Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Pine River Run
Merrill, Wisconsin, USA

February 12-13, 2011

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Darlene, WI Trailblazers Sled Dog Club

Conditions: n/a

2 Dog Junior | Skijoring | 3 Dog Junior | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
2 Dog Junior (2 miles)
1 Jamie Bzdok 6:49.06 7:20.26 14:09.32
2 Amy Heistad 8:24.62 9:14.39 17:39.01
3 Michayla Verkuilen 9:34.45 10:03.88 19:38.33
4 Mailey Jiskra 12:46.80 17:17.21 30:04.01
Skijoring (4.6 miles)
1 Mike Christman 14:51.20 16:48.27 31:39.47
2 Tanner Johnsonn 16:04.00 17:36.22 33:40.22
3 Abby Heistad 17:14.70 19:16.79 36:31.49
4 Melissa Omernick 16:32.52 19:59.48 36:32.00
5 Brittany Menard 18:32.08 19:18.89 37:50.97
6 Rob Birnberg 33:29.59 36:31.23 1:10:00.82
3 Dog Junior (4.6 miles)
1 Jay Czerniak 17:02.91 18:57.27 36:00.18
2 Jordyn Bzdok 17:07.20 19:15.28 36:22.48
3 Joseph Carey 23:27.12 22:13.15 45:40.27
4 Carlleen Brehmer 21:58.39 24:23.44 46:21.83
4 Dog (4.6 miles)
1 Beth Castaldi 14:50.44 16:37.85 31:28.29
2 Richard Korb 15:10.94 16:48.14 31:59.08
3 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 14:57.49 17:23.54 32:21.03
4 Jill Czerniak 15:24.73 17:48.53 33:13.26
5 Hannah Marsch 16:31.56 17:25.83 33:57.39
6 Patty Lewison 17:08.27 19:38.65 36:46.92
7 Niina Baum 17:12.49 19:42.71 36:55.20
8 Dakota Schlosser 18:06.29 19:26.47 37:32.76
9 Kendall Brehmer 18:13.20 19:50.27 38:03.47
10 DeDe Wilcenski 19:23.91 19:35.77 38:59.68
11 Haily Fernald 18:41.25 21:31.15 40:12.40
12 Mike Christman 19:24.73 22:13.67 41:38.40
13 Kari Hesse 19:42.86 23:07.20 42:50.06
14 Kayla Blowers 24:23.84 29:14.78 53:38.62
15 Peggy Severson 24:50.66 31:36.88 56:27.54
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 John Perry 17:26.53 18:32.66 35:59.19
2 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 17:26.49 18:37.35 36:03.84
3 Richard Korb 18:31.10 19:42.49 38:13.59
4 Mark Cooper 18:54.10 20:11.49 39:05.59
5 Steve Wilcenski 19:12.44 20:33.72 39:46.16
6 Ken Castaldi 19:08.91 21:31.72 40:40.63
7 Roland DeBauche 19:15.55 21:40.85 40:56.40
8 Brittany Menard 20:37.69 21:40.88 42:18.57
9 Ben Sosnovski 20:19.72 24:35.26 44:54.98
10 Denny Hitchcock 22:48.40 22:47.18 45:35.58
11 Josh Schlosser 23:34.27 24:29.82 48:04.09
12 Brett Hitchcock 25:09.59 25:57.65 51:07.24
13 Jamie Spaulding 24:38.26 26:58.78 51:37.04
14 Michaela Marquardt 25:47.84 30:04.95 55:52.79
10 Dog (10 miles)
1 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 32:12.14 32:35.06 1:04:47.20
2 Grahame Howe 32:46.01 34:45.06 1:07:31.07
3 Tone Coughlin 33:41.02 34:51.14 1:08:32.16
4 Shane Brusoe-McRae 34:20.35 35:31.52 1:09:51.87
5 Duncan McRae 34:35.87 35:49.44 1:10:25.31
6 Richard Korb 36:37.87 37:15.48 1:13:53.35
7 Bob Bzdok 36:40.41 37:56.57 1:14:36.98
8 Dennis Marksteiner 38:20.04 38:55.04 1:17:15.08
9 Roland DeBauche 42:34.16 35:27.29 1:18:01.45
10 Keith Omernick 36:57.17 47:02.69 1:23:59.86
11 Josh Schlosser 42:30.78 47:04.72 1:29:35.50

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central