Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

UKC Weight Pull
Shakopee, Minnesota, USA

May 7 & 8, 2011

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Denise Johnson, Minnesota Mixed Breed Club

Conditions:
Weight pull indoors on wheels each day.

Saturday | Sunday

Saturday:
Grand Classes: 30 | 60
Regular Classes: 20 | 30 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 100 | Unlimited

Place Dog Owner/Handler Highest wt. pulled/lbs of body wt Dog wt (lbs) Most Wt Pulled Total Time (sec)
Grand Class
30 lb class
1 Mojo Kelli Harmon 37.81 22 832 17.09
60 lb class
1 Paris Robin Clark 37.9 44 1668 29.43
  Rusty Toni Yoakam 18.92 56 1060 35.03
Most Weight Pulled Division 1 60 lb class
1 Paris Robin Clark 37.9 44 1668 29.43
Most Weight Pulled Per Body Pound Division 1 60 lb class
1 Paris Robin Clark 37.9 44 1668 29.43
Regular Classes
Place Call Name Owner/Handler Highest wt. Pulled/lbs of body wt Dog wt (lbs) most wt. Pulled (lbs) Time (sec)
20 lb class
1 Casanova Carol Lauren-Schmidt 66 8 528 27.00
2 Dakota Denise Johnson 30.13 15 452 20.75
3 Toby Dana Bowers 28.92 13 376 10.16
4 Kiki Denise Johnson 28.25 16 452 10.69
  Gadget Donna Volavka 26 13 338 9.85
  Pixie Denise Johnson 16.9 11 186 22.65
  Cali Carol Lauren-Schmidt 16.44 9 148 32.50
30 lb class
1 Maggie Christi Skamfer 40.76 26 1060 11.44
2 Cleo Kelli Harmon 28.76 21 604 14.10
3 Boo Linda Lipford 26.26 23 604 15.10
4 Roxie Kelli Harmon 20.54 22 452 9.10
  Takoda Michaela Rhubee 13.42 28 376 12.12
50 lb class
1 Gabby Linda Murray 37.92 50 1896 31.81
60 lb class
1 Leo Robin Clark 28.23 51 1440 20.63
2 Packer Leny Wendel 18.93 58 1098 21.69
3 Lexi Barb Gage 14.74 59 870 21.34
70 lb class
1 Chewie Dawn & Todd Finch 31.23 68 2124 21.56
2 Gunnar Barb Gage 23.54 66 1554 22.25
80 lb class
1 Sassy Tim O'Brien/Karina Burger 14.52 73 1060 24.00
2 Biscut Dawn Finch 13.41 79 1060 10.28
90 lb class
1 Major Tim O'Brien/Karina Burger 29.97 81 2428 53.00
2 Howler Tim O'Brien/Karina Burger 14.96 81 1212 23.91
3 Porter Brett Erath 11.77 90 1060 8.90
100 lb class
1 Maddie Christi Skamfer 17.74 94 1668 28.31
Unlimited
1 Mia Rob-Lyn & Tim Hiltz 28.7 123 3530 24.54
2 Dreamer Rob-Lyn & Tim Hiltz 26.57 140 3720 25.41
3 Tempo Rob-Lyn & Tim Hiltz 23.43 102 2390 22.98
4 Bell Rob-Lyn & Tim Hiltz 16.43 157 2580 10.40
  Mister Rob-Lyn & Tim Hiltz 15.41 155 2390 26.09
  Eunice Sandra Johnson 8.05 108 870 25.47
  Bayou Debra Merritt 6.79 128 870 11.22
Most Weight Pulled Division 1  - 50 lb class
  Gabby Linda Murray 37.92 50 1896 31.81
Most Weight Pulled Per Body Pound Division 1 - 20 lb class
  Casanova Carol Lauren-Schmidt 66 8 528 27.00
Most Weight Pulled Division 2 - Unlimited
  Dreamer Rob-Lyn & Tim Hiltz 26.57 140 3720 25.41
Most Weight Pulled Per Body Pound Division 2 - 70 lb class
  Chewie Dawn & Todd Finch 31.23 68 2124 21.56

