Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

East Meets West Dryland Championships
Clearwater, Minnesota, USA

October 30-31, 2010

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Monica Jendro, East Meets West Dryland Championships
Margaret Harvey, Chief Timer

Conditions:
Saturday: Clear and sunny, temps ranging from low 40's to upper 50's
Sunday: Clear and sunny, heavy frost in AM, temps from mid 20's to upper 40's
Trail in excellent condition for both days of racing, well prepared surface.

6 Dog Rig | 4 Dog Rig | 2 Dog Bikejoring | 1 Dog Bikejoring | 2 Dog Scooter | 1 Dog Scooter | Canicross
 Junior 1-Dog Canicross | Junior 1-Dog Bikejor | Junior 1-Dog Scooter | Sponsor Race

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
6 Dog Rig (2.9 miles)

1

Richard Korb 00:08:18.69 00:08:16.95 00:16:35.64
2 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 00:08:24.25 00:08:23.40 00:16:47.65
3 Ken Davis  00:08:12.03 00:08:36.89 00:16:48.92
4 Mike Marsch 00:09:05.37 00:08:42.22 00:17:47.59
5 Bob Bzdok 00:09:00.27 00:09:00.36 00:18:00.63
6 Ed Clifford 00:09:15.79 00:08:50.53 00:18:06.32
7 Steve Wilcenski 00:09:37.60 00:08:54.36 00:18:31.96
8 Ken Castaldi 00:09:19.89 00:09:33.09 00:18:52.98
  Monica Jendro 00:10:31.50 DNF DNF
4 Dog Rig (2.9 miles)
1 Johnn Molburg  00:09:09.81 00:08:33.13 00:17:42.94
2 Richard Korb 00:09:10.06 00:08:56.40 00:18:06.46
3 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 00:09:14.95 00:08:54.93 00:18:09.88
4 Rachael Colbath 00:09:42.93 00:08:52.25 00:18:35.18
5 Ken Davis  00:09:36.62 00:09:23.08 00:18:59.70
6 Hannah Marsch 00:10:01.22 00:09:31.10 00:19:32.32
7 Ryan Behm  00:09:50.04 00:09:43.57 00:19:33.61
8 Bob Bzdok 00:10:27.48 00:09:49.05 00:20:16.53
9 Lyman Wolske 00:10:21.90 00:09:59.35 00:20:21.25
10 Ken Castaldi 00:11:44.20 00:09:10.10 00:20:54.30
11 Monica Ahlert 00:10:35.63 00:10:39.78 00:21:15.41
12 Chris Bannister 00:11:38.95 00:11:38.84 00:23:17.79
13 Monica Jendro 00:13:31.27 00:12:22.39 00:25:53.66
14 Cory Pettell 00:15:34.66 00:16:40.78 00:32:15.44
2 Dog Bikejoring (2.2 miles)
1 Jamie Dittmar  00:07:05.27 00:07:09.15 00:14:14.42
2 Ed Clifford 00:07:16.67 00:07:08.46 00:14:25.13
3 Tone Coughlin 00:07:25.57 00:08:21.09 00:15:46.66
4 Brittany Menard 00:08:15.84 00:08:06.61 00:16:22.45
5 Rich Baker 00:09:13.52 00:09:22.07 00:18:35.59
6 Chris Bannister 00:09:46.65 00:09:26.69 00:19:13.34
7 Niina Baum 00:12:48.41 00:08:26.04 00:21:14.45
1 Dog Bikejoring (1.6 miles)
1 Ed Clifford 00:04:51.15 00:04:29.50 00:09:20.65
2 Kelley McGrath 00:04:55.35 00:04:55.14 00:09:50.49
