Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Casper Mountain Sled Dog Races - Final Results
Casper Mountain, Casper, Wyoming, United States

January 27-28, 2018

Return to USA - West Results List

Results provided by Pamela Dunn

8 Dog Sprint (10 miles) | 6 Dog Sprint (10 miles) | 6 Dog Sprint (6 miles) | 4 Dog Sprint (6 miles) |
6 Dog Sprint (4 miles) | 4 Dog Sprint (4 miles) | 1 - 4 Dog Junior (3 miles) | 1 - 3 Dog Skijor (3 miles) |
1 - 3 Dog Novice Senior (1 miles) | 1 - 3 Dog Novice Junior (1 mile) | 1 - 3 Dog Skijor (1 mile)

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
8 Dog Sprint (10 miles)
1 Tara Lynn 0:37:59 0:38:26 1:16:25
2 Jessica Breinholt 0:51:27 0:51:42 1:43:09
6 Dog Sprint (10 miles)
1 Bruce Harper 0:40:48 0:45:30 1:26:18
6 Dog Sprint (6 miles)
1 Bruce Harper 0:28:05 0:29:25 0:57:30
2 Allan Berge 0:32:16 0:32:09 1:04:25
3 Isaiah Cox 0:48:45 0:56:21 1:45:06
4 Dog Sprint (6 miles)
1 Sarah Keller 0:41:42 0:32:21 1:14:03
6 Dog Sprint (4 miles)
1 Ava Williams 0:31:52 0:35:32 1:07:24
2 Cheyenne Miller 0:54:32 0:58:42 1:53:14
4 Dog Sprint (4 miles)
1 Blaine Moore 0:24:47 0:26:56 0:51:43
2 Peter Meinig 0:28:19 0:35:19 1:03:38
3 Neal Lein 0:35:01 0:33:22 1:08:23
4 Carolyn Doss 0:34:15 0:34:16 1:08:31
1 - 4 Dog Junior (3 miles)
1 Tanyon Keller 0:24:04 0:22:41 0:46:45
2 Simone Cattabeni 0:23:54 0:24:42 0:48:36
3 Braylin Keller 0:25:16 0:23:47 0:49:03
4 William Shade 0:25:40 0:24:34 0:50:14
5 Sawyer McLeod 0:25:55 0:26:29 0:52:24
6 Grace Conser 0:39:59 0:36:43 1:16:42
7 Danielle Zitterkopf 1:01:10 0:58:36 1:59:46
1 - 3 Dog Skijor (3 miles)
1 Shelly Nicol 0:26:31 0:27:53 0:54:24
2 Nancy Uresk 0:29:14 0:30:28 0:59:42
3 Mariah Henderson 0:32:40 0:33:11 1:05:51
4 Elisabeth Meinig-Ramina 0:41:47 0:36:01 1:17:48
5 Virginia Hazen 0:51:11 0:53:33 1:44:44
1 - 3 Dog Novice Senior (1 miles)
1 Ann Berg 0:03:18 0:03:22 0:06:40
2 Anne Cain 0:03:53 0:03:53 0:07:46
3 John Shade 0:03:34 0:04:26 0:08:00
1 - 3 Dog Novice Junior (1 mile)
1 Addelyn Keller 0:03:31 0:04:14 0:07:45
2 Lauren Conser 0:05:19 0:05:37 0:10:56
3 Nolan Keller 0:09:26 0:03:31 0:12:57
4 Brandon Berg 0:02:12 0:00:00 0:02:12
5 Morgan Berg 0:03:22 0:00:00 0:03:22
6 Taylor Berg 0:04:23 0:00:00 0:04:23
1 - 3 Dog Skijor (1 mile)
1 Rene Rino 0:04:35 0:03:55 0:08:30
2 Trinity Godwin 0:05:35 0:04:57 0:10:32
3 Nancy Uresk 0:10:32 0:09:48 0:20:20

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central