top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Pine River Run Sled Dog Race
Merrill, Wisconsin, USA

February 16-17, 2008

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Doris Lovrine, Wisconsin Trailblazers

Conditions:
Good trail--hard base--sunny on Saturday.
Bad storm on Sunday so several people didn't come back to the race.

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
2 Dog Junior (2 miles)
1 Dakota Schlosser 8:33.68 6:55.62 15:29.30
2 Mekenna Karl 8:04.89 7:30.81 15:35.70
3 Jay Czerniak 9:34.07 8:17.96 17:52.03
4 Niina Baum 9:24.87 8:33.09 17:57.96
5 Shelbi Wold 10:28.23 9:09.96 19:38.19
6 Will Schueller 10:35.73 9:29.92 20:05.65
7 Joshuah Kakes 11:26.26 9:40.78 21:07.04
3 Dog Junior (4.5 miles)
1 Jill Czerniak 16:06.78 16:29.48 32:36.26
2 Hannah Marsch 16:45.45 16:49.82 33:35.27
3 Abby Heistad 17:39.06 17:57.35 35:36.41
4 Ben Sosnovski 18:50.95 18:30.96 37:21.91
5 Eran Menard 18:34.84 18:47.56 37:22.40
6 Niina Baum 20:48.14 17:21.34 38:09.48
7 Dakota Schlosser 19:46.82 18:33.64 38:20.46
8 Will Schueller 27:10.89 26:33.78 53:44.67
  Samantha Straley 18:01.90 DNR  
  Kendall Brehmer 40:58.45 DNR  
3 Dog Skijoring (4.5 miles)
1 Joshua Tesch 13:45.37 15:19.12 29:04.49
2 Johnn Molburg 13:08.89 16:17.60 29:26.49
3 Jenna Dittmar 14:23.65 16:21.29 30:44.94
4 Larry R. Green 15:52.50 17:04.84 32:57.34
5 Ryan Behm 15:51.03 18:02.43 33:53.46
6 Mike Christman 17:06.65 17:49.03 34:55.68
7 Melissa Behm 16:45.84 18:52.21 35:38.05
8 Ed Luehrmann 35:00.54 31:10.06 1:06:10.60
4 Dog (4.5 miles)
1 Beth Castaldi 14:24.50 15:48.40 30:12.90
2 Johnn Molburg 14:06.50 16:10.39 30:16.89
3 Mark Cooper 14:49.85 15:39.34 30:29.19
4 Kirk Feller 14:38.26 15:56.56 30:34.82
5 Bob Bzdok 15:06.17 16:12.84 31:19.01
6 Richard Korb 15:06.48 16:39.10 31:45.58
7 Patty Lewison 15:23.56 16:35.25 31:58.81
8 Damion Robb 15:46.85 16:57.98 32:44.83
9 Lyman Wolske 16:11.98 18:03.04 34:15.02
10 Darell Brehmer 16:25.54 17:56.32 34:21.86
11 Joshua Schlosser 16:58.07 18:11.03 35:09.10
12 Ted Wallace 15:34.07 19:44.68 35:18.75
13 Paul Wagner PB 16:51.92 20:15.25 37:07.17
14 Kimberly Schlosser 17:48.75 19:20.09 37:08.84
15 *Brittany Menard 18:53.89 20:17.84 39:11.73
16 *Brian Bzdok 19:03.73 20:41.42 39:45.15
17 *Ashley Chounard 20:00.95 21:34.23 41:35.18
18 *Robert J. Mengel 20:55.54 24:46.29 45:41.83
19 *Keith Omernick 22:41.96 23:24.79 46:06.75
20 *Taylor Brehmer 22:38.10 24:27.60 47:05.70
21 *Denise Westerby 24:22.70 29:35.68 53:58.38
22 *Jeremiah Kakes 23:42.48 30:55.40 54:37.88
  *Diana Ruzga 18:23.95 DNR  
  DeDe Wilcenski 21:18.25 DNR  
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Kirk Feller 16:43.64 18:09.84 34:53.48
2 Jenna Dittmar 16:45.17 18:46.95 35:32.12
3 Mark Cooper 17:17.68 18:51.45 36:09.13
4 Ken Davis 18:04.25 18:49.21 36:53.46
5 Dennis Marksteiner 17:51.53 19:12.21 37:03.74
6 Bob Bzdok 17:58.15 19:08.40 37:06.55
7 Beth Wagner PB 18:12.90 19:56.81 38:09.71
8 Paul Riegert 18:34.25 20:36.00 39:10.25
9 Richard Korb 18:12.79 21:04.68 39:17.47
10 Melissa Behm 18:52.73 21:44.32 40:37.05
11 Ashley Chounard 19:27.60 21:30.57 40:58.17
12 Don Karl 20:41.79 24:55.10 45:36.89
13 *Richard Baum 23:42.20 23:57.89 47:40.09
14 *Rebecca Marksteiner 24:44.68 24:08.90 48:53.58
15 *Robert A. Mengel 24:43.45 25:07.04 49:50.49
16 *Daniel Moll 24:14.17 26:14.10 50:28.27
17 *Brett Hitchcock 25:55.92 24:36.92 50:32.84
18 *Brad Schoenrock 32:47.45 31:33.78 1:04:21.23
19 *Lyman Wolske 31:57.35 32:38.31 1:04:35.66
  Linda Burba PB 18:30.60 DNR  
  Tabitha Pranke 19:16.92 DNR  
  Jeffrey Siegel PB 20:36.40 DNR  
  *George Bailey 27:40.31 DNR  
10 Dog (10 miles)
1 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 31:46.68 33:53.40 1:05:40.08
2 Shane Bruso-McRae 32:55.42 34:42.71 1:07:38.13
3 Michael Marsch 34:35.29 34:13.75 1:08:49.04
4 Roland DeBauche 34:35.45 35:32.98 1:10:08.43
5 Robert J. Mengel 34:47.43 36:59.45 1:11:46.88
6 Kelly Harris 35:04.92 37:34.82 1:12:39.74
7 Duncan McRae 35:22.73 38:39.53 1:14:02.26
8 Paul Riegert 35:44.31 39:19.37 1:15:03.68
9 Keith Omernick 38:04.53 38:13.95 1:16:18.48
10 *Dennis Hitchcock 38:12.10 47:57.29 1:26:09.39
  Ted Wallace 35:55.57 DNR  
  *Rose Smyth 48:01.06 DNR  
  *Cindy Braun 51:33.28 DNR  
  *Michael Savagian PB 52:20.75 DNR  

* means Class B

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central