Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

River Point Classic
Meadow Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada

February 12- 13, 2011

Return to Canadian Results List

Results provided Vicki Cockrum

Conditions: n/a

3 Dog Junior | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
3 Dog Junior (4 miles)
1 Demi McGunigal 11:44 11:25 23:09
2 Mya Hartum 12:05 12:04 24:09
3 Brody Sinclair 13:14 13:25 26:39
4 Marlissa Gobeil 13:29 13:52 27:21
5 Caitlin Smith 15:52 14:16 30:08
6 Jamie Ramsay 15:20 15:21 30:41
7 Hailey Smith 16:52 15:29 32:21
  Gracie Ramsay 21:01 DNR  
4 Dog (4 miles)
1 Ken Bernard 9:25 11:05 20:30
2 Alex Roemmele 10:16 11:21 21:37
3 Christain Turner 10:30 11:27 21:57
4 Jamie Gregory 10:24 12:27 22:51
5 Tammy McGunigal 10:56 11:58 22:54
6 Hans Appelman 11:16 12:11 23:27
7 Amanda Mielke 10:50 12:49 23:39
8 Vicki Cockrum 11:10 12:46 23:56
9 McGregor Ramsey 11:19 13:07 24:26
10 Kode Sinclair 11:41 13:09 24:50
11 Russ Gregory 11:22 13:30 24:52
12 Murray McGunigal 11:28 13:39 25:07
13 Shelly Ramsey 12:15 14:24 26:39
14 Trevin Clarke 12:47 14:40 27:27
15 Brandon Smith 12:44 15:32 28:16
16 Lindsay Graham 15:08 17:59 33:07
17 Georgina Graham 18:08 19:25 37:33
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Brooke Hartum 19:48 20:56 40:44
2 Ken Bernard 20:55 20:49 41:44
3 Jack Cook 20:19 21:51 42:10
4 George Charlebois 21:50 22:52 44:42
5 Murray McGunigal 22:30 23:08 45:38
6 Christian Turner 23:21 22:24 45:45
7 Aaron Campbell 22:51 23:28 46:19
8 Rob Ramsey 23:08 23:21 46:29
9 Harry George 23:05 23:26 46:31
10 Kode Sinclair 23:10 23:58 47:08
11 Colin Emmerson 23:35 24:42 48:17
12 Charlie Connor 21:51 26:30 48:21
13 Todd Sinclair 24:51 24:44 49:35
14 Moe Roy 25:02 24:51 49:53
15 Shelley Ramsey 24:42 25:25 50:07
16 Danny Savic 24:50 25:43 50:33
17 Frank Mymryk 25:31 26:11 51:42
18 Vicki Cockrum 26:08 27:34 53:42
19 Justin Graham 30:25 28:32 58:57
20 Kevin Lewis 29:43 32:02 1:01:45
21 Jode Houle 37:19 40:28 1:17:47
  Jamie Gregory 25:33 DNR  
  Russ Gregory 26:09 DNR  
10 Dog (10 miles)
1 Mark Hartum 31:44 31:37 1:03:21
2 Rob Peebles 32:35 32:24 1:04:59
3 Brooke Hartum 32:18 32:56 1:05:14
4 Jack Cook 33:13 32:03 1:05:16
5 Ken Bernard 32:48 32:41 1:05:29
6 Murray McGunigal 32:48 32:57 1:05:45
7 Roger Cockrum 35:29 33:49 1:09:18
8 Oliver Hope 35:53 34:20 1:10:13
8 Cliff Smith 35:23 34:52 1:10:15
10 Bill Helmer 35:10 35:40 1:10:50
11 Greg Clarke 37:51 33:59 1:11:50
12 Frank Mymryk 36:46 36:41 1:13:27
13 Charlie Connor 37:55 35:42 1:13:37
14 Justin Graham 38:50 37:28 1:16:18

Back to top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central