Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Kearney Dog Sled Races
Kearney, Ontario, Canada

February 11-12, 2012

Return to Canadian Results List

Results provided by Lisa Houliston, www.kearneydogsled.com/

Conditions: n/a

Kid and Mutt | 1 Dog Skijoring | 2 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog Purebred | 4 Dog
6 Dog Purebred | 6 Dog | 40 Mile | 120 Mile

Place Name Total Time
Kid and Mutt
1 Keith Schwendinger :30.15
2 Nathan Groen :32.97
3 Charity Cox :44.59
4 Hunter Lowe :49.59
5 Kayla Conway :52.31
6 Abby Trotter :56.63
7 Marina Hess :62.00
8 Rachel Fioret :71.93
1 Dog Skijoring
1 Karen Koehler 36:30.66
2 Louise Choquette 42:37.53
3 Cari-Lynn McSorley 47:05.87
4 Katie Woodward 55:52.10
5 Steve Cairns 1:05:41.60
6 Maria Perrin 1:13:24.50
7 Rusty King 2:14:31.81
  Janel Sauder DNF
2 Dog Skijoring
1 Cari-Lynn McSorley 36:46.10
2 Paul Harding 30:56.60
3 Karen Koehler 33:06.22
4 Kathy Henry 43:57.23
4 Dog Purebred (4 miles)
1 Laurel Turansky 31:26.82
2 Cristina Huffman 31:36.80
3 Connor Graf 33:41.14
4 Logan MacReady 35:06.13
5 Kathy Henry 35:55.53
6 Mark Clements 37:04.48
7 Dusty MacReady 38:59.42
8 Walter Grohman 43:49.75
9 Pat Pitcher 49:23.00
10 Brady McConkey 53:17.12
11 Jenny Gasmeier 1:16:14.64
4 Dog (4 miles)
1 Luke Siertsema 25:19.38
2 Ken Davis 25:47.79
3 Bob Sabourin 29:19.72
4 Jacob Blais 30:38.45
5 Ray Erker 30:41.73
6 Scott Morrison 31:02.65
7 Jennifer Lowe 31:38.22
8 Chris MacLuckie 32:24.52
9 Erica Rochon 32:41.24
10 Gail Perrin 33:41.44
11 Greg Cameron 35:00.83
12 Sue Moss 37:35.21
13 Maria Perrin 39:34.99
14 Chantal Alkins 41:19.89
  Ada Subocz DNF
  Tyler Drew DNF
  Duane Ramsey DNF
6 Dog Purebred (6 miles)
1 Laurel Turansky 35:05.57
2 Michelle Redstone 37:15.22
3 Barry Cull 38:33.56
4 Renata Sauder 40:08.37
5 Marlyn Graf 40:55.33
6 Andre Van Der Merwe 47:46.55
  Walter Grohman DNF
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Damion Robb 30:04.08
2 Mike Siertsema 30:13.11
3 Jonathon Roy 30:19.76
4 Ray Erker 31:33.70
5 Bob Sabourin 31:45.50
6 Jacques Blais 32:20.11
7 Eric Rochon 33:09.00
8 Mark Bastien 33:19.56
9 Wes Alkins 34:37.31
10 Remi Papineau 35:13.30
11 Charles Charbonneau 35:15.85
12 Evan Lowe 36:12.56
13 Jean Bouvier 36:31.86
14 Denis Rozon 39:02.47
15 Greg Cameron 42:55.71
16 Allen Stein 46:25.06
17 Erin Anderson 54:56.18
40 Mile Race
1 Kris Sampson 6:40:12
2 Keith Peppler 7:02:40
3 Ken Golton 7:57:56
4 Janice Erker 8:10:58
6 Shane Cox 9:34:38
5 Spencer Thew 9:03:57
7 Ian Moreau 12:07:11
120 Mile Race
1 Bruce Langmaid 10:48:00
2 Rene Marchildon 11:14:00
3 Seppe Maes 11:39:00
4 Eli Golton 11:58:00
5 Gavin Baker 12:41:00
6 Jaye Foucher 12:48:00
7 Hank Debruin 13:27:00
7 Monica Zappa 13:53:00
9 Tim Osmar 13:53:00
10 Ed Obrecht 15:34:00
  Jim Oehlschlaeger DNF

Back to top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central