top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Third Crossing Sled Dog Rendezvous
Frazee, Minnesota, USA

January 25-26, 2008

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Gale Kaas, Frazee Sled Dog Club

Conditions: n/a

Kid & Mutt | Sponsor Grudge Match | Sponsor Race | Novice Skijoring | Pro Skijoring
2-4 Dog Novice | 4 Dog | 8 Dog | Open

Place Name Town Total Time
Kid & Mutt: Saturday
1 Faustina Duval Brainerd, MN 26.04
2 Julia Johnson Fergus Falls, MN 26.47
3 Gwen Schatz Dayton, MN 34.93
4 Andrea Jendro Kimball, MN 50.49
Sponsor Grudge Match - Saturday
Company Name  
1 We Foam Homes - Frazee, MN John Furey 2:38.45
2 Frazee-Vergas Forum - Frazee, MN Delair Kaas 2:38.80
3 Seamless Gutter Systems Tyler “Mouse” King 2:48.49
Sponsor Race - Saturday
Company Name  
1 Frazee-Vergas Forum Russell Berstler 2:45.83
2 Perham Super 8 Micheal Reyes of Kansas City, MO 2:50.68
3 BTD Manufacturing, Detroit Lakes Tyler “Mouse” King 2:51.57
4 J & H Signs, Perham Andrea Craig 2:57.50
5 Tuffy’s/Nutrsource Dog Food Samantha Brune 2:58.95
6 United Community Bank Ashley Renollet 3:41.27
Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
Novice Skijoring (4.2 miles)
1 Scott Offerman 17:31.03 19:42.21 37:13.24
2 Carin Offerman 19:52.47 25:50.45 45:42.92
Pro Skijoring (4.2 miles)
1 Jim Benson 12:08.75 12:24.86 24:33.61
2 Tom Carlson 12:50.79 13:32.27 26:23.06
3 Dan Carlson 13:22.96 14:00.67 27:23.63
4 Peter Hindman 14:55.91 15:31.48 30:27.39
5 Robert J. Mengel 15:45.91 15:50.39 31:36.30
6 Larry Green 21:35.42 14:48.10 36:23.52
7 Angie Walther 23:05.11 21:35.18 44:40.29
2-4 Dog Novice (4.2 miles)
1 Mariah Ahlert 14:43.20 13:38.96 28:22.16
2 Andre Duval 13:49.01 14:56.86 28:45.87
3 Michael Johnson 14:18.00 14:29.89 28:47.89
4 Ashlyn Jendro 15:24.54 14:43.94 30:08.48
5 Dakota Schlosser 15:10.90 15:45.92 30:56.82
6 Cierra Duval 15:53.99 15:26.90 31:20.89
7 Mark Johnson 30:03.17 23:38.52 53:41.69
4 Dog (4.2 miles)
1 Katie Harris 10:50.11 11:14.67 22:04.78
2 Caleb Tysver 11:28.92 11:43.31 23:12.23
3 Sebastian B Harvey 11:04.21 12:08.27 23:12.48
4 Paul Riegert 11:57.36 12:37.54 24:34.90
5 Ted Wallace 12:19.39 12:53.00 25:12.39
6 Kirk Feller 12:37.62 13:08.16 25:45.78
7 Bob Bzdok 12:34.85 14:05.05 26:39.90
8 Marilyn Peterson 13:07.01 13:49.82 26:56.83
9 Tim Wallace 13:10.45 14:12.10 27:22.55
10 Josh Schlosser 13:50.86 14:06.87 27:57.73
11 Dan Schlosser 13:33.26 14:44.75 28:18.01
12 Vicki Valerie 15:19.27 14:00.23 29:19.50
13 Marcus Johnson 15:30.25 15:23.00 30:53.25
14 Jenaya Duval 15:31.77 15:33.58 31:05.35
8 Dog (7.9 miles)
1 Herve Belanger 24:35.28 25:18.11 49:53.39
2 Amy Streeper 23:35.66 26:23.25 49:58.91
3 Katie Harris 25:40.14 26:16.34 51:56.48
4 Dave Hicks 26:33.65 26:38.72 53:12.37
5 Alison Cousins 25:45.20 27:39.59 53:24.79
6 Robert J. Mengel 26:32.20 28:00.99 54:33.19
7 Bob Bzdok 27:05.77 28:02.99 55:08.76
8 Melaine Rodenhouse 27:18.27 28:17.33 55:35.60
9 Fred Lafferty 27:06.41 28:31.54 55:37.95
10 Paull Riegert 27:14.49 28:25.27 55:39.76
11 Jim Orvis 27:50.51 28:17.70 56:08.21
12 Kirk Feller 29:39.42 26:29.38 56:08.80
13 Matt Donkersloot 27:26.03 30:14.37 57:40.40
14 Dennis Marksteiner 30:18.77 28:03.40 58:22.17
15 Robert A. Mengel 30:43.27 31:52.61 1:02:35.88
16 Tim Wallace 30:11.85 33:07.54 1:03:19.39
17 Larry Green 30:59.47 33:10.30 1:04:09.77
18 Jake Robinson 31:36.46 33:43.90 1:05:20.36
19 Justin Herdina 33:05.35 34:58.25 1:08:03.60
20 Merv Hilpipre 33:29.64 39:02.28 1:12:31.92
21 Maury Duval 42:18.04 43:21.06 1:25:39.10
Open (14.75 miles)
1 Eddy Streeper 43:56.85 45:48.44 1:29:45.29
2 Buddy Streeper 44:52.87 45:57.95 1:30:50.82
3 Robert Peebles 46:00.78 48:35.19 1:34:35.97
4 Don Cousins 46:42.40 48:22.25 1:35:04.65
5 Serge Pommerleau 47:02.44 49:31.40 1:36:33.84
6 Jason Rodenhouse 46:58.79 49:56.27 1:36:55.06
7 Neal Johnson 47:45.14 49:10.63 1:36:55.77
8 Brent Beck 48:38.93 50:01.22 1:38:40.15
9 Joel Nelson 48:55.48 50:22.41 1:39:17.89
10 Alison Cousins 48:06.22 51:30.13 1:39:36.35
11 Terry Streeper 48:30.88 51:43.84 1:40:14.72
12 Gary McCollum 48:40.68 58:43.22 1:47:23.90
13 Stephen Peterson 53:32.65 55:48.91 1:49:21.56
14 Tony Donkersloot 51:45.59 1:01:10.09 1:52:55.68
15 Jim Orvis 51:26.40 1:04:32.48 1:55:58.88
16 Neal Seeger 1:10:19.54 1:09:19.59 2:19:39.13
Kelly Harris 53:13.41 Scratch  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central