Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Tahquamenon Country Sled Dog Race - Final Results
Newberry, Michigan

January 6, 2018

Return to USA - Midwest Results List

Results provided by Margaret Harvey

Conditions:
January 6, 2018: 5°F

10 Dog Distance (51 miles) | 8 Dog Distance (41 miles) | 6 Dog Sport (30 miles) | 4 Dog Sport (16 miles) | 2/3 Dog Junior (4 mile)

Place Name Day 1 Total Time
10 Dog Distance (51 miles)
1 Jake Golton 04:06:08.00 04:06:08.00
2 Joann Fortier 04:25:20.03 04:25:20.03
3 Justin Stielstra 05:07:55.44 05:07:55.44
4 Ed Stielstra 05:08:35.41 05:08:35.41
5 Lynne Witte 05:18:49.49 05:18:49.49
6 Laura Neese 05:21:10.41 05:21:10.41
7 Thomas Rosenbloom 05:22:24.00 05:22:24.00
8 Brian Kandler 05:30:17.94 05:30:17.94
9 Luke Fredericks 05:30:43.71 05:30:43.71
8 Dog Distance (41 miles)
1 Bruce Magnusson 03:23:42.76 03:23:42.76
2 Kris Sampson 03:32:39.14 03:32:39.14
3 Laura Bontrager 03:33:57.36 03:33:57.36
4 Larry Fortier 03:48:03.93 03:48:03.93
5 Matt Curran 03:51:18.73 03:51:18.73
6 Tim Kimball 04:02:19.00 04:02:19.00
7 Michelle Redstone 04:15:43.02 04:15:43.02
8 AJ Johnson 05:14:32.70 05:14:32.70
9 Amanda Vogel 05:15:26.68 05:15:26.68
10 Al Borak DNF DNF
6 Dog Sport (30 miles)
1 Kat Manderfield 02:41:28.24 02:41:28.24
2 Gerhardt Thiart 02:56:33.82 02:56:33.82
3 Kelsey Beaber 02:57:29.33 02:57:29.33
4 Elizabeth Vanden Toorn 02:57:51.80 02:57:51.80
5 Geri Minard 02:57:53.93 02:57:53.93
6 Ryan Beaber 03:05:51.31 03:05:51.31
7 Susan Serafini 03:08:10.28 03:08:10.28
8 Frank Caldwell 03:10:21.77 03:10:21.77
9 Michele Darling 03:12:28.71 03:12:28.71
10 Steve Thompson 03:14:53.79 03:14:53.79
11 Andrea Mata 03:15:39.57 03:15:39.57
12 Matti Graves 03:16:25.14 03:16:25.14
13 Jason Drown 03:18:52.50 03:18:52.50
14 Tim Sims 03:28:10.93 03:28:10.93
15 Dale McNinch 03:28:36.67 03:28:36.67
16 Wendel Johnson 03:31:04.58 03:31:04.58
17 Truman McGee 03:35:26.68 03:35:26.68
18 Eric Throckmorton 03:39:17.16 03:39:17.16
19 Katie Kunze 03:43:07.59 03:43:07.59
20 Tom Allen 03:49:21.54 03:49:21.54
21 Warren Lanphear 03:50:09.38 03:50:09.38
22 Liza Dietzen 04:00:15.49 04:00:15.49
23 Hanna Tiura 04:02:19.41 04:02:19.41
24 Mark Clements 04:10:41.54 04:10:41.54
25 Ralph Schade 04:19:53.36 04:19:53.36
26 Jenny Gastmeier 04:39:18.10 04:39:18.10
27 Sidney Johnsen 05:17:26.65 05:17:26.65
28 Kiana Beaber DNR DNR
29 Hannah Mahoney DNR DNR
4 Dog Sport (16 miles)
1 Christy Felty 01:20:22.86 01:20:22.86
2 Jesse Quayle 01:25:12.52 01:25:12.52
3 Katie Mendrick 01:37:06.28 01:37:06.28
4 Sarah Wagner 01:40:46.96 01:40:46.96
5 Tim Wood 01:40:58.09 01:40:58.09
6 Kirk Hart 01:41:00.67 01:41:00.67
7 Susan Utterback 01:42:56.52 01:42:56.52
8 Dean Johnson 01:51:07.78 01:51:07.78
9 Dave Ice 01:53:13.51 01:53:13.51
10 William Smith DNR DNR
11 Lizzy Stanton DNR DNR
2/3 Dog Junior (4 miles)
1 Sterling Schanen 00:20:31.39 00:20:31.39
2 Kyra Beaber 00:21:33.81 00:21:33.81
3 Nevaeh Johnson 00:21:45.81 00:21:45.81

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central