Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Willow Springs Round Barn Sled Dog Rally
Wausau, Wisconsin, USA

January 29-30, 2011

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Darlene, Wisconsin Trailbalazers

Conditions: n/a

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Skijoring | 3 Dog Junior | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
2 Dog Junior (2 miles)
1 Amy Heistad 9:51.30 11:51.77 21:43.07
2 Mikayla VerKuilen 10:57.27 11:26.58 22:23.85
3 Jamie Bzdok 8:45.71 16:05.94 24:51.65
3 Dog Skijoring (4 miles)
1 Mike Christman 14:03.71 12:51.03 26:54.74
2 Melissa Omernick 14:02.11 13:32.14 27:34.25
3 Tanner Johnson 17:55.20 12:59.87 30:55.07
4 Abby Heistad 16:30.85 14:39.63 31:10.48
5 Brittany Menard 17:32.38 14:17.78 31:50.16
6 Eran Menard 20:26.21 18:58.15 39:24.36
7 Rob Bernberg 37:00.90 28:25.52 1:05:26.42
3 Dog Junior (4 miles)
1 Jay Czerniak 15:15.70 13:40.44 28:56.14
2 Jordyn Bzdok 16:09.61 13:35.93 29:45.54
3 Joseph Carey 15:52.71 15:09.00 31:01.71
4 Kendall Brehmer 16:39.53 14:43.98 31:23.51
5 Sam Cooper 17:28.18 15:48.58 33:16.76
6 Carlleen Brehmer 21:00.04 21:17.47 42:17.51
4 Dog (4 miles)
1 Jamie Dittmar 13:11.75 11:48.28 25:00.03
2 Richard Korb 13:13.96 11:51.88 25:05.84
3 Beth Castaldi 12:54.58 12:50.67 25:45.25
4 Jill Czerniak 14:07.35 12:14.11 26:21.46
5 Darell Brehmer 14:47.54 12:52.79 27:40.33
6 Samantha Straley 14:58.17 13:15.30 28:13.47
7 Eran Menard 15:41.90 13:02.27 28:44.17
8 Patty Lewison 15:27.90 13:34.39 29:02.29
9 Ted Wallace 15:41.72 14:00.71 29:42.43
10 Hannah Marsch 15:09.25 14:38.43 29:47.68
11 Niina Baum 15:44.07 14:17.82 30:01.89
12 DeDe Wilcenski 17:21.59 13:15.51 30:37.10
13 Taylor Brehmer 17:15.53 14:38.08 31:53.61
14 Haily Fernald 17:26.70 14:47.80 32:14.50
15 Keith Omernick 17:46.95 14:42.71 32:29.66
16 Dakota Schlosser 19:17.70 14:39.39 33:57.09
17 George Matos 19:41.12 15:12.72 34:53.84
18 Richard Baum 28:01.20 17:18.33 45:19.53
19 Jamie Spaulding 30:06.50 16:07.02 46:13.52
20 Tim Pope, Jr. 31:42.07 19:22.47 51:04.54
21 Candice Smith 47:29.93 36:28.46 23:58.39
  Tim Carey 21:06.95 DNR  
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 20:42.93 17:26.88 38:09.81
2 Richard Korb 21:04.45 18:18.08 39:22.53
3 Mark Cooper 22:43.48 18:41.34 41:24.82
4 Ken Castaldi 23:11.88 18:22.57 41:34.45
5 Brittany Menard 24:27.48 19:21.26 43:48.74
6 Jeffery Siegel 24:21.79 20:19.52 44:41.31
7 Melissa Omernick 25:20.08 19:28.84 44:48.92
8 Richard DeBauche 25:34.58 19:47.11 45:21.69
9 Lyman Wolske 25:09.57 20:42.70 45:52.27
10 Steve Wilcenski 25:29.58 21:12.11 46:41.69
11 George Matos 27:34.49 22:11.63 49:46.12
12 Denny Hitchcock 31:45.59 23:01.39 54:46.98
13 Josh Schlosser 33:02.72 24:53.95 57:56.67
14 Brett Hitchcock 36:52.41 26:20.47 1:03:12.88
15 Michaela Marquardt 36:37.31 31:56.78 1:08:34.09
  Tim Wallace 31:48.64 DNR  
10 Dog (10 miles)
1 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 40:27.46 32:30.62 1:12:58.08
2 Ted Wallace 40:28.47 35:22.90 1:15:51.37
3 Tone Coughlin 42:12.16 35:16.41 1:17:28.57
4 Richard Korb 42:01.28 35:29.98 1:17:31.26
5 Roland DeBauche 42:58.59 35:31.91 1:18:30.50
6 Duncen McRae 43:37.93 36:07.55 1:19:45.48
7 Dennis Marksteiner 44:06.64 37:42.19 1:21:48.83
8 Bob Bzdok 48:25.96 39:21.48 1:27:47.44
9 Keith Omernick 52:35.51 42:43.76 1:35:19.27
10 Josh Schlosser 54:14.84 47:50.86 1:42:05.70
  Shane Brusoe McRae 44:03.35 DNR  
  Kirk Feller DNF    

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central