Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Eagle River Classic - Final Results
Chugiak Beach Lake Trails

February 3-4, 2018

Return to USA - Alaska Results List

Results provided by Debora Summers

Open Class (14.33 miles) | 8 Dog Sprint (7.16 miles) | 6 Dog Sprint (5.95 miles) |
4 Dog Sprint (4 miles) | 2 Dog Skijor (1.81 miles) | 1 Dog Skijor (1.81 miles)

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Open Class (14.33 miles)
1  Kourosh Partow 44:24:00 45:37:00 90:01:00
2 Michael Tetzner 45:09:00 46:40:00 91:49:00
3  James Wheeler 48:14:00 48:55:00 97:09:00
4  Mari Hoe-Raitto 49:02:00 49:16:00 98:18:00
5  Nikki Seo 47:40:00 54:32:00 102:12:00
6 Nathan Sterling 53:16:00 55:20:00 108:36:00
7 Steve Wilcenski 58:30:00 57:09:00 115:39:00
8 Dog Sprint (7.16 miles)
1 Evelyn Beeter  22:06:00 22:24:00 44:30:00
2 Nikki Seo 22:24:00 23:06:00 45:30:00
3 Steve Cole 22:51:00 23:00:00 45:51:00
4 Scott Maruskie 23:05:00 23:15:00 46:20:00
5 Michael Tetzner 23:28:00 23:26:00 46:54:00
6 Kris Rasey 22:50:00 24:15:00 47:05:00
7 Bob Chlupach 24:24:00 24:41:00 49:05:00
8 Jennifer Sterling 26:07:00 23:17:00 49:24:00
9 Carl Erhaart 25:13:00 24:22:00 49:35:00
10 Susan Selzer 32:10:00 25:02:00 57:12:00
Marti Rhyne 48:57:00
6 Dog Sprint (5.95 miles)
1 Kimberly Wells 18:13:00 18:24:00 36:37:00
2 Jerry Woods 18:33:00 18:35:00 37:08:00
3 Eddie Duque 19:13:00 19:05:00 38:18:00
4 Beverly Stevens 19:32:00 19:51:00 39:23:00
5 Carl Erhart 20:59:00 19:07:00 40:06:00
6 Paul Badalich 19:51:00 20:21:00 40:12:00
7 Pamela Schamber 21:50:00 19:42:00 41:32:00
8 Norm Hayashi 20:45:00 21:16:00 42:01:00
9 Steve Wilcenski 21:09:00 21:00:00 42:09:00
10 Doreen Tetzner 23:26:00 19:02:00 42:28:00
11 Alea Robinson 21:22:00 21:38:00 43:00:00
12 Susan Terry 50:28:00 35:30:00 85:58:00
Evelyn Beeter 21:26:00
4 Dog Sprint (4 miles)
1 Pamela Schamber 12:11 12:26:00 24:37:00
2 Debora Summers 12:44 12:47:00 25:31:00
3 Mathieu Devred 12:52 12:53:00 25:45:00
4 Annie Grenier 12:55:00 13:06:00 26:01:00
5 Jerry Woods 13:11 13:18:00 26:29:00
6 Jennifer Probert 13:31 13:30:00 27:01:00
7 Jennifer Sterling 14:03:00 13:59:00 28:02:00
8 Amy Maclean 14:16 14:15 28:31:00
9 Trine Nedregard 15:57:00 15:36:00 31:33:00
10 Susan Cantor 15:31 16:30:00 32:01:00
11 Mari Hoe Raitto 16:27:00 16:13:00 32:40:00
12 Jerry Cosgrave 17:31:00 18:01:00 35:32:00
Lois Rockcastle 19:34:00
2 Dog Skijor (1.81 miles)
1 Kathy Faryniarz 6:25:00 6:25:00 12:50:00
2 Kimberly Wells 6:28:00 6:42:00 13:10:00
3 Sarah Cosgrave 7:01:00 7:19:00 14:20:00
4 Jesika Reimer 7:08:00 7:13:00 14:21:00
5 Amy Maclean 7:19:00 8:37:00 15:56:00
6 Rebecca Shaffer 8:05:00 7:55:00 16:00:00
1 Dog Skijor (1.81 miles)
1 Kimberly Wells 7:06:00 7:10:00 14:16:00
2 Rebecca Shaffer 9:13:00 10:10:00 19:23:00
3 Jesika Reimer 9:31:00 9:11:00 18:42:00
4 Ivan Hodes 16:09:00 18:25:00 34:34:00

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central