Sunday
Grand Classes:
30 | 60
Regular Classes: 20 | 30 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 100 | Unlimited

Place Dogs Name Owner/Handler Highest wt. pulled/lbs of body wt Dog wt (lbs) wt. Pulled (lbs) Time (sec)
Grand Classes
30 lb class
1 Mojo Kelli Harmon 44.72 22 984 15.16
2 Roxie Kelli Harmon 41.27 22 908 43.90
60 lb class
1 Rusty Toni Yoakam 26.93 56 756 22.44
  Paris Robin Clark absent 44    
Most Weight Pulled Division 1 - 30 lb class
  Mojo Kelli Harmon 44.72 22 984 15.16
Most Weight Pulled Per Body Pound Division 1 - 30 lb class
  Mojo Kelli Harmon 44.72 22 984 15.16
Regular classes
  Dogs Name Owner/Handler Highest wt. Pulled/lbs of body wt Dog wt (lbs) wt. Pulled (lbs) Time (sec)
20 lb class
1 Casanova Carol Lauren-Schmidt 56.50 8 452 21.87
2 Gadget Donna Volavka 34.76 13 452 13.16
3 Toby Dana Bowers 28.92 13 376 9.50
4 Pixie Denise Johnson 27.27 11 300 22.65
  Dakota Denise Johnson 25.06 15 376 31.69
  Kiki Denise Johnson 23.50 16 376 14.22
  Cali Carol Lauren-Schmidt   9    
30 lb class
1 Maggie Christi Skamfer 52.46 26 1364 29.78
2 Cleo Kelli Harmon 28.26 21 604 12.72
3 Boo Linda Lipford 26.26 23 604 15.10
  Takoda Michaela Rhubee   28    
40 lb class
1 Dodger Tim Hiltz 26.70 34 908 12.03
50 lb class
1 Shooter Mary Hendrickson 41.08 48 1872 24.03
2 Gabby Linda Murray 32.36 50 1668 34.50
60 lb class
1 Leo Robin Clark 23.76 51 1212 50.57
2 Lexi Barb Gage 20.54 59 1212 29.81
3 Packer Leny Wendel 18.27 58 1060 17.03
70 lb class
1 Chewie Dawn & Todd Finch 24.52 68 1668 19.44
2 Gunnar Barb Gage 22.96 66 1516 37.97
80 lb class
1 Sassy Tim O'Brien/Karina Burger 16.60 73 1212 44.16
2 Biscut Dawn Finch 11.49 79 908 10.97
90 lb class
1 Major Tim O'Brien/Karina Burger 28.10 81 2276 28.28
2 Howler Tim O'Brien/Karina Burger 13.08 81 1060 22.32
3 Porter Brett Erath 11.77 90 1060 16.34
100 lb class
1 Maddie Christi Skamfer 11.27 94 1060 8.84
Unlimited lb class
1 Tempo Rob-Lyn & Tim Hiltz 27.52 102 2808 46.47
2 Dreamer Rob-Lyn & Tim Hiltz 26.57 140 3720 12.85
3 Mia Rob-Lyn & Tim Hiltz 25.08 123 3086 20.57
4 Mister Rob-Lyn & Tim Hiltz 21.05 155 3264 23.63
  Bell Rob-Lyn & Tim Hiltz 16.43 157 2580 11.00
  Bayou Debra Merritt 5.90 128 756 46.94
Most Weight Pulled Division 1 - 50 lb class
  Shooter Mary Hendrickson 41.08 48 1872 24.03
Most Weight Pulled Per Body Pound Division 1 - 20 lb class
  Casanova Carol Lauren-Schmidt 56.50 8 452 21.87
Most Weight Pulled Division 2 - Unlimited lb class
  Dreamer Rob-Lyn & Tim Hiltz 26.57 140 3720 12.85
Most Weight Pulled Per Body Pound Division 2 - 90 lb class
  Major Tim O'Brien/Karina Burger 81 2276 28.28

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central