Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Su Valley Championships
Montana Creek, Alaska USA

January 22-23, 2011

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Helen Lundberg, MCDMA


Photo provided by Helen Lundberg
Top Three in Open Class

Conditions: n/a

1 Dog Junior | 4 Dog | Skijoring | 6 Dog | 8 Dog | Open

Place Name # Dogs Day One Day Two Total Time
1 Dog Junior
1 Teela Clegg   00.23 00.26 00.49
2 Sierra Clark   00.43 00.30 01.13
4 Dog (6 miles)
1 Jennifer Sterling 4/4 19.37 18.32 38.09
2 Emilie Entrikin 4/4 19.26 19.03 38.29
3 Amy Maclean 4/4 22.31 20.17 42.48
4 Tabitha Nardini 4/4 25.40 21.34 47.14
5 Kim Wells 4/4 37.14 19.22 56.36
  Debra Castro   29.30 Scratch  
Skijoring (6 miles)
1 Greg Jurek 2/2 19.16 19.15 38.31
2 Rebecca Knight 2/2 20.24 19.08 39.32
3 Emilie Entrikin 2/2 20.58 19.58 40.56
4 Becky Voris 2/2 23.00 18.57 41.57
5 Meredith Mapes 2/2 25.42 25.34 51.16
6 Kirsten Littman 1/1 24.45 26.33 51.18
  Kim Wells   DNF    
6 Dog (8 miles)
1 Beverly Stevens 6/6 23.42 23.08 46.50
2 Jenniefer Sterling 6/6 24.11 23.15 47.26
3 Jennifer Probert 6/5 25.44 24.56 50.41
4 Paul Gregory 6/6 27.37 25.51 53.28
5 James Castro 6/6 30.56 25.20 56.16
6 Tabitha Nardini 6/6 31.35 29.26 61.01
  Skipper Stitt   24.09 Scratch  
8 Dog (10 miles)
1 Christian Taveau 8/8 29.57 29.24 59.21
2 Kourosh Partow 8/8 30.09 29.59 60.08
3 Kris Rasey 8/8 30.44 29.25 60.09
4 Amanda Byrd 8/8 30.37 29.49 60.26
5 Jennifer Sterling 8/8 31.08 29.50 60.58
6 Helen Lundberg 8/8 31.05 30.30 61.35
7 Brenda Burge 8/8 31.51 31.03 62.53
8 Mari Wood 8/8 32.19 31.23 63.42
9 Jennifer Probert 8/8 31.51 33.27 65.18
10 Ed Arobio 8/8 34.42 31.40 66.22
11 Marvin Kokrine 8/8 34.41 32.19 67.00
Open (15 miles)
1 Egil Ellis 16/13 47.01 45.51 92.52
2 Arleigh Reynolds 13/12 47.17 46.40 93.57
3 Greg Sellentin (carried 1 dog) 11/11 49.06 48.30 97.36
4 Bill Kornmuller 16/15 49.47 49.07 98.54
5 Erik Renneberg 12/11 50.31 48.42 99.13
6 Nathan Sterling (carried 1 dog) 14/13 49.42 49.59 99.41
7 Dori Hollingsworth 11/9 51.05 50.00 101.05
8 Mari Wood 12/12 51.35 50.33 102.08
9 Marvin Kokrine 14/14 53.45 49.10 104.55
10 Eddy Dayton 15/14 53.40 51.17 104.57
11 Will Kornmuller 16/14 55.35 51.11 106.46

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central