top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Run Dawg Run Festival
Lake Placid, New York, USA

October 27-28, 2007

Return to USA East Race Results List

Results provided by Jason Sperry, www.rundawgrun.com

Conditions:
Temps in the mid 50’s with rain heavy at times on Saturday.
Cool and dry on Sunday, temps in the low to mid 40’s. Harris Dunlap was the Race Marshall.

Canicross | 1 Dog Bikejor | 2 Dog Scooter | 4 Dog Rig | Team

Place Name   Day One Day Two Total Time
Canicross
1 Ed Clifford 13:34    
2 Jason Sperry 14:35    
3 Jeff Erenstone 15:49    
4 John Simms 16:32    
5 Scott Johnson 19:20    
6 Robin Magee 19:23    
7 Erin Sperry 19:38    
8 David Cornell 20:29    
9 Aleksandya Panyukhina 20:31    
10 Art Stemp 20:53    
11 Kurt Leitkowski 21:41    
12 Debbie Erenstone 21:47    
13 Terry Hersh 22:21    
14 Nancy Stanitz 38:47    
15 Bob Kreider 46:18    
16 Deb Kreider 47:32    
17 Angela Sussdorf 47:33    
18 Tim Besaw 47:35    
Joe Gladd DNF    
1 Dog Bikejor
1 Ed Clifford 09:04    
2 Johnn Molburg 10:26    
3 Heather Brannen 11:19    
4 Sara Vanderwood 11:24    
5 Muriell Ovenden 11:40    
6 Richard Green 12:19    
7 Kurt Leitkowski 12:20    
8 Art Stent 13:16    
9 Scott Johnson 17:21    
10 Bob Kreider 26:29    
Pat Calaghan DNF    
2 Dog Scooter
1 Ed Clifford 09:36    
2 Jason Sperry 09:41    
3 Johnn Molburg 10:16    
4 Heather Brannen 10:25    
5 Marc Vanderwood 10:47    
6 Roy Smith 11:42    
7 Elizabeth Rankin 13:53    
8 Terry Hersh 15:15    
9 Tim Besaw 16:00    
10 Bob Kreider 17:31    
11 Lee Stobridge 18:09    
12 Aimee VanGarrett 18:42    
13 John Simms 19:37    
4 Dog Rig
1 Ed Clifford 09:15 08:30 17:45
2 Jessica Doherty 08:58 08:53 17:50
3 Jason Sperry 09:28 09:45 19:13
4 Johnn Molburg 10:28 09:24 19:52
5 Sara Vanderwood 10:18 09:54 20:12
6 Roy Smith 10:53 10:21 21:14
7 Jessica Doherty 11:33 10:18 21:51
8 Roy Smith 11:35 10:49 22:24
9 Marc Vanderwood 11:38 11:42 23:20
10 Christina Gates 17:56 15:50 33:46
11 Bob Kreider 20:47 19:46 40:33

Team

Place Canicross Canicross Split BikeJor BikeJor Split C/B Split Scooter Scooter Split Total Time
1 Erin Sperry 07:11 Ed Clifford 09:00 16:11 Jason Sperry 09:29 25:40
2 Robin Magee 08:05 Heather Brannen 09:57 18:02 Jessica Doherty 10:06 28:08
3 John Sims 07:08 Sara Vanderwood 10:47 17:56 Marc Vanderwood 10:15 28:10
4 Panyukhina Aleksandya 08:30 Roy Smith 10:26 18:56 Johnn Molburg 11:15 30:11
5 Jeff Erenstone 07:02 Scott Johnson 14:06 21:08 Terry Hersh 16:24 37:32
6 Terry Hersh 10:04 Kurt Leitkowski 13:48 23:53 Bob Kreider 18:59 42:52
7 Kevin Prickett 08:05 Deb Kreider 23:36 31:41 Tim Besaw 31:43 1:03:24

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central