Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Kearney Dog Sled Races
Kearney, Ontario, Canada

February 9-10, 2013

Return to Canadian Results List

Results provided by Jim Cunningham, Kearney Dog Sled Committee

Conditions: n/a

Kid and Mutt | 1 Dog Skijoring | 2 Dog Skijoring
4 Dog Purebred | 4 Dog | 6 Dog Purebred | 6 Dog | 8 Dog Mid-Distance

Place Name Total Time
Kid and Mutt
1 Charity Cox :44.45
2 Sydney Morrison :46.34
3 Nathan Groen :49.98
4 Amelie Bihannic :54.95
5 Camille Bihannic :56.47
6 Holly Rogers 1:46.03
1 Dog Skijoring (4 miles)
1 Karen Koehler 32:51.89
2 Louise Choquette 45:45.04
4 Katie Woodward 57:43.05
5 Peter Van Schie 1:02:08.92
6 Rusty Perkins 1:17:42.44
7 Glenn Schwendinger 1:25:27.42
  Daniel Kaminski DNF
2 Dog Skijoring (4 miles)
1 Karen Koehler 33:26.87
2 Lowell Greib 43:11.98
3 Karen Riley 55:16.31
4 Maria Perrin 57:23.25
5 Nathan Groen 59:04.77
4 Dog Purebred (4 miles)
1 Laurel Turansky 35:30.47
2 Kathy Henry 36:11.22
3 Brady McConkey 41:42.19
4 Romil Limson 43:25.27
5 Mark Clements 47:55.15
6 Lisa DeGennaro 47:59.26
7 Pat Pitcher 49:26.03
8 Ralph Schadr 49:48.94
9 Laura Anderson 50:26.37
10 Walter Grohman 51:34.96
11 Jen Gastmeier 53:06.64
12 Amy Cochrane 54:18.16
4 Dog (4 miles)
1 Luke Siertsema 26:10.69
2 Jay Olmstead Jr 27:21.76
3 Mike Siertsema 28:43.78
4 Jonathan Roy 30:26.11
5 Bob Sabourin 31:56.15
6 Jacob Blais 32:41.31
7 Eric Rochon 33:29.41
8 Maria Perrin 43:07.88
9 Sue Moss 46:54.93
10 Ken Frizzle 47:22.78
11 Andrew Buzzeo 49:30.86
12 John Richens 49:34.65
13 Ian Duffy 50:06.16
14 Jamie Morrison 53:02.96
15 Gael Cailler 1:11:09.17
6 Dog Purebred (6 miles)
1 Laurel Turansky 41:00.60
2 Doug Jones 47:06.04
3 Michelle Redstone 49:27.41
4 Barry Cull 51:51.78
5 Frank Wright 52:03.34
6 Bob Kilbreath 53:34.04
7 Ronald Gagne 55:40.88
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Mike Siertsema 34:39.55
2 Eric Rochon 36:45.39
3 Jacob Blais 36:55.30
4 Jonathan Roy 37:08.11
5 Bob Sabourin 37:29.30
6 Jim Philips 40:43.10
7 Rene Marchildon 42:04.25
8 Leah Blenkinsop 42:27.97
9 Karen Riley 44:12.54
10 Wes Alkins 46:33.92
11 Gail Perrin 47:44.76
12 James Payne 48:29.68
13 Allen Stein 57:12.19
14 Rosanne Van Schie 1:22:33.57
8 Dog Mid-Distance (35 miles)
1 Kris Sampson 5:20:53.00
2 Bruce Langmaid 5:24:27.00
3 Ray Erker 5:59:52.00
4 Janice Erker 6:19:59.00
5 Gavin Baker 6:23:32.00
6 Fabien Bihannic 7:05:17.00
7 Shane Cox 7:05:28.00
8 Aurora MacKenzie 7:09:22.00
9 Ian MacKenzie 7:49:50.00

Back to top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central