2000 ASDRA Junior World Championship Results
Tozier Track, Anchorage, Alaska

February 11-13, 2000

Return to 1999-2000 Alaskan Results List

Results provided by Junior Alaskan Sled Dog & Racing Assoc.

Sponsored by CSX Lines (Sealand)

Conditions:
none reported

1 Dog | 2 Dog | 3 Dog | 5 Dog | 7 Dog

Position Driver Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total Time Comments
1 Dog Class - Mile
1 Lukas Brown 1:50 1:54  1:54  5:38  
2 Jessica Faust 1:52 1:56  1:54  5:42  
3 Seth Duque 2:03 2:10  1:39  5:52  
4 Aubre'onne Basneet 2:00 2:02  1:59  6:01  
5 Tori Berg 2:03 2:09  2:00  6:12  
6 McKenna Ford 2:41 1:52  1:55  6:28  
7 Kim McCloud 1:50  2:24  2:20  6:34  
8 Carson Evans 2:09 2:14  2:14  6:37  
9 Dalton Baines 2:28 2:24  2:03  6:55  
10 Chelsi Scott 2:17 2:43  2:14  7:14  
11 Tyler Huling 2:36 3:22  2:43  8:41  
12 Dylan Faust 3:20 3:46  3:23 10:29  
13 NaLoni Gross 3:28 3:59  3:13 10:40  
2 Dog Class - 3 Miles
1 Tim Smith 7:50 7:27  7:13 22:30 7:13 Track Record
2 Andrei Cavens 7:39 8:01  7:39 23:19  
3 Haley Ford 8:11 7:46  7:42 23:39  
4 Alaina Alderson 7:56 7:57  7:52 23:45  
5 Nathan Swetzof 8:17 8:32  8:28 25:17  
6 Rebekah McQuown 8:20 8:39  8:31 25:30  
7 Kairi Berg 8:26 9:06  8:42 26:14  
8 Rachel Veatch 8:47 9:13  8:43 26:43  
9 Megan Llewellyn 9:40 9:07  8:18 27:05  
10 Shane Duque 9:06 9:51  9:27 28:24  
11 Monica Bologna 9:22 10:04  9:29 28:55  
12 Melissa Parkhouse 9:41 10:31  9:44 29:56  
13 Hailey Faust 13:31 8:27  8:02 30:00 Lost team first day rode in.
14 Maggie Bowden 10:30 11:20  9:47 31:37  
15 Levi Plummer 13:22 9:37  9:05 32:04 Lost team first day ran in.
3 Dog Class - 6 Miles
1 Lester Erhart 18:54 19:25 19:17 57:36  
2 Sonya Cavens 18:22 20:20 19:08 57:50  
3 Jasmine McQuown 20:15 19:45 19:27 59:27  
4 Ben Smith 19:00 20:52 19:48 59:40  
5 Jen Estes 20:20 21:49 20:40 62:49  
6 Nicole Osmar 21:02 22:03 21:26 64:58  
7 Kelly Berg 20:24 22:03 23:28 65:55  
8 Chris Tarpey 25:25 25:23 25:16 76:04  
9 Nicole Duque 26:39 30:46 30:29 87:54  
5 Dog Class - 6 Miles
1 Al Palma, Jr. 17:24 18:16 17:48 53:28 17:24 Track Record
2 Kelly Wright 19:33 19:11 18:03 56:47  
3 Stacie Tarpey 14:42 19:50 19:27 57:59  
4 Kyle Cavens 18:28 21:51 18:11 58:30  
5 Giselle Lambert 20:20 21:37 20:45 62:42  
6 Anna Gray 20:43 20:53 21:39 63:15  
7 Justin Bologna 20:47 21:11 23:15 65:13  
8 Tiffany Morris 21:12 21:20 29:53 72:25  
9 Peter Christensen 26:10 28:07 27:34 81:51  
7 Dog Class - 8 Miles
1 Mary Plummer 26:52 26:52 26:59 80:43  
2 Carey Erhart 25:37 28:48 26:23 80:48  
3 John Schultheis 27:55 30:12 30:08 88:15  
4 Travis Burnett 31:22 30:28 29:11 91:01  

Back to Top