Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Mount Massive Mush
Leadville, Colorado, USA

March 5-6, 2011

Return to USA West Race Results

Results provided by Michael Sullivan, Rocky Mountain Sled Dog Club

Conditions:
Dual starts, well groomed trail
Saturday: 10 - 45 deg F, sunny, some gusty wind.
Sunday: 28-39 deg F, scattered high clouds, trail groomed early Sat. evening.

8 Dog | 6 Dog | 2 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 3 Dog Junior | 1 Dog Skijoring

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
8 Dog (8.5 miles)
1 Charlie Odegaard 29:49.47 29:34.53 59:24.00
2 Dan MacEachen 31:40.97 35:00.91 1:06:41.88
6 Dog (6.2 miles)
1 John Perry 21:01.60 20:31.09 41:32.69
2 Lynn Whipple 21:00.39 21:14.17 42:14.56
3 Charlie Odegaard 22:30.95 21:49.72 44:20.67
4 Katie Harris 23:58.80 25:24.22 49:23.02
5 Tim Thiessen 27:56.56 26:46.55 54:43.11
6 Dan MacEachen 27:16.53 29:45.12 57:01.65
7 Steve Maggio 22:14.59 35:50.00 58:04.59
8 Wes Widener 25:20.66 33:06.00 58:26.66
9 Bruce Harper 29:10.68 30:43.50 59:54.18
10 Leslie Fields 34:07.50 28:36.60 1:02:44.10
11 Mark Stephens 31:14.78 35:51.56 1:07:06.34
12 Carol Bloodworth 42:06.31 27:34.88 1:09:41.19
13 Cliff Grimes 35:15.55 37:04.80 1:12:20.35
14 Mike Stack 41:07.48 39:43.89 1:20:51.37
  Bob Ducey 40:13.22 DNR  
2 Dog Skijoring (6.2 miles)
1 Stephanie Dwyer 21:51.65 22:49.15 44:40.80
2 Fritz Howard 23:48.77 25:26.37 49:15.14
3 Scott Aimone 24:32.20 25:08.55 49:40.75
4 Mark Schwartz 27:19.95 29:37.21 56:57.16
5 Janet Saxon 28:55.14 28:42.12 57:37.26
6 Laurie Brandt 28:45.39 32:34.74 1:01:20.13
7 Mike Sullivan 32:49.51 32:23.37 1:05:12.88
8 Michael Wason 34:26.43 33:38.99 1:08:05.42
9 Hannah Chamberlain 41:02.90 39:58.34 1:21:01.24
10 Pam Hahler 43:57.86 41:30.27 1:25:28.13
  Tom Bethka 26:44.24 DNF  
4 Dog (3.9 miles)
1 Katie Harris 13:44.28 14:06.38 27:50.66
2 Lynn Whipple 14:59.13 14:52.25 29:51.38
3 Seth Sachson 15:16.50 15:03.25 30:19.75
4 Chelsea Standen 19:33.03 18:33.56 38:06.59
5 Anne Midkiff 20:11.09 19:07.31 39:18.40
6 Debra Sue Stephens 21:09.88 20:03.13 41:13.01
7 Lane Salazar 21:36.63 20:34.03 42:10.66
8 Jackie Dickinson 27:09.55 25:10.68 52:20.23
9 Alex Sanders 27:44.80 24:54.96 52:39.76
3 Dog Junior (3.9 miles)
1 Jade Odegaard 20:03.96 17:40.63 37:44.59
1 Dog Skijoring (3.9 miles)
1 Stephanie Dwyer 15:43.90 17:21.30 33:05.20
2 Fritz Howard 16:38.87 17:08.48 33:47.35
3 Scott Aimone 17:05.63 17:16.02 34:21.65
4 Drew Dokken 17:16.66 17:35.27 34:51.93
5 Ann Stanek 18:20.40 19:25.84 37:46.24
6 James Testin 19:28.27 19:27.83 38:56.10
7 Janet Saxon 20:56.48 20:24.74 41:21.22
8 Veronica Gross 21:46.84 20:06.11 41:52.95
9 Kale Casey 21:29.02 21:52.49 43:21.51
10 Michael Wason 21:16.98 22:50.14 44:07.12
11 Teresa Petterson 21:29.52 22:54.27 44:23.79
12 James Healey 22:58.02 21:27.52 44:25.54
13 Leah Chamberlain 21:25.52 23:13.23 44:38.75
14 Steve Bethka 23:07.22 24:30.95 47:38.17
15 Mike Sullivan 26:29.05 26:56.05 53:25.10
16 Paula Conwell 29:57.12 27:02.33 56:59.45
17 Paula Peterson 31:10.62 33:03.18 1:04:13.80
18 Keri Brown 37:16.37 34:11.42 1:11:27.79
19 Jim Gordon 1:02:05.40 55:43.98 1:57:49.38
  Sam Christman 21:15.05 DNR  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central