Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Limited North American Championships
Jeff Studdert Racegrounds, Fairbanks, Alaska, USA

March 11-13, 2011

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Don Kiely, Alaska Dog Mushers Association

Conditions:
Day 1: Trail: Good, Temp: 4 to 16F
Day 2: Trail: Good, Temp: 4 to 17F
Day 3: Trail: Good, Temp: 2 to 15F

2 Dog Skijoring | 3 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

( ) dogs carried

Place Name # Dogs Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total Time
2 Dog Skijoring (4.8 miles/4.8 miles/6.2 miles)
1 Greg Jurek 2/2/2 15:11.8 15:24.2 20:19.0 50:55.0
2 Becky Voris 2/2/2 15:33.8 15:40.1 20:31.7 51:45.6
3 Emilie Entrikin 2/2/2 16:05.8 15:50.0 21:29.7 53:25.5
4 Kim Wells 2/2/2 18:24.7 18:55.9 26:32.0 63:52.6
3 Dog Skijoring (4.8 miles/4.8 miles/6.2 miles)
1 Sara Elzey 3/3/3 15:08.2 15:44.1 20:42.6 51:34.9
2 Ken Bernard 3/3/3 15:53.0 15:37.3 21:13.9 52:44.2
4 Dog (4.8 miles/4.8 miles/6.2 miles)
1 Jennifer Sterling 4/4/4 14:45.6 14:50.7 19:25.3 49:01.6
2 Jennifer Probert 4/4/4 15:01.7 15:00.9 19:47.1 49:49.7
3 Kim Wells 4/4/4 15:02.2 14:54.0 19:54.9 49:51.1
4 Stacy Lanser 4/4/4 15:03.8 15:13.0 19:58.7 50:15.5
5 Ken Bernard 4/4/4 15:44.8 15:28.5 21:14.2 52:27.5
6 Ami MacLean 4/4/4 16:12.3 15:51.7 21:37.3 53:41.3
7 Marya Lewanski 4(1)/3/3 54:01.9 21:13.2 26:56.1 102:11.2
  Debbie McGrath 4/4 16:03.5 16:21.6 scratch  
  Evelyn Beeter 4/3 16:28.0 17:24.2 scratch  
6 Dog (6 miles/(6 miles/ 8 miles)
1 Dawn Brown 6/6/5 18:05.3 18:13.3 24:04.9 60:23.5
2 Stacy Lanser 6/6/6 18:20.0 18:18.2 24:03.1 60:41.3
3 Ami Gjetson 6/6/6 18:25.7 18:22.0 24:18.5 61:06.2
4 Jennifer Sterling 6/6/6 18:40.8 18:50.0 24:15.0 61:45.8
5 Bev Stevens 6/6/6 19:03.6 18:33.6 24:44.5 62:21.7
6 Jennifer Probert 6/6/5 18:42.3 18:48.3 25:39.4 63:10.0
7 Christian Taveau 6/6/6 19:02.8 19:08.9 25:05.1 63:16.8
8 Trisha Seibold 6/6/6 19:32.5 19:26.1 26:10.2 65:08.8
9 Ken Bernard 6/6/6 19:18.1 20:00.2 26:13.0 65:31.3
10 Evelyn Beeter 6/6/6 19:58.1 20:10.9 26:19.6 66:28.6
11 Andrea Swingley 6/6/6 20:30.9 20:48.7 28:10.3 69:29.9
12 Jessica Denny 6/6/6 20:57.2 22:03.8 29:42.3 72:43.3
13 Paul Gregory 6/6/5 21:29.3 26:08.2 28:16.3 75:53.8
14 Roger Champagne 6/5/5 25:24.9 23:56.1 31:39.3 81:00.3
  Debbie McGrath 6/6 18:57.1 19:16.1 scratch  
  Marie Wynn 6/6(1) 20:58.1 34:55.6 scratch  
8 Dog (11 miles, 11 miles/12.5 miles)
1 Dawn Brown 8/7/7 33:08.3 33:13.8 38:04.3 104:26.4
2 Amanda Byrd 8/8/8 32:43.0 33:27.7 38:29.6 104:40.3
3 Jennifer Sterling 8/8/8 33:08.6 33:32.5 38:10.0 104:51.1
4 Christian Taveau 8/8/8 33:15.6 33:39.2 38:57.8 105:52.6
5 Beth Callis 8/8/8 34:23.5 35:04.4 40:24.5 109:52.4
6 Kris Rasey 8/8/8 33:46.8 35:18.6 41:49.6 110:55.0
7 Shawn Erhart 8/8/8 33:56.8 35:12.6 42:36.9 111:46.3
8 Bonnie Borba 8/8/7 34:25.2 35:46.3 41:36.5 111:48.0
9 Mari Hoe-Raitto 8/7/7 35:21.7 35:16.7 42:08.7 112:47.1
  Jeff Conn 8/8 35:10.9 35:56.1 scratch  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central