top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Three Bear Winter Sled Dog Races
Land O' Lakes, Wisconsin, USA

February 2-3, 2008

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Doris Lovrine, Wisconsin Trailblazers

Conditions: n/a

6 Dog Dual Start
Dual Starts
2 Dog Finish at Land O Lakes
Close finish in Two Dog

Photos provided by Julie Verrette
~Click on photo for larger view~

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 10/Open

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
2 Dog Junior (2 miles)
1 Sherry Johnson 10:15 10:12 20:27
2 Molly Rodenhouse 10:56 12:35 23:31
3 Jay Czerniak 12:17 12:36 24:53
4 Dakota Schlosser 12:49 12:45 25:34
5 Shelby Wold 13:57 13:35 27:32
3 Dog Junior (4 miles)
1 Jill Czerniak 16:30.90 16:30.92 33:01.82
2 Abby Heistad 17:11.85 18:05.21 35:17.06
3 Rachel Rodenhouse 18:41.92 18:29.46 37:11.38
4 Ben Sosnovski 19:53.70 19:46.98 39:40.68
5 Samantha Straley 20:05.21 20:13.00 40:18.21
6 Dakota Schlosser 21:42.31 21:22.18 43:04.49
7 Kendell Brehmer 33:08.81 35:04.26 1:08:13.07
3 Dog Skijoring (4 miles)
1 Johnn Molburg 15:10.31 15:27.34 30:37.65
2 Jacob Biggs 16:05.96 15:46.37 31:52.33
3 Jenna Dittmar 16:15.51 16:07.43 32:22.94
4 Melissa Behm 19:10.90 17:36.85 36:47.75
5 Larry R. Green 18:05.40 17:59.40 36:04.80
6 Ed Kraai 17:53.46 18:13.70 36:07.16
7 Ryan Behm 19:06.01 18:38.25 37:44.26
8 Robert J. Mengel 22:28.12 24:51.43 47:19.55
9 Ed Luehrmann 38:23.42 38:47.48 1:17:10.90
  Joshua Tesch 16:07.84 DNR  
4 Dog (4 Miles)
1 Beth Castaldi 16:51.48 16:50.00 33:41.48
2 Ted Wallace 16:59.67 16:57.90 33:57.57
3 Jill Biggs 17:32.85 17:04.34 34:37.19
4 Patty Lewison 17:43.90 17:15.06 34:58.96
5 Susan Serafini 18:34.42 16:52.68 35:27.10
6 Johnn Molburg 18:03.20 17:24.56 35:27.76
7 Kirk Feller 18:03.45 17:36.64 35:40.09
8 Bob Bzdok 18:03.32 17:40.00 35:43.32
9 Richard Korb 18:10.95 17:58.10 36:09.05
10 Darell Brehmer 17:49.73 18:26.79 36:16.52
11 Damion Robb 19:11.12 18:05.14 37:16.26
12 Joshua Schlosser 18:38.68 19:03.43 37:42.11
13 Tim Wallace PB 19:12.26 18:50.01 38:02.27
14 Paul Wagner PB 19:52.79 19:11.78 39:04.57
15 Kelly Harris 20:39.85 20:50.75 41:30.60
16 Amanda Doran 22:22.35 23:53.12 46:15.47
17 Holly Meyers 23:31.45 22:55.20 46:26.65
18 Ashley Chounard 22:29.90 23:57.14 46:27.04
19 Taylor Brehmer 22:09.51 25:03.87 47:13.38
20 Cathy Moll 25:19.09 23:34.48 48:53.57
21 Keith Omernick 24:30.03 26:49.25 51:19.28
22 Jamie Spaulding 33:34.40 41:59.03 1:15:33.43
  Dennis Marksteiner 18:08.54 DNR  
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Amy Cooper 18:06.73 18:13.90 36:20.63
2 John Perry 19:04.35 19:00.54 38:04.89
3 Kirk Feller 19:18.52 19:36.31 38:54.83
4 Ted Wallace 19:41.06 19:58.85 39:39.91
5 Jenna Dittmar 19:37.00 20:06.75 39:43.75
6 Ken Davis 19:57.76 21:22.90 41:20.66
7 Jacob Biggs 21:00.84 20:33.87 41:34.71
8 Dennis Marksteiner 20:43.37 21:07.14 41:50.51
9 Robert J. Mengel 21:03.54 21:23.48 42:27.02
10 Bob Bzdok 21:18.10 21:19.50 42:37.60
11 Melissa Behm 21:16.18 21:32.06 42:48.24
12 Paul Riegert 21:47.12 21:47.81 43:34.93
13 Beth Wagner PB 21:09.65 23:39.45 44:49.10
14 Andrew Letzring 22:26.48 22:22.70 44:49.18
15 Richard Korb 22:29.00 22:48.84 45:17.84
16 Beth Scott 22:39.60 22:44.98 45:24.58
17 Ashley Chounard 22:50.59 24:48.96 47:39.55
18 Larry R. Green 22:06.26 25:36.93 47:43.19
19 Rebecca Marksteiner 24:48.68 24:34.04 49:22.72
20 Tim Wallace PB 25:13.79 24:53.78 50:07.57
21 Robert A. Mengel 23:52.59 26:18.17 50:10.76
22 Marcus Johnson 25:20.04 25:06.34 50:26.38
23 Bret Knutson 26:23.51 25:43.90 52:07.41
24 Lyman Wolske 25:05.18 27:09.18 52:14.36
25 Daniel Schlosser 27:11.65 27:58.31 55:09.96
26 Daniel Moll 33:34.56 32:20.15 1:05:54.71
27 George Bailey 32:47.87 33:32.48 1:06:20.35
28 Brad Schoenrock 34:57.12 34:07.28 1:09:04.40
10 Dog/Open (14 miles)
1 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 47:48.03 48:37.45 1:36:25.48
2 Neal Johnson 48:25.92 50:51.93 1:39:17.85
3 Jason Rodenhouse 48:33.32 52:29.60 1:41:02.92
4 Joel Nelson 50:52.87 52:55.42 1:43:48.29
5 Carolyn Johnson 51:51.89 53:10.82 1:45:02.71
6 Roland DeBauche 52:14.12 56:36.84 1:48:50.96
7 Duncan McRae 53:36.18 56:02.39 1:49:38.57
8 Shane Bruso-McRae 51:36.81 58:05.65 1:49:42.46
9 Gary McCollom 54:44.34 55:22.39 1:50:06.73
10 Kelly Harris 53:45.54 58:11.25 1:51:56.79
11 John Perry 55:12.12 58:24.00 1:53:36.12
12 Melanie Rodenhouse 55:12.95 00:25.31 1:55:38.26
13 Paul Riegert 58:52.60 59:27.42 1:58:20.02
14 Keith Omernick 57:59.39 1:00:31.51 1:58:30.90
15 Michael Savagian PB 1:23:03.09 1:23:51.07 2:46:54.16
  Paul Whitney 1:09:25.23 DNR  
  Rose Smyth 1:28:50.73 DNR  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central