Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

CopperDog 150
Calumet, Michigan, USA

March 4-6, 2011

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Todd Brassard, CopperDog Club

Conditions: n/a

10 Dog | 6 Dog

Place Name Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total Time mph
10 Dog (150 miles)
1 Ross Fraboni 4:11:02 4:36:40 3:12:42 12:00:24 12.04
2 JR Anderson 4:10:07 4:46:59 3:08:16 12:05:22 11.96
3 Ken Josefson 4:19:53 4:47:14 3:08:44 12:15:51 11.79
4 Maggie Heilmann 4:37:08 4:40:13 3:12:03 12:29:24 11.59
5 Andrew Cesario 4:26:25 4:55:13 3:14:46 12:36:24 11.47
6 Roy Bauer 4:26:04 4:57:32 3:27:48 12:51:24 11.25
7 Keith Peppler 4:35:52 5:06:32 3:20:41 13:03:05 11.08
8 John Hull 4:35:27 5:10:30 3:24:45 13:10:42 10.97
9 Larry Fortier 4:38:00 5:14:19 3:19:02 13:11:21 10.96
10 David Gill 4:40:22 5:10:43 3:25:51 13:16:56 10.89
11 Bruce Magnusson 4:29:36 5:20:15 3:33:22 13:23:13 10.80
12 Amanda Vogel 4:46:27 5:18:43 3:21:43 13:26:53 10.75
13 Sylvian Robillard 4:58:32 5:01:03 3:27:25 13:27:00 10.75
14 Martin Koenig 4:40:16 5:07:59 3:40:11 13:28:26 10.73
15 Jerry Papke 4:40:37 5:12:28 3:39:05 13:32:10 10.68
16 Kevin Malikowski 4:45:27 5:21:06 3:27:16 13:33:49 10.66
17 Chad Schouwieiler 4:53:33 5:25:35 3:23:09 13:42:17 10.55
18 Michael Bestgen 4:54:05 5:13:50 3:41:01 13:48:56 10.47
19 Frank Moe 4:41:22 5:32:21 3:36:18 13:50:01 10.45
20 Lyle Ross 4:50:10 5:31:29 3:38:21 14:00:00 10.33
21 Truman Obermeyer 4:40:28 5:28:15 4:05:24 14:14:07 10.16
22 Emily Wade 4:52:53 5:52:59 3:42:31 14:28:23 9.99
23 Ian MacKenzie 5:07:05 5:49:45 3:43:17 14:40:07 9.86
24 David Gordon 4:58:16 5:53:43 4:02:22 14:54:21 9.70
25 Jerry Trudell 4:59:58 5:40:33 4:47:13 15:27:44 9.35
26 Tom Roley 5:22:35 6:04:47 4:23:12 15:50:34 9.13
27 Richard MacAuley 5:31:10 6:25:46 4:03:34 16:00:30 9.03
28 Tom Bauer 5:10:32 6:34:51 4:17:05 16:02:28 9.01
  Dennis Laboda 4:40:10 6:01:00   DNF  
6 Dog (35 miles)
1 Monte Simmons 3:31:18     3:31:18 10.79
2 Matt Sturmer 3:34:07     3:34:07 10.65
3 Mary Gilbertson 3:35:50     3:35:50 10.56
4 Jon Mattsen 3:44:08     3:44:08 10.17
5 Phil Ruhl 3:44:25     3:44:25 10.16
6 Gerhardt Thiart 3:56:33     3:56:33 9.64
7 Elizabeth Chapman 4:00:34     4:00:34 9.48
8 Lynne Witte 4:02:29     4:02:29 9.40
9 Chad Grentz 4:07:32     4:07:32 9.21
10 Lisa Dietzen 4:13:53     4:13:53 8.98
11 Robin Fisher 4:16:02     4:16:02 8.91
12 Andy Heerschap 4:31:26     4:31:26 8.40

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central