Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Limited North American Championship
Jeff Studdert Race Grounds, Fairbanks, Alaska USA

March 9-11, 2012

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Ami Gjetson, Alaska Dog Mushers Association

Conditions:
Friday: Temp: 10F, Trail: Soft - Lt snow
Saturday: Temp: -1 to 3F, Trail: Good
Sunday: Temp: -11 to -5F, Trail: Good

Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name # Dogs Day 1 Day 2 Day 3  Total Time
Skijoring (4.8/4.8/6.2 miles)
1 Greg Jurek track record (3) 3/3/3 15:23.2 15:42.0 20:22.0 51:27.7
2 Rebecca Knight 2/2/2 16:25.5 16:12.7 21:01.0 53:39.2
3 Christina Turman 2/2/2 17:11.9 17:09.2 21:30.8 55:51.9
4 Kriya Dunlap 2/2/2 17:00.3 17:13.5 23:06.1 57:19.9
5 Jesse Warwick 2/2/2 17:26.6 17:32.9 23:58.7 58:58.2
6 Erin Trachim 3/3/3 19:21.1 17:17.4 23:32.5 60:11.0
7 Kim Tinker 3/3/3 18:48.7 19:09.3 25:50.1 63:48.1
8 Kim Wells 2/2/2 19:16.9 19:15.0 25:38.6 64:10.5
9 Sara Elzey 3/3/3 17:52.3 18:26.5 27:59.8 64:18.6
10 David Ballard 1/1/1 22:06.6 20:44.8 27:30.9 70:22.3
4 Dog (4.8/4.8/6.2 miles)
1 Kourosh Partow 4/4/4 15:47.7 15:38.8 20:44.7 52:11.2
2 Jennifer Probert 4/4/4 15:51.4 15:44.9 21:46.4 53:22.7
3 Mari Hoe-Raitto 4/4/3 16:58.0 16:25.0 21:07.3 54:30.3
4 Patricia Hnatuik 4/4/4 16:49.9 16:19.8 21:39.2 54:48.9
5 Amy Maclean 4/4/4 17:23.2 16:26.9 22:03.9 55:54.0
6 Carol Kaynor 4/4/4 17:22.6 17:08.6 22:41.5 57:12.7
7 Marie Wynn 4/4/4 18:36.6 17:55.3 23:31.8 60:03.7
8 Sara Elzey 4/4/4 18:52.1 18:21.2 24:35.2 61:48.5
6 Dog (6.2/6.2/8 miles)
1 Kati Dagenais track record 6/6/6 18:12.6 17:55.0 23:07.6 59:15.2
2 Ami Gjestson 6/6/6 19:00.0 18:38.1 24:39.6 62:17.7
3 Kim Wells 6/6/6 19:20.0 19:08.1 24:58.2 63:26.3
4 Beverly Stevens 6/6/6 19:01.7 21:02.3 24:22.1 64:26.1
5 Deb McGrath 6/6/6 19:48.7 19:36.4 26:20.1 65:45.2
6 Amanda Byrd 6/6/6 20:24.0 20:10.0 25:50.8 66:24.8
7 Patricia Seibold 6/6/6 20:43.1 20:26.2 26:47.6 67:56.9
8 Cris DeKuiper 6/6/6 21:57.1 19:21.8 27:27.3 68:46.2
9 Andrea Swingley 6/5/5 21:28.5 21:09.4 27:17.5 69:55.4
10 Marie Wynn 6/6/6 20:36.5 21:51.5 27:56.4 70:24.4
11 Jessie Denny 6/6/6 21:20.8 21:09.1 28:19.5 70:49.4
12 Paul Gregory 6/6 22:49.7 20:35.5 33:54.9 (1) 77:20.1

 

Kourosh Partow 6 20:45.3 scratch    
8 Dog (11/11/12.5 miles)
1 Christian Taveau 8/8/8 34:48.3 34:44.8 39:46.0 109:19.1
2 Mari Hoe-Raitto 8/8/8 35:06.1 35:01.0 39:18.7 109:25.8
3 Gary Markley 8/7/7 35:19.4 34:53.0 39:16.4 109:28.8
4 Jennifer Probert 8/8/7 34:48.5 34:44.4 40:53.8 110:26.7
5 Kris Rasey 8/8/8 35:47.4 34:42.7 40:25.2 110:55.3
6 Trisha Seibold 8/8/8 36:08.6 34:58.6 40:39.4 111:46.6
7 Ed Arobio 8/8/8 38:05.0 36:09.4 41:19.9 115:34.3
8 Bonnie Borba 8/8/7 36:51.6 37:16.3 43:22.9 117:30.8
  Clifton Carroll 8/8 39:03.7 39:52.9 Scratch  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central