Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

ExxonMobil Open
Tozier Track, Anchorage, Alaska, USA

February 11-12, 2012

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Fran Pekar, Alaskan Sled Dog & Racing Association

Conditions:
Saturday Cloudy 40F, Sunday 36F, cloudy breezy

ADN Exxon Photo Gallery

~View Britt Coon Photos~
Day 1 | Day 2

Top Brass Charity Fundraiser | ExxonMobil Employee Challenge
4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog | Open

( ) = dogs carried

Place Name # Dogs Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Top Brass Charity Fundraiser (3 Dogs, 3 miles)
$20,000.00 donated by ExxonMobil to Wounded Warriors Program
1 Maj. Gen. Thomas Katkus 3 9:28 Commander, Alaska National Guard
2 Col. William P. Miller 3 10:24 Chief of Staff,
United States Army Alaska
3 Capt. Jason Fosdick 3 10:25 Coast Guard Sector Anchorage Commander
4 Major Lee A. Johnson 3 10:27 Inspector Instructor,
United States Marine Reserve, Alaska
5 Capt. Joel Jungeman 3 10:34 Chief Naval Officer,
United States Navy, Alaska
6 Chief Master Sgt. Michael Warner 3 10:55 Command Chief,
United States Air Force
ExxonMobil Employee Challenge
1 Erik Groeveic 3   9:07  
2 Fallon Gibbons 3   9:17  
3 Peter Bennet 3   9:45  
4 Al Scanlan 3   9:49  
5 Mark Cooper 3   9:54  
6 Gilbert Wong 3   10:04  
4 Dog (6 miles)
1 Bev Stevens 4.4 19:22 18:39 38:01
2 Kourosh Partow 4.4 19:38 20:32 40:10
3 Evelyn Beeter 4.4 20:17 20:16 40:33
4 Jennifer Probert 4.4 19:45 20:57 40:42
5 Pat Hnatuik 4.4 20:33 20:27 41:00
6 Amy Maclean 4.4 20:29 21:40 42:09
7 Jennifer Sterling 4.4 20:12 22:26 42:38
8 Debora Summers 4.4 23:10 23:04 46:14
9 Nathan Sterling 4.4 21:51 26:38 48:29
10 Dori Hollingsworth 4.4 22:01 27:16 49:17
11 Jim Arndt 4.4 25:09 25:34 50:43
12 Kathy Faryniarz 4.4 28:53 22:29 51:22
  Kathie Barnhart 4.4 23:42 Scratch  
6 Dog (8 miles)
1 Ryan Reddington 6.6 26:57 26:57 53:54
2 Steve Cole 6.6 26:26 27:46 54:12
3 Kourosh Partow 6.6 27:13 27:59 55:12
4 Kim Wells 6.6 27:48 27:31 55:19
5 Kathie Barnhart 6.6 28:20 28:17 56:37
6 Christian Taveau 6.6 28:47 29:00 57:47
7 Rob Worden 6.6 28:48 29:40 58:28
8 Yelenna Cavens 6.6 30:24 29:35 59:59
9 Deborah Baines 6.6 30:50 29:21 1:00:11
10 Susan Anderson 6.6 29:46 30:42 1:00:28
11 Tabitha Nardini 6.6 29:59 31:46 1:01:45
12 Cris DeKuiper 5.4 31:20 32:52 1:04:12
8 Dog (10 miles)
1 Christian Taveau 8.8 30:21 30:06 1:00:27
2 Jennifer Probert 8.8 30:20 31:07 1:01:27
3 Evelyn Beeter 8.8 30:48 32:30 1:03:18
4 Michael Tetzner 8.8 30:53 33:01 1:03:54
5 Kris Rasey 8.8 32:05 32:30 1:04:35
6 Dori Hollingsworth 8.8 32:36 33:43 1:06:19
7 Dalton Baines 8.8 33:14 33:22 1:06:36
8 Jennifer Sterling 8.7 32:35 35:11 1:07:46
9 Jeff Conn 8.7 33:47 34:09 1:07:56
10 Shane Goosen 8.8 34:54 36:04 1:10:58
11 Jim Arndt 8.6 34:23 37:11 1:11:34
12 Miriam Osredkar 8.8 39:02 40:00 1:19:02
Open (16.8 miles)
1 Egil Ellis 16/14 57:04 55:47 1:52:51
2 Arleigh Reynolds 16/16 57:11 56:15 1:53:26
3 Ken Chezik 14/13 57:02 56:56 1:53:58
4 Greg Sellentin 14/13 1:00:27 57:56 1:58:23
5 Jeff Conn 14/12 58:32 59:56 1:58:28
6 Michael Tetzner 14/13 58:43 59:55 1:58:38
7 Nathan Sterling 16/12 59:38 1:00:13 1:59:51
8 Kevin Cook (R) 14/14 1:01:04 58:56 2:00:00
9 Rob Peebles (R) 14/14 1:01:21 1:00:44 2:02:05
10 Don Cousins 16/16 1:01:43 1:00:32 2:02:15
11 Bill Kornmuller 14/14 1:01:30 1:01:42 2:03:12
12 Marvin Kokrine 18/18 1:02:04 1:01:09 2:03:13
13 Erik Renneberg 15/13 1:01:42 1:01:35 2:03:17
14 Marie-Anick Elie (R) 16/15 1:03:01 1:02:06 2:05:07
15 Randy DeKuiper 16/12 1:04:00 1:04:42 2:08:42
16 Eddie Dayton 16/16 1:03:38 1:05:07 2:08:45
17 Rob Worden (R) 13/10 1:04:16 1:05:15 2:09:31
18 Jennifer Sterling 12/12 1:05:01 1:06:42 2:11:43
19 Mari Wood 14/13 (1) 1:03:59 1:11:37 2:15:36
  John Bunderson (R) 15 (1) 1:23:40 Scratch  
  Luke Sampson 16 DQ    

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central