Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

MUSH Sweetwater Challenge - Final Results
Sterns Siding,Baldwin, MI, United States

January 6-7, 2018

Return to USA - Midwest Results List

Results provided by Robin Clark,
Mid Union Sled Haulers

Conditions:
January 6, 2018: Cold, High of 10°F
January 7, 2018: Warmer, High of 20°F

3 Dog Sprint (3.2 miles) | Juniors Sprint (3.2 miles) | Senior Sprint (3.2 miles) | 5 Dog Sprint (5.7 miles) | 7 Dog Sprint (6 miles) | 2 Dog Skijor (3.2 miles)

*pb = Purebred*

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
3 Dog Sprint (3.2 miles)
1 Annie Hammond 0:15:54.39 0:13:34.00 0:29:28.39
2 Ken Frizzle 0:15:16.68 0:14:36.00 0:29:52.68
3 Laura Anderson pb 0:16:21.43 0:14:17.00 0:30:38.43
4 Becky Mahar 0:18:56.72 0:14:22.00 0:33:18.72
5 Ben Hoekwater 0:17:49.03 0:16:36.00 0:34:25.03
6 Jennifer Tuinenga pb 0:18:22.21 0:17:58.00 0:36:20.21
7 Liz Kauffman 0:19:23.79 0:17:03.00 0:36:26.79
8 Jake Hoffman 0:19:51.92 0:20:26.00 0:40:17.92
9 Jim Karnia pb 0:22:59.71 0:19:26.00 0:42:25.71
10 Paddi Thornburg pb 0:29:12.94 0:29:24.20 0:58:37.14
Juniors Sprint (3.2 miles)
1 Jubilee Hoekwater 0:19:55.52 0:17:12.74 0:37:08.26
2 Josiah Hoekwater 0:18:57.32 0:18:11.06 0:37:08.38
Senior Sprint (3.2 miles)
1 Ann Nelson pb 0:20:27.53 0:18:25.66 0:38:53.19
2 Jill Miller pb 0:20:40.19 0:20:28.96 0:41:09.15
5 Dog Sprint (5.7 miles)
1 Frank Wright 0:25:46.00 0:21:45.24 0:47:31.24
2 Doug Jones pb 0:31:16.00 0:29:28.70 1:00:44.70
3 RJ Williamson pb 0:31:13.00 0:30:20.71 1:01:33.71
4 Destinee Kiel 0:33:16.00 0:29:42.23 1:02:58.23
5 Sam Hoekwater 0:32:56.00 0:30:40.15 1:03:36.15
6 Aleksei Quinn pb 0:32:28.00 0:33:18.03 1:05:46.03
7 Gina Dewey 0:34:56.00 0:33:37.09 1:08:33.09
8 Romil Limson pb 0:35:26.00 0:34:12.90 1:09:38.90
9 Joe Fitzgerald pb 0:33:58.00 0:37:22.13 1:11:20.13
10 Ron Gagne pb 0:37:20.00 0:36:38.80 1:13:58.80
11 Ashlee Pezzuto pb 0:37:08.00 0:37:40.30 1:14:48.30
12 Jill Miller pb 0:37:38.00 0:37:41.35 1:15:19.35
13 Chris Mahar 0:38:28.00 0:37:04.15 1:15:32.15
14 Laura Anderson pb 0:43:01.00 0:45:58.43 1:28:59.43
15 Robin Clark pb 0:55:00.00 1:01:00.00 1:56:00.00
16 Jim Karnia DNR DNR DNR
7 Dog Sprint (6 miles)
1 Frank Wright pb 0:25:38.00 0:24:57.92 0:50:35.92
2 RJ Williamson pb 0:32:15.00 0:34:55.81 1:07:10.81
3 Ted Nelson pb 0:34:40.00 0:35:33.61 1:10:13.61
2 Dog Skijor (3.2 miles)
1 Jennifer Tuinenga 0:29:48.63 0:48:26.48 1:18:15.11

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central