top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

1st Annual WolfTrack Classic Sled Dog Race
Ely, Minnesota

March 2, 2008

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Rob, WolfTrack Classic Sled Dog Race

Go to 6 Dog Photo Album

Conditions:
Weather: Clear - 30* F

Place Name City, State # of Dogs Time
6 Dog Pro - 30 Miles Ely to Tower
1 Maggie Heilmann Somerset, WI 6 2:29:51
2 Sara Lynch Tofte, MN 6 2:41:15
3 Anna Anderson Ray, MN 6 2:42:01
4 Clayton Schneider Dryden, Ontario 6 2:42:36
5 Theo Theobald Ely, MN 6 2:44:02
6 Elizabeth Chapman Angora, MN 6 2:45:03
7 Joanna Oberg Ely, MN 6 2:50:16
8 Robin Beall Grand Marais, MN 6 2:52:12
9 Laurie Huber Alexandria, MN 6 2:54:01
10 Meghan Luke Grand Marais, MN 6 2:55:16
11 Neil Rasmussen Grand Marais, MN 6 2:55:33
12 David Schaefer Trenary, MI 6 2:58:37
13 Dusty Klaven Angora, MN 6 2:59:40
14 Jami Markle Eagan, MN 6 2:59:55
15 Greg Beall Grand Marais, MN 6 3:04:09
16 Kelli Hansen Angora, MN 6 3:04:59
17 Ann Stead Duluth, MN 6 3:05:06
18 Tom Clark Amherst, WI 6 3:05:21
19 David Perron Embarrass, MN 6 3:13:14
20 Amanda Vogel Coleman, MI 6 3:15:01
21 John Fisher Cook, MN 6 3:17:49
22 Heather Monroe Princeton, MN 6 3:18:21
23 Dave Lundberg Monticello, MN 6 3:18:28
24 Eva Kolodji Hibbing, MN 6 3:19:48
25 Patricia Allen Brighton, MI 6 3:42:04
26 Jim DeVries Britt, MN 6 3:44:32
27 Ellen Bogardus-Szymaniak Grand Marais, MN 6 4:07:57
28 Ann Schultz Harris, MN 6 4:12:43
29 Scott Edgett Chisago City, MN 6 4:55:13
8 Dog Pro - 60 Miles Ely to Tower and back
1 Rebekah Chapman Angora, MN 8 5:12:28
2 Ryan Anderson Ray, MN 8 5:24:25
3 Linda Hart Stillwater, MN 8 5:29:06
4 Tom Benson Ely, MN 7 5:29:29
5 Truman Obermeyer Calumet, MI 8 5:33:57
6 Mike Bestgen St Cloud, MN 8 5:37:16
7 Christa Kamphenkel Clear Lake, WI 8 5:38:56
8 Bob Wright South Range, WI 8 5:40:38
9 Carey Lokken Chisholm, MN 7 5:47:28
10 Frank Moe Bemidji, MN 8 5:52:26
11 Brian Wiese Kakabeka Falls, Ontario 8 5:55:20
12 Melvin Michelson Nashwauk, MN 8 6:05:42
13 Robin Sue Fisher Cook, MN 8 6:16:59
14 Bryce Fleming Clear Lake, WI 8 6:20:38
15 Dave Nistler St Cloud, MN 7 6:26:52
16 Forest Anderson Duluth, MN 8 6:27:36
17 Elizabeth Moss Jorgenson Grand Marais, MN 8 6:29:52
18 Phil Morrison Finland, MN 8 6:30:26
19 Stacey Hazen Angora, MN 8 6:43:24
20 Tim Chisholm North Branch, MN 8 6:46:43
21 Bradley Erickson Leonard, MN 7 6:47:14
22 Bob Johnson Togo, MN 6 6:50:27
23 Nate Holmes Angora, MN 8 6:52:11

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central