Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

WolfTrack Classic Sled Dog Race
Ely, Minnesota, USA

February 26-27-28, 2011

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Holly E. Brodt, www.wolftrackclassic.com/

Conditions: n/a

6 Dog | 10 Dog | Iron Musher

Place Name City, State # of Dogs Total Time
 on Trail
Distance Avg Speed (mph)
6 Dog (30 Miles)
1 Clayton Schneider Dryden, ON 6 02:06:27 30 14.2
2 Brenden Schneider Dryden, ON 6 02:11:14 30 13.7
3 Mallory Sturmer Blue Crossing, MI 6 02:14:53 30 13.3
4 Tom Benson Ely, MN 6 02:22:40 30 12.6
5 Linda Hart Stillwater, MN 6 02:22:54 30 12.6
6 John Heerena Thunder Bay ON 6 02:24:53 30 12.4
7 Wes Alkins Kakabeka Falls, ON 6 02:25:07 30 12.4
8 Joanna Oberg Ignance, ON 6 02:26:42 30 12.3
9 Theo Theobald Ely, MN 6 02:27:58 30 12.2
10 Phil Ruhl White Lake, WI 6 02:32:29 30 11.8
11 Adam Moore Dryden, ON 6 02:33:06 30 11.8
12 Brian Weise Kakabeka Falls, ON 6 02:33:15 30 11.7
13 Erik Danielson Ely, MN 6 02:39:39 30 11.3
14 Tim Chisolm North Branch, MN 6 02:44:00 30 11.0
15 Rhonda Heerschap Kakabeka Falls, ON 6 02:45:26 30 10.9
16 Jay Malchow Bemidji, MN 6 02:45:36 30 10.9
17 James Methven Mason, WI 6 02:52:12 30 10.5
18 Jennifer Freking Finland, MN 6 02:53:13 30 10.4
19 Michael Hawkinson Independence, MN 6 02:54:35 30 10.3
20 Lauri Huber Alexandria, MN 6 02:57:51 30 10.1
21 Kelly Sipper Brainerd, MN 6 02:58:49 30 10.1
22 Linus Meyer Melrose, MN 6 03:01:55 30 9.9
23 Lori Hedin Ramsey, MN 6 03:03:16 30 9.8
24 Krystal Hagstrom Ashland, MN 6 03:13:02 30 9.3
25 Matt Pelto Ashland, MN 6 03:15:07 30 9.2
26 Bill Hjelm Alexandria, MN 6 03:17:08 30 9.1
27 Jeremy Brown Silver Bay, MN 6 03:30:45 30 8.5
28 Amber Evans Clear Lake, MN 6 03:33:27 30 8.4
29 Scott Edgett Chisago City, MN 6 03:37:56 30 8.3
30 Greg Ott Ely, MN 6 04:10:03 30 7.2
10 Dog (124.1 mi)
1 J. Ross Fabroni Duluth, MN 10 10:37 124.1 mi 11.7 mph
2 Jennifer Freking Finland, MN 9 10:38 124.1 mi 11.7 mph
3 Frank Moe Hovland, MN 10 11:26 124.1 mi 10.8 mph
4 Odin Jorgenson Grand Marais, MN 10 11:28 124.1 mi 10.8 mph
5 Peter McClelland Ely, MN 10 11:29 124.1 mi 10.8 mph
6 Matt Groth Grand Marais, MN 10 11:33 124.1 mi 10.7 mph
7 Martin Koenig Seeley Lake, MT 9 11:36 124.1 mi 10.7 mph
8 Gail Branstrom Babbitt, MN 10 12:28 124.1 mi 9.9 mph
9 Harry Lambrith Blackduck, MN 10 12:35 124.1 mi 9.9 mph
10 Michael Hoff Silver Bay, MN 10 12:48 124.1 mi 9.7 mph
11 Mel Mickelson Nashwaulk, MN 8 13:05 124.1 mi 9.5 mph
12 Colleen Wallin Two Harbors, MN 10 13:23 124.1 mi 9.3 mph
13 Clayton Schneider Drydan, ON 8 13:41 124.1 mi 9.1 mph
  Liz Graves Ely, MN 7 9:22 124.1 mi Scratched
  Aaron Harwood Iron River, WI 8 6:52 62.1 mi Scratched
  Tom Clark Amherst, WI 10 2:40 29.6 mi Scratched
Iron Musher Challenge
Place Name Hometown Race Rank #Dogs Time on Trail
1 Jennifer Freking Finland, MN 6 Dog 18 6 02:53:13
  10 Dog 2 9 10:38:25
  13:31:38
2 Clayton Schneider Dryden, ON 6 Dog 1 6 02:06:27
  10 Dog 13 8 13:41:05
  15:47:32

 

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central