Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Kinross Fort Knox Junior North American Championships - Final Results
Fairbanks, Alaska

March 2-4, 2018

Return to USA - Alaska Results List

Results provided by Bonnie Borba

6 Dog Sprint | 4 Dog Sprint | 3 Dog Sprint
2 Dog Sprint | 1 Dog Sprint

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total Time
Jr. 6 Dog Sprint (6.6 miles)
1 Elle Hartum 22:18.6 21:20.7 21:57.5 1:05:36.8
2 Talia Henry 27:22.8 22:01.5 21:55.9 1:11:20.2
3 Robin Baker 24:30.2 25:41.6 23:56.3 1:14:08.1
4 Jameson Morris 27:36.5 24:53.9 23:33.1 1:16:03.5
5 Willow Cole 29:56.0 23:33.0 24:26.8 1:17:55.8
6 Jessica Dixon 26:53.2 25:56.1 25:41.0 1:18:30.3
7 Emma Shawcroft 29:10.0 25:48.1 25:39.1 1:20:37.2
8 Sawyer Brown 29:27.3 26:57.7 29:28.0 1:25:53.0
9 Robbie David 28:43.6 33:29.3 30:36.4 1:32:49.3
10 Andrew David 36:22.2 35:30.8 33:32.4 1:45:25.4
Jr. 4 Dog Sprint (5.7 miles)
1 Noah Hartum 20:14.2 19:44.9 20:27.9 1:00:27.0
2 Hannah Wappett 20:41.5 20:45.3 21:09.1 1:02:35.9
3 James Shawcroft 21:00.7 21:21.4 21:59.9 1:04:22.0
4 Abigail Chmielewski 20:59.4 24:08.0 20:50.1 1:05:57.5
5 Brad Baker 25:24.2 23:54.1 24:34.4 1:13.52.7
6 Averie Laney 27:02.7 27:15.1 26:34.0 1:20:51.8
Jr. 3 Dog Sprint (5.7 miles)
1 Mira Franz 22:19.3 21:49.4 23:10.6 1:07:19.3
2 Jack Dixon 24:13.3 23:43.6 24:10.2 1:12:07.1
3 Nelson Wappett 26:11.4 25:00.3 28:03.5 1:19:15.2
4 Macyn Parker 25:43.5 26:04.8 28:30.7 1:20:19.0
Jr. 2 Dog Sprint (1.8 miles)
1 Camden Bagamary 09:32.5 08:01.3 08:03.5 25:37.3
2 Hazel Sutton 09:02.6 09:04.8 09:28.1 27:35.5
3 Rusty Baker 09:16.5 10:04.9 11:29.6 30:51.0
Jr. 1 Dog Sprint (0.25 miles)
1 Leonie Tetzner 00:50.3 00:47.4 00:51.6 02:29.3
2 Finnian Drinkwater 01:09.9 01:05.3 01:09.4 03:24.6
3 Ronan Drinkwater 01:27.3 00:58.3 01:01.1 03:26.7
4 Eli Markley 01:24.4 01:05.2 01:14.2 03:43.8
5 Coltin Bagamary 01:18.7 01:10.0 01:15.1 03:43.8
6 Tora Raitto 01:29.5 01:13.0 01:07.1 03:49.6
7 Sallix Sutton 01:18.6 01:21.8 01:20.1 04:00.5
8 Ruth Partker 01:15.0 01:34.8 01:37.0 04:26.8
9 Skyler Binder 01:32.6 03:41.7 01:27.0 06:41.3

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central