Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

UKC Weight Pull Lake Elmo
Lake Elmo, Minnesota, USA

July 16-17, 2011

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Denise Johnson, Minnesota Mixed Breed Club

Format A (Placement by most weight pulled)

Saturday | Sunday

Saturday July 16, 2011

Place Owner/Handler Call Name Breed Highest wt. Pulled/lbs of body wt Dog Wt (lbs) Most Wt. Pulled (lbs) Time (sec)
Grand Class
60 lb class
1 Toni Yoakam Rusty Siberian Husky 32.3 40 1292 11.28
90 lb class
1 Kel Scudder Jacl Tar German Shepherd 28.55 80 2284 13.81
2 Kel Scudder Scot German Shepherd 25.95 88 2284 10.93
Unlimited lb class
1 Kel Scudder Baako German Shepherd 24.82 92 2284 23.28
Most Weight Pulled Division 1 60 lb class
1 Toni Yoakam Rusty Siberian Husky 32.3 40 1292 11.28
Most Weight Pulled Per Body Pound Division 1 60 lb class
1 Toni Yoakam Rusty Siberian Husky 32.3 40 1292 11.28
Most Weight Pulled Division 2 90 lb class
2 Kel Scudder Scot German Shepherd 25.95 88 2284 10.93
Most Weight Pulled Per Body Pound Division 2 90 lb class
2 Kel Scudder Scot German Shepherd 25.95 88 2284 10.93
Regular Classes
20 lb class
1 Denise Johnson Dakota Alaskan Klee Kai 26.53 15 398 40.84
2 Donna Volavka Gadget Chinese Crested 21.78 14 305 9.29
3 Denise Johnson Kiki Alaskan Klee Kai 19.06 16 305 8.19
4 Stephanie Mueller Lucien Dachshund 10.81 11 119 31.62
30 lb class
1 Christi Skamfer Maggie Border Collie 31.59 27 858 10.41
2 Dawn & David Fischer Siren Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) 21.03 29 610 19.37
40 lb class
1 Toni Yoakam Thelma Siberian Husky 21 32 672 26.15
50 lb class
1 Mary Hendrickson Shooter Samoyed 37.62 50 1881 16.88
2 Linda A & Donaven Murray Gabby Samoyed 32.04 50 1602 42.25
3 Toni Yoakam Crystal Siberian Husky 22.21 47 1044 41.66
4 Constance Goetz Burnie Nova Scotia D T Retr 11.3 43 486 13.93
  Melissa McIntyre Ceyla German Shepherd 10.34 47 486 9
60 lb class
1 Barbara & Pam Gage & Landers  / Siri Kuhn Lexi Samoyed 21.05 54 1137 52.16
2 Leny (& Lynette Sylvester) Wendel Packer Samoyed 19.33 54 1044 17.19
3 Stephanie Mueller Jiggy Amer. Pit Bull Terrier 8.1 60 486 8.41
70 lb class
1 Tim & Karina O'Brien & Burger Penny Alaskan Malamute 23.21 69 1602 38.5
2 Dawn & Todd Finch Chewie Old English Sheepdog 22.88 70 1602 16.16
3 Barbara & Pam Gage & Landers Gunnar Samoyed 19.52 63 1230 7.53
80 lb class
1 Tim & Karina O'Brien & Burger Sassy Alaskan Malamute 13.92 75 1044 12.97
90 lb class
1 Julie Brungard Reina Dogo Argentino 16.65 85 1416 11.16
2 Julie Brungard Agave Dogo Argentino 15.91 89 1416 9.75
3 Brett Erath Porter Labrador Retriever 13.82 89 1230 11
4 Tim & Karina O'Brien & Burger Howler Alaskan Malamute 12 87 1044 33.09
100 lb class
1 Tim Cunningham P'Nut Greater Swiss Mountain 30.56 95 2904 15.46
2 Julie Brungard Anthos Dogo Argentino 15.06 94 1416 25.59
Unlimited lb class
1 Rob-Lyn S. & Timothy J. Hiltz KC Saint Bernard 18.37 158 2904 24.62
2 Rob-Lyn S. & Timothy J. Hiltz Dreamer Saint Bernard 19.14 142 2718 9.84
3 Rob-Lyn S. & Timothy J. Hiltz Mister Saint Bernard 18.24 149 2718 10.28
4 Rob-Lyn S. & Timothy J. Hiltz Mia Saint Bernard 17.7 122 2160 9.18
  Julie Brungard Bucho Dogo Argentino 15.25 105 1602 7.57
  Rob-Lyn S. & Timothy J. Hiltz Tempo Saint Bernard 14.69 109 1602 11.82
  Tom & Micki Moore Flash Saint Bernard 14.3 112 1602 12.91
  Tom & Micki Moore Elmas Saint Bernard 12.91 124 1602 10.28
  Rob-Lyn S. & Timothy J. Hiltz Angel Saint Bernard 12.91 124 1602 11.53
  Tom & Micki Moore Lolly Saint Bernard 9.68 127 1230 6.47
  Tom & Micki Moore Rufus Saint Bernard 9.46 130 1230 49.66
  Debra Merritt Bayou Great Dane 8.22 127 1044 10.56
 
