Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

MUSH Sweetwater Challenge at Stearns Siding - Final Results
Baldwin, MI, USA

January 7-8, 2017

Return to USA MidWest Results List

Results provided by Robin Clark,
Mid Union Sled Haulers

Conditions:
10 degrees, cloudy

3-Dog 3.7 Mile Sprint | Junior 3.7 Mile Sprint | 5-Dog 5.35 Mile Sprint | 7-Dog 5.35 Mile Sprint | 2-Dog 3.7 Mile Skijor | 1-Dog 3.7 Mile Skijor | 1-Dog 100 Yard Dash |

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
3-Dog 3.7 Mile Sprint
1 Christy Felty 00:14:58.17 00:15:42.92 00:30:41.09
2 Samual Hoekwater 00:17:33.83 00:19:03.43 00:36:37.26
3 Becky Mahar 00:18:56.65 00:18:09.39 00:37:06.04
4 Tammy Hoffman 00:23:34.72 00:25:44.08 00:49:18.80
5 Robin Clark pb 00:26:29.98 00:30:41.56 00:57:11.54
6 Jill Miller pb 00:30:43.96 00:27:50.35 00:58:34.31
7 Jennifer Tuinenga 00:30:32.39 00:32:15.96 01:02:48.35
8 Paddi Thornburg pb 00:37:59.16 00:40:33.63 01:18:32.79
9 Linda Hoffman pb 00:46:35.26 00:46:19.26 01:32:54.52
10 Kaye Licatta 00:26:39.70 DNR DNR
Junior 3.7 Mile Sprint
1 Ben Hoekwater 00:20:35.07 00:22:57.91 00:43:32.98
2 Jubilee Hoekwater 00:20:29.49 00:23:49.12 00:44:18.61
5-Dog 5.35 Mile Sprint
1 Frank Wright pb 00:22:42.70 00:21:33.54 00:44:16.24
2 Gina Dewey 00:26:43.63 00:26:44.92 00:53:28.55
3 Joe Fitzgerald pb 00:26:29.83 00:27:26.92 00:53:56.75
4 Ashlee Smith pb 00:32:33.76 00:33:33.19 01:08:02.63
5 Jill Miller pb 00:36:44.30 00:35:04.22 01:11:48.52
6 Terri Gagne pb 00:39:41.74 00:35:28.87 01:13:14.93
7 Alek Quinn pb 00:39:59.99 00:38:28.24 01:18:28.23
8 Mandy Collins 00:21:56.83 DNR DNR
7-Dog 5.35 Mile Sprint
1 Stu Stirret 00:20:29.56 00:21:31.08 00:42:00.64
2 Frank Wright pb 00:21:41.27 00:20:55.32 00:42:36.59
3 Savannah McDonald 00:25:13.33 00:25:13.90 00:50:27.23
4 Ted Nelson pb 00:25:28.63 00:26:55.14 00:52:23.77
5 Chris Mahar 00:28:58.70 00:24:50.80 00:53:49.50
6 Doug Jones pb 00:25:56.07 00:29:29.25 00:55:25.32
2-Dog 3.7 Mile Skijor
1 Mariel Versluis 00:14:35.11 DNR DNR
1-Dog 3.7 Mile Skijor
1 Jacob Hoffman pb 00:42:19.84 00:47:19.45 01:29:39.29
2 Andy Weeks 00:42:19.84 DSQ DSQ
1-Dog 100 Yard Dash
1 Jacob Hoffman pb 00:42:19.84 00:47:19.45 01:29:39.29
2 Andy Weeks 00:42:19.84 DSQ DSQ

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central