Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Three Bear Sled Dog Races - Final Results
Land O' Lakes, WI, USA

February 4-5, 2017

Return to USA Midwest Results List

10-Dog Speed | 6-Dog Speed | 4-Dog Speed | 2-Dog Skijoring | Junior 3-Dog Speed | 2-Dog Speed | 1-Dog Speed

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
10-Dog Speed
1 Ted Wallace 00:29:44.09 00:29:02.35 00:58:46.44
2 Steve Wilcenski 00:31:14.32 00:31:04.16 01:02:18.48
3 Joseph Carey 00:30:48.30 00:31:52.93 01:02:41.23
4 Denny Hitchcock 00:32:03.55 00:32:20.65 01:04:24.20
5 Bob Bzdok 00:32:11.56 00:55:58.39 01:28:09.95
6-Dog Speed
1 Michael Marsch 00:20:50.53 00:20:50.53
2 Michaela Marquardt 00:21:39.02 00:21:39.02
3 Ken Castaldi 00:22:11.50 00:22:11.50
4 DeDe Wilcenski 00:22:47.87 00:22:47.87
5 Savannah Schallock 00:24:21.27 00:24:21.27
6 Kirk Feller 00:25:10.63 00:25:10.63
7 Joseph Carey 00:25:41.28 00:25:41.28
8 Jeffrey Siegel -RB 00:26:13.34 00:26:13.34
9 Laurel Turansky-RB 00:27:13.04 00:27:13.04
10 Brett Hitchcock 00:27:40.09 00:27:40.09
11 Scott Hill-RB 00:29:12.15 00:29:12.15
12 Kim Scharmer Ruhl-RB 00:30:24.72 00:30:24.72
13 Amelia Gagliano-RB 00:31:32.09 00:31:32.09
14 Jamie Van De Walle-RB 00:31:57.90 00:31:57.90
15 MiKayla Verkuilen-RB 00:33:01.29 00:33:01.29
16 Kenneth Zettler 00:47:58.11 00:47:58.11
17 Bob Bzdok DQ DQ
4-Dog Speed
1 Mandy Collins 00:14:19.38 00:14:54.07 00:29:13.45
2 Drake Collins 00:15:22.97 00:15:31.61 00:30:54.58
3 Michaela Marquardt 00:15:10.20 00:15:48.00 00:30:58.20
4 Savannah Schallock 00:15:30.22 00:15:30.47 00:31:00.69
5 Hannah Marsch 00:14:31.57 00:16:51.05 00:31:22.62
6 Forest Collins 00:16:07.64 00:15:53.47 00:32:01.11
7 Ted Wallace 00:15:53.29 00:16:20.29 00:32:13.58
8 Laurie Meyer-RB 00:15:59.45 00:16:20.83 00:32:20.28
9 John Bzdok 00:16:22.42 00:16:41.97 00:33:04.39
10 Kim Scharmer Ruhl-RB 00:16:28.71 00:17:01.87 00:33:30.58
11 Dianna Koteskoy 00:16:43.74 00:17:04.16 00:33:47.90
12 Bear (Alexi) Valitchka 00:16:43.96 00:17:42.74 00:34:26.70
13 Christopher Speers 00:18:19.67 00:18:25.00 00:36:44.67
14 Adrienne Hagen-Hill-RB 00:18:57.04 00:19:29.10 00:38:26.14
15 Laurel Turansky-RB 00:18:28.22 00:20:27.86 00:38:56.08
16 Donna Koepp-RB 00:19:30.35 00:20:01.07 00:39:31.42
17 Jennifer Lyons-RB 00:19:20.85 00:21:03.89 00:40:24.74
18 Mike Petterman 00:20:30.95 00:20:56.22 00:41:27.17
19 Hailey Fernald 00:22:20.57 00:23:58.92 00:46:19.49
20 Amelia Gagliano-RB 00:22:24.40 00:25:08.63 00:47:33.03
21 Trinty Evans 00:22:58.70 00:27:38.03 00:50:36.73
22 Daniel Moll-RB 00:22:29.47 00:28:29.03 00:50:58.50
23 Jeanna Frassetto 00:29:48.62 00:31:48.40 01:01:37.02
24 Robin Clark DNR DNR
25 Steve Kellogg DNR DNR
2-Dog Skijoring
1 Mel Omernick 00:15:37.95 00:16:11.03 00:31:48.98
2 Tim Burch 00:17:04.90 00:17:21.90 00:34:26.80
3 Melanie Bomier 00:18:30.75 00:18:58.77 00:37:29.52
4 Keith Omernick 00:20:36.64 00:21:39.25 00:42:15.89
5 Tim Fiitgerald 00:21:16.56 00:21:47.87 00:43:04.43
6 Tom Fitzgerald 00:23:33.72 00:21:33.07 00:45:06.79
7 Tanya Menard 00:22:32.13 00:24:35.96 00:47:08.09
8 Hannah Panci 00:33:17.88 DNR DNR
Junior 3-Dog Speed
1 Zander Mayle 00:21:46.43 00:22:05.87 00:43:52.30
2 Ellyn Reese 00:20:50.91 00:23:16.03 00:44:06.94
2-Dog Speed
1 Ellyn Reese 00:12:51.80 00:12:51.80
2 Jeremy Peterman 00:13:48.15 00:13:48.15
3 Riley Spaulding 00:16:48.63 00:16:48.63
1-Dog Speed
1 Crystal Tholen 00:14:28.29 00:14:28.29
2 Joanna Pepin DNR DNR
3 Melanie Bomier DNR DNR
4 Jennifer Lyons DNR DNR

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central