Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Junior North American Championships
Fairbanks, Alaska, USA, Jeff Studdert race grounds

March 2-4, 2012

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Doreen McNeill, Fairbanks Junior Dog Musher's Association

Conditions:
Temp -2 to 2F, Trail: good - dusting of snow

1 Dog | 2 Dog | 3 Dog | 6 Dog

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total Time remarks
1 Dog (200 yds)
1 Kinlee Roberts :43.5 :40.0 :41.9 2:05.4  
2 Brianna Sanford :40.4 :48.0 :41.0 2:09.4  
3 Florian Philip :46.5 :48.4 :48.0 2:22.9  
4 Dakotah Gustafson :46.0 :45.9 :54.2 2:26.1  
5 Sawyer Brown :45.7 :58.4 :52.5 2:36.6  
6 Casey Erhart :50.3 :52.1 :56.4 2:38.8  
7 Timothy Brown :59.0 :59.3 :56.0 2:54.3  
8 Wyatt Brooks :57.5 1:07.6 1:05.4 3:10.5  
9 Wyatt Rath :58.1 1:15.1 1:08.6 3:21.8  
10 Brecken Thompson 1:06.9 1:11.1 1:07.2 3:25.2  
11 Brody Thompson 1:10.0 1:23.2 0:55.5 3:28.7  
12 Sierra Humphrey 1:15.8 1:15.6 1:01.6 3:33.0  
13 Cayden Roberts 1:17.6 1:17.7 1:07.2 3:42.5  
14 Cheyenne Humphrey 1:06.6 2:25.6 1:21.0 4:53.2  
15 Jean-Paul Brown 2:26.0 1:25.8 1:33.6 5:25.4  
2 Dog (1/1/1 mile)
1 Ben Conn 3:25.4 3:36.6 3:34.7 10:36.7  
2 Leni Stolz 3:32.9 3:33.5 3:34.3 10:40.7  
3 Cheyenne Hensley 3:59.7 4:01.8 4:00.8 12:02.3  
4 Tobin Stolz 3:29.8 3:37.2 5:02.0 12:09.0  
5 Brooke Taylor 3:57.7 4:07.2 4:05.1 12:10.0  
6 Cassidy Meye 4:03.0 4:07.4 4:06.1 12:16.5  
7 Kadence Brinkman 4:38.8 3:54.4 4:03.9 12:37.1  
8 Brendan Thompson 4:12.8 5:07.1 4:46.6 14:06.5  
9 Ariha Rose Blevins 4:59.7 4:53.2 4:54.9 14:47.8 picked up musher day 1
10 Jaiden Rath 4:38.3 4:57.8 5:22.7 14:58.8  
11 Evie Callis 4:59.3 4:57.6 5:02.2 14:59.1  
12 Lucie Meyer 5:05.9 5:30.9 5:28.9 16:05.7  
13 Taylor Brinkman 8:59.4 3:46.7 3:50.6 16:36.7 lost team day 1
3 Dog (4/4/4.8 miles)
1 Van Levey 19:37.0 17:59.8 17:00.1 54:36.9  
2 Christian Taylor 26:14.2 15:36.8 15:49.2 57:40.2 lost & recovered sled day 1
3 Ariha Rose Blevins 22:37.0 18:43.8 20:04.0 61:24.8  

 

Christine Wiebe 16:42.9 20:01.5 DQ   missed day 3 turn
6 Dog (6.2/6.2 /8 miles)
1 Colleen Charley 26:44.9 20:47.4 21:29.0 69:01.3  
2 Evans Callis 29:09.5 22:36.1 23:26.5 75:12.1  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central