Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Mt.Massive Mush 1 - Final Results
Mt. Massive Golf Course, Leadville, CO

February 3-4, 2018

Return to USA - West Results List

8 Dog Sprint (9 Miles) | 8 Dog Purebred Sprint (9 Miles) | 6 Dog Sprint (7.5 Miles) | 6 Dog Purebred Sprint (7.5 Miles) |
4 Dog Sprint (6 Miles) | 4 Dog Purebred Sprint (6 Miles) | 2-3 Dog Skijor (7.5 Miles) | 1 Dog Skijor (6 Miles) |
2-3 Dog Bikejor (6 Miles) | Sportsman Sled (2 Miles) | Sportsman Skijor (2 Miles) | Sportsman Sled/Skijor/Canicross (1 Mile)

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
8 Dog Sprint (9 Miles)
1 Mark Hatch 32:12 37:25 69:37
8 Dog Purebred Sprint (9 Miles)
1 Bruce Harper 29:39 27:41 57:20
6 Dog Sprint (7.5 Miles)
1 Drake Benson 24:22 24:03 48:25
2 Tim Thiessen 26:11 25:46 51:57
3 Forest Bramwell 27:59 24:12 52:11
4 Michael Sullivan 41:54 51:39 93:33
Jennifer Watson 31:02 DNF
6 Dog Purebred Sprint (7.5 Miles)
1 Bruce Harper 32:12 30:06 62:18
2 Leslie Fields 33:02 31:56 64:58
3 Debra Su Stephens 36:39 32:56 69:35
4 Dog Sprint (6 Miles)
1 Drake Benson 24:33 22:30 47:03
2 Jacie Bramwell 25:07 22:57 48:04
3 Chris Young 27:03 24:57 52:00
4 Mark Stephens 31:12 29:11 60:23
5 Natalie Hess 32:40 29:53 62:33
6 Jeff Allen 34:09 31:18 65:26
7 Heide Morgan 34:59 31:45 66:04
8 Alyssa Crookston 50:41 51:13 101:54
4 Dog Purebred Sprint (6 Miles)
1 Peter Meinig 43:14 38:17 81:31
2 Carolyn Doss 43:08 39:42 82:50
3 Renee Kostreva 47:32 37:27 84:59
Mike Stark 44:06 DNR
2-3 Dog Skijor (7.5 Miles)
1 Christina de Martino 45:03 46:25 91:28
Michael Wason 51:43 DNR
1 Dog Skijor (6 Miles)
1 Josh Link 27:40 30:33 58:13
2 Rick Meinig 54:49 53:57 108:06
2-3 Dog Bikejor (6 Miles)
1 Brian Nesbit 31:56 42:46 74:02
2 Kathy Burke 36:35 42:05 78:40
3 Laura Nesbit 44:35 41:18 85:53
Sportsman Sled (2 Miles)
1 Kathy Burke 12:48 13:37 26:25
2 Steve Litton 15:64 14:27 30:31
3 Anne Cain 23:38 16:06 39:44
4 Jonathan Litton 22:15 19:47 42:02
5 Ysabella Thorpe 33:10 36:23 69:33
Jennifer Jennings 17:51 DNR
Margaret Severson DNF DNR
Sportsman Skijor (2 Miles)
1 Elisabeth Meinig 15:39 19:21 35:00
2 Deron Hurst 22:18 23:17 45:35
Drake Benson 14:25 DNR
Michael Sullivan 25:08 DNR
Sportsman Sled/Skijor/Canicross (1 Mile)
1 William Koy 4:14 4:40 8:54
2 Deron Hurst 6:24 8:22 14:46
3 Drake Benson 6:32 8:34 15:06
4 Christina de Martino 13:21 6:46 20:07
5 Anthony de Martino 11:15 10:21 21:36
6 Alyssa Crookston 14:11 13:32 27:43
7 Linda Fieth 13:44 15:10 28:54

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central