Abbotts 3:22:08 3:14:17 6:36:25
12 Mark Flakne 3:30:48 3:12:20 6:43:08
13 Linus Meyer 3:42:19 3:48:33 7:30:52
14 Al Krause 3:50:18 3:43:39 7:33:57
15 Logan Schendel 4:02:59 3:33:59 7:36:58
16 Thea Rae Schnieder 4:21:35 3:36:54 7:58:29
17 Jay Malchow 5:51:30 3:38:50 9:30:20

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central