Most Weight Pulled Division 1 - 50 lb class
1 Mary Hendrickson Shooter Samoyed 37.62 50 1881 16.88
Most Weight Pulled Per Body Pound Division 1 - 30 lb class
1 Mary Hendrickson Shooter Samoyed 37.62 50 1881 16.88
Most Weight Pulled Division 2- unlimited lb class
1 Tim Cunningham P'Nut Greater Swiss Mountain 30.56 95 2904 15.46
Most Weight Pulled Per Body Pound Division 2 - 90 lb class
1 Tim Cunningham P'Nut Greater Swiss Mountain 30.56 95 2904 15.46
Most Weight Pulled by a Junior handler 60 lb class
1 Barbara & Pam Gage & Landers  / Siri Kuhn Lexi Samoyed 21.05 54 1137 52.16
Most Weight Pulled by a Junior handler 60 lb class
1 Barbara & Pam Gage & Landers  / Siri Kuhn Lexi Samoyed 21.05 54 1137 52.16

Sunday July 17, 2011

Place Owner/Handler Call Name Breed Highest wt. Pulled/lbs of body wt Dog wt (lbs) most wt. Pulled (lbs) Time (sec)
Grand Class
60 lb class
1 Toni Yoakam Rusty Siberian Husky 32.3 40 1292 56
90 lb class
1 Kel Scudder Scot German Shepherd 28.55 88 2284 12.81
2 Kel Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd 23.13 80 2036 8.22
Unlimited lb class
1 Kel Scudder Baako German Shepherd 32.91 92 3028 34.22
Most Weight Pulled Division 1 60 lb class
1 Toni Yoakam Rusty Siberian Husky 32.3 40 1292 56
Most Weight Pulled Per Body Pound Division 1 60 lb class
1 Toni Yoakam Rusty Siberian Husky 32.3 40 1292 56
Most Weight Pulled Division 2 90 lb class
1 Kel Scudder Baako German Shepherd 32.91 92 3028 34.22
Most Weight Pulled Per Body Pound Division 2 90 lb class
1 Kel Scudder Baako German Shepherd 32.91 92 3028 34.22
Regular Classes
20 lb class
1 Denise Johnson Dakota Alaskan Klee Kai 20.4 15 336 15.53
NP Denise Johnson Kiki Alaskan Klee Kai   16    
NP Donna Volavka Gadget Chinese Crested   14    
30 lb class
1 Christi Skamfer Maggie Border Collie 35.22 27 951 39.59
2 Dawn & David Fischer Siren Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) 19.96 29 579 10.31
40 lb class
1 Toni Yoakam Thelma Siberian Husky 15.18 32 486 15.44
50 lb class
1 Mary Hendrickson Shooter Samoyed 25.84 50 1292 8.34
2 Linda A & Donaven Murray Gabby Samoyed 25.84 50 1292 29.71
3 Toni Yoakam Crystal Siberian Husky 11.91 47 548 18.32
4 Constance Goetz Burnie Nova Scotia D T Retr 9.86 43 424 12.47
60 lb class
1 Stephanie Mueller Jiggy Amer. Pit Bull Terrier 9.13 60 548 12.31
90 lb class
1 Julie Brungard Agave Dogo Argentino 15.91 89 1416 8.38
2 Brett Erath Porter Labrador Retriever 13.82 89 1230 16.53
NP Julie Brungard Reina Dogo Argentino   85    
100 lb class
2 Julie Brungard Anthos Dogo Argentino 15.06 94 1416 6.63
1 Tim Cunningham P'Nut Greater Swiss Mountain 28.61 95 2718 17.56
Unlimited lb class
1 Julie Brungard Bucho Dogo Argentino 20.57 105 2160 11.9
2 Rob-Lyn S. & Timothy J. Hiltz Dreamer Saint Bernard 20.45 142 2904 12.29
3 Rob-Lyn S. & Timothy J. Hiltz Mister Saint Bernard 19.48 149 2904 9.15
4 Rob-Lyn S. & Timothy J. Hiltz Mia Saint Bernard 19.22 122 2346 8.28
  Rob-Lyn S. & Timothy J. Hiltz KC Saint Bernard 18.37 158 2904 14.66
  Rob-Lyn S. & Timothy J. Hiltz Tempo Saint Bernard 12.99 109 1416 12.22
  Tom & Micki Moore Elmas Saint Bernard 12.91 124 1602 12.41
  Tom & Micki Moore Flash Saint Bernard 12.64 112 1416 8.16
  Rob-Lyn S. & Timothy J. Hiltz Angel Saint Bernard 11.41 124 1416 9.72
  Tom & Micki Moore Lolly Saint Bernard 11.14 127 1416 28.57
  Tom & Micki Moore Rufus Saint Bernard 9.46 130 1230 17.42
  Debra Merritt Bayou Great Dane 8.22 127 1044 59.3
Most Weight Pulled Division 1 - 50 lb class
1 Mary Hendrickson Shooter Samoyed 25.84 50 1292 8.34
Most Weight Pulled Per Body Pound Division 1 - 30 lb class
1 Christi Skamfer Maggie Border Collie 35.22 27 951 39.59
Most Weight Pulled Division 2- unlimited lb class
3 Rob-Lyn S. & Timothy J. Hiltz Mister Saint Bernard 19.48 149 2904 9.15
Most Weight Pulled Per Body Pound Division 2 - 90 lb class
1 Tim Cunningham P'Nut Greater Swiss Mountain 28.61 95 2718 17.56

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central