Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Sheep Mountain 150
Sheep Mountain, Alaska, USA

December 17-18, 2011

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Zack Steer, www.sheepmountain.com/

Place Name Dogs Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 Total Time
1 Jeff King 12 5:00 5:07 5:09 26:50:00
2 Aliy Zirkle 12 4:51 5:01 5:26 26:52:00
3 Richie Diehl 12 5:18 5:16 5:27 27:36:00
4 Jake Berkowitz 12 5:21 5:18 5:28 27:42:00
5 Judy Currier 12 5:05 5:27 5:40 27:46:00
6 Jerry Willomitzer 11 5:04 5:22 5:50 27:50:00
7 Bruce Linton 12 4:47 5:28 6:02 27:51:00
8 Ray Redington 11 5:20 5:29 5:42 28:06:00
9 Maria Hernetkoski 10 5:18 5:41 5:43 28:16:00
10 Kelly Griffin 10 5:04 5:34 6:04 28:17:00
11 Ryne Olson 11 4:58 6:02 5:45 28:19:00
12 William Kleedehn 12 5:20 5:42 5:53 28:29:00
13 Abbie West 11 5:25 5:46 5:53 28:38:00
14 Michelle Phillips 11 5:23 5:50 5:56 28:43:00
15 Martine le Levier 9 5:28 5:55 5:47 28:44:00
16 Jason Mackey 10 5:39 5:58 5:39 28:50:00
17 Ken Anderson 10 5:32 6:05 6:01 29:12:00
18 Anjanette  Steer 11 5:40 6:03 6:17 29:34:00
19 Kelly Maixner 11 5:53 6:16 5:57 29:40:00
20 Robert  Bundtzen 12 5:31 6:13 6:25 29:43:00
21 Nicolas Petit 11 5:46 6:04 6:20 29:45:00
22 Guro Eidal 11 5:51 6:10 6:09 29:46:00
23 Maren Bradley 11 5:40 6:26 6:14 29:57:00
24 Mitch Seavey 12 6:02 6:14 6:12 30:02:00
25 Braxton Peterson 12 6:28 6:18 5:43 30:03:00
26 Stan Smith 12 5:44 6:08 6:48 30:15:00
27 Travis Cooper 12 5:53 6:32 6:19 30:21:00
28 Trent Herbst 12 5:59 6:21 6:32 30:28:00
29 Matt Giblin 12 6:13 6:36 6:25 30:49:00
30 Andrew Benkendorf 12 6:03 6:55 6:26 30:58:00
31 Eric Rogers 12 6:30 6:46 6:15 31:06:00
32 Anna Berington 12 6:04 6:55 6:35 31:08:00
33 Heidi Sutter 10 6:04 6:50 6:36 31:08:00
34 Ed Hopkins 12 6:39 6:13 6:37 31:12:00
35 Emily Thiem 11 5:44 7:03 6:52 31:16:00
36 Louie Ambrose 12 6:42 6:47 6:33 31:36:00
37 Dallas D. Seavey 11 6:25 6:58 6:42 31:39:00
38 Rob Cooke 10 6:37 7:08 6:51 32:10:00
39 Mark Walker 12 6:42 6:59 6:57 32:19:00
40 Kirstin Knight 12 7:08 7:13 6:08 32:55:00
41 Misha Pedersen 12 6:29 7:20 6:56 33:19:00
42 Arnaud Willmot 10 7:05 8:10 7:20 34:09:00
43 Bill Piccolo 10 7:00 7:36 7:53 34:10:00
44 Alan Eischens 9 8:09 8:32 8:00 36:30:00
45 Tony Angelo 12 7:43 9:00 8:43 37:00:00
Cindy Abbot         scratched
Robert Tasso         scratched

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central