Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

International North Hope Stage Sled Dog Race
Dement'yevo village, Neya area, Kostroma Region, Russia

February 22 - March 1, 2011

Return to Russian Results List

Results provided by Anna Odintsova, North Hope Sled Dog Center

Conditions:  n/a

Individual Open | Individual Purebred | International shared Open | International shared Purebred | Skijoring

Place Name Region, Country Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total Time
  30km 38km 50km 30km 25km 38km 25km 236km
Individual Open
1 Mikhail Bragin Podol'sk, Russia 1.46.33 2.30.44 3.18.19 1.40.46 1.36.18 2.36.10 1.25.54 14.54.44
2 Ivan Molodtsov Kostroma, Russia 2.30.18 3.34.30 4.28.40 2.14.30 1.54.49 3.08.42 1.36.08 19.27.37
  Maria Bakuneva Moscow, Russia 3.40.53             Disqualified
Individual Purebred
1 Alexey Dudkin Republic of Chuvashia, Russia 1.52.29 2.37.02 3.39.48 1.47.08 1.34.54 2.38.37 1.22.45 15.32.43
2 Alyona Lavrova Moscow, Russia 2.00.34 2.41.33 3.55.03 1.55.30 1.39.14 2.44.28 1.27.05 16.23.27
3 Olga Zuikova Moscow region, Russia 1.53.55 2.39.51 4.09.18 1.51.09 1.51.12 3.20.06 1.31.06 17.16.37
4 Dmitriy Chmutov Moscow region, Russia 2.04.35 3.11.35 4.32.45 1.59.22 1.55.25 3.26.05 1.39.58 18.49.45
5 Kristina Voznyuk Moscow, Russia 2.26.41 3.25.14 4.51.50 2.46.09 2.09.21 3.51.36 2.05.22 21.36.13
International shared Open
1 Evgeniy Valeyev/Pat Moon Tver' region, Russia/Illinois, USA 1.48.39 2.42.57 3.34.01 2.26.24 1.24.05 2.27.52 1.21.51 15.45.49
International shared Purebred
1 Vyacheslav Goots/Robert Stevens North Hope, Russia/Victoria, Australia 2.20.08 3.39.22 4.20.14 2.38.43 2.04.48 3.28.20 2.04.19 20.35.54
2 Nikolai Ivanisov/Bill Sutherland North Hope, Russia/Dunbeath, Scotland 3.11.10 4.36.23 4.29.41 2.55.04 2.12.11 4.00.32 2.08.57 23.33.58
  Nikolia Rudakov/Leslie Fields Moscow, Russia/Colorado, USA 2.18.55 3.57.06 3.52.19   2.17.48 3.43.43 1.45.34 Out of competition
  Alexey Svyatyvoda/Megan Garbarino North Hope, Russia/Colorado, USA 2.20.15 4.39.25   2.36.56 2.01.29     Disqualified
Skijoring 1-2 Dogs
1 Sergey Bespalov Saint Petersburg, Russia 1.53.15 2.39.09 3.37.17 1.40.23 1.20.40 2.23.03 1.16.17 14.50.04
2 Alexandr Kulygin Saint Petersburg, Russia 2.22.03 3.40.24 4.17.52 1.47.38 1.35.04 2.35.09 1.18.59 17.37.09
3 Polina Blinnikova North Hope, Russia 2.48.08 3.47.03 4.53.19 2.14.08 1.58.43 3.07.16 2.02.03 20.50.40
4 Alexandr Spiridonov Saint Petersburg, Russia 2.48.18 3.56.37 5.04.28 2.15.56 1.55.40 3.12.12 1.38.36 20.51.47
5 Vita Chyornaya Saint Petersburg, Russia 2.51.17 4.11.42 5.08.24 2.27.53 1.57.24 3.13.49 1.40.35 21.31.04
6 Evgeniya Shatalina Saint Petersburg, Russia 3.15.59 4.01.37 5.27.56 2.40.50 2.05.03 3.46.24 2.09.42 23.27.31
7 Sergey Mokiyenko Saint Petersburg, Russia 3.04.13 4.27.33 6.15.43 2.47.14 2.17.44 3.50.09 2.11.59 24.54.35
  Konstantin Katalyov Moscow region, Russia 2.47.33 3.50.13   2.07.59 1.48.58 3.06.04 1.29.50 Out of competition

Back to top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central