Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Burke Mountain Sled Dog Dash
East Burke, Vermont, USA

January 29-30, 2011

Return to USA East Race Results List

Results provided by Mike Previs, www.sleddogdash.com/

Conditions:  n/a

1 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 1 Dog Skijoring | 2 Dog Skijoring4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog | Open

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
1 Dog Junior (100 yds)
1 Harley Petri 0.27 0.22 0.49
2 Eliza Marshall 0.31 0.21 0.52
3 Emily Rodenhouse 0.29 0.27 0.56
4 Julia Klinsmann 0.31 0.27 0.58
5 Lucky Carter 1:00 0.28 1.28
6 Killian Carter 0.28 1.03 1.31
3 Dog Junior (4.5 miles)
1 Corbin Ellsworth/Carter 25:28 21:33 47:01
2 Mollie Rodenhouse 24:49 22:36 47:25
3 Ethan Daigneault 27:38 23:31 51:09
4 Braden Daigneault 29:15 28:23 57:38
5 Thorsten Nichols 31:59 30:47 1:02:46
6 Brandy Shukaitis 31:48 35:20 1:07:08
7 Brianna Marshall 35:55 32:15 1:08:10
1 Dog Skijoring (4.5 miles)
1 Royal McDonnell 20:13 20:06 40:19
2 Amelia McDonnell 21:25 20:49 42:14
3 Beth Lane 22:35 19:59 42:34
4 Grace McDonnell 22:52 22:08 45:00
5 Lori Koshowski 24:27 24:27 48:54
6 Jim Blair 23:21 26:38 49:59
7 Greta Close 29:53 29:58 59:51
2 Dog Skijoring (4.5 miles)
1 Heather Brannen 17:49 16:41 34:30
2 Elaine Stasny 17:45 18:01 35:46
3 Fran Plaisted 18:09 18:47 36:56
4 Diane Locotos Stewart 19:31 17:53 37:24
4 Dog (4.5 miles)
1 Heather Brannen 19:47 15:45 35:32
2 Brittany Colbath 19:10 16:56 36:06
3 Josh Mecure 19:39 16:37 36:16
4 Nathan Grattan 19:22 17:52 37:14
5 Lily Stewart 20:07 17:49 37:56
6 Fran Plaisted 19:44 18:16 38:00
7 Rachel Rodenhouse 20:49 18:06 38:55
8 Jacob Ellsworth/Carter 23:02 18:21 41:23
9 Michael Previs 22:02 19:50 41:52
10 Jacy Connell 24:07 20:32 44:39
11 Angie Carter 24:38 20:52 45:30
12 Tim McQuire 24:38 22:16 46:54
13 Elaine Stasny 26:50 22:41 49:31
14 Lou Pereira 28:53 25:04 53:57
6 Dog (6.7 miles)
1 Dawn Brown 23:05 22:21 45:26
2 Grace Baily 23:33 23:22 46:55
3 Kathy Rivest 24:51 23:32 48:23
4 Alex Therriault 26:12 24:57 51:09
5 Josh Mecure 25:55 25:43 51:38
6 Brittany Colbath 26:50 26:36 53:26
7 Angie Carter 26:53 27:23 54:16
8 Joe Comeno 27:50 27:10 55:00
9 Andy Charaluce 30:20 30:33 1:00:53
8 Dog (9.2 miles)
1 Melanie Bellerive 32:00 30:43 1:02:43
2 Dawn Brown 33:20 30:30 1:03:50
3 Jim Blair 33:44 32:05 1:05:49
4 Liz Bailey 33:09 34:06 1:07:15
5 Steve Long 34:43 33:22 1:08:05
6 Alex Therriault 37:24 35:55 1:13:19
7 Maxim Boissonneault 39:29 37:48 1:17:17
Open (13.6 miles)
1 Claude Bellerive 51:42 50:03 1:41:45
2 Steve Long 53:28 48:25 1:41:53
3 Jason Rodenhouse 52:08 50:08 1:42:16
4 Guy Girard 54:08 49:45 1:43:53
5 Jean Boissonneault 55:23 51:56 1:47:19
6 Patrick Perginy 56:43 51:36 1:48:19
7 Hermel Bergeron 57:49 57:55 1:55:44

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central