3 Johnn Molburg  00:04:49.99 00:05:04.24 00:09:54.23
4 Rachael Colbath 00:04:48.74 00:05:07.49 00:09:56.23
5 Brittany Menard 00:05:15.32 00:05:08.46 00:10:23.78
6 Chris Jacobs 00:06:08.79 00:05:56.02 00:12:04.81
7 Richard Baum 00:08:09.07 00:06:32.43 00:14:41.50
8 Cory Pettell 00:08:19.68 00:07:13.15 00:15:32.83
  Tone Coughlin DNF DNR DNR
2 Dog Scooter (2.2 miles)
1 Kelley McGrath 00:08:01.36 00:08:03.79 00:16:05.15
2 Jamie Dittmer 00:08:06.24 00:08:02.44 00:16:08.68
3 Richard Korb 00:08:01.62 00:08:15.64 00:16:17.26
4 Tone Coughlin 00:08:11.58 00:08:14.04 00:16:25.62
5 Johnn Molburg  00:08:34.09 00:08:08.97 00:16:43.06
6 Tanner Johnson 00:08:37.82 00:08:21.96 00:16:59.78
7 Joseph Fessler 00:09:35.70 00:09:16.60 00:18:52.30
8 Niina Baum 00:09:25.18 00:09:28.46 00:18:53.64
9 Donna Davis  00:10:17.80 00:10:42.59 00:21:00.39
10 Gregg Rutter 00:11:41.87 00:11:43.35 00:23:25.22
11 Chris Bannister 00:12:01.54 00:11:45.00 00:23:46.54
1 Dog Scooter (1.6 miles)
1 Kelley McGrath 00:05:33.67 00:04:55.13 00:10:28.80
2 Ed Clifford  00:06:01.67 00:06:17.58 00:12:19.25
3 Ken Castaldi  00:06:32.29 00:06:25.83 00:12:58.12
4 Julie Schmelzer 00:06:15.04 00:06:43.13 00:12:58.17
5 Joseph Fessler 00:06:27.89 00:06:36.11 00:13:04.00
6 Ashlyn Jendro 00:07:06.69 00:06:43.79 00:13:50.48
7 Richard Baum 00:07:35.66 00:07:57.59 00:15:33.25
Canicross (Overall Men and Women) (1.6 miles)
1 Ed Clifford  00:07:05.66 00:07:13.63 00:14:19.29
2 Jamie Dittmar  00:07:35.47 00:07:37.50 00:15:12.97
3 Rachael Colbath 00:09:02.10 00:09:04.32 00:18:06.42
4 Joe Sulik 00:09:55.68 00:10:03.69 00:19:59.37
5 Richard Baum 00:10:02.84 00:10:39.89 00:20:42.73
6 Janine Sajdak 00:10:11.69 00:10:42.00 00:20:53.69
7 Rich Baker 00:08:54.25 00:12:13.95 00:21:08.20
8 Julie Schmelzer 00:10:38.28 00:11:14.13 00:21:52.41
9 Danae Bryar 00:13:44.59 00:13:50.70 00:27:35.29
Junior 1-Dog Canicross (0.4 miles)
1 Emily Kowalke 00:01:59.20 00:02:06.40 00:04:05.60
2 Ashlyn Jendro 00:02:07.20 00:02:10.08 00:04:17.28
3 Amy Jendro 00:02:21.29 00:02:27.53 00:04:48.82
4 Jordyn Bzdok 00:02:27.02 00:02:21.90 00:04:48.92
5 Alika Rutter 00:02:23.86 00:02:27.29 00:04:51.15
Junior 1-Dog Bikejor (1.6 miles)
1 Ashlyn Jendro 00:10:05.60 00:10:17.20 00:20:22.80
Junior 1-Dog Scooter (1.6 miles)
1 Alika Rutter 00:07:21.55 00:07:52.76 00:15:14.31
2 Emily Kowalke 00:10:29.67 00:10:10.28 00:20:39.95
Sponsor Race (1.6 miles)
1 Diane Reilly - National 00:05:05.71   00:05:05.71
2 Ron Prokott - Ronnoco 00:06:34.73   00:06:34.73
3 Jackie Kolbinger-CTP 00:06:41.27   00:06:41.27

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central