Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Haliburton Sleddog Derby - Final Results
Haliburton, Ontario, Canada

March 4-5, 2017

Return to Canada Results List

Results provided by Jim Cunningham,
Race Marshal

1-Dog Skijoring (6 Miles) | 1 & 2-Dog Skijoring (4 Miles) | 4-Dog | 6-Dog | 8-Dog | Novice | Kid And Mutt Race

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
1-Dog Skijoring (6 Miles)
1 Karen Koehler 0:17:33.96 0:17:49.95 0:35:23.91
2 Rachael Colbath 0:20:56.26 0:19:41.22 0:40:37.48
3 Emily Ferrans 0:23:11.77 0:23:16.26 0:46:28.03
1 & 2-Dog Skijoring (4 Miles)
1 Karen Koehler 0:11:15.09 0:10:54.22 0:22:09.31
2 Rachael Colbath 0:12:08.85 0:11:44.26 0:23:53.11
3 Nathan Groen 0:15:53.46 0:17:44.88 0:33:38.34
4 Beverly Strain 0:19:20.14 0:15:52.07 0:35:12.21
5 Maria Perrin 0:17:31.86 0:17:50.80 0:35:22.66
6 Kelsey Smith 0:20:20.96 0:18:36.79 0:38:57.75
7 Stephen Edmonds 0:22:58.89 0:23:02.49 0:46:01.38
8 Jessie Kirton 0:21:59.17 0:25:39.33 0:47:38.50
9 Katie Woodward 0:25:12.73 0:22:50.12 0:48:02.85
10 Mary Jane Clelland 0:38:02.44 0:27:16.61 1:05:19.05
DNF Mark Ferrans 0:25:59.49 * DNF
4-Dog
1 Luke Siertsema 0:12:07.59 0:11:17.97 0:23:25.56
2 Abigail Fox 0:13:12.37 0:11:41.75 0:24:54.12
3 Jonathon Roy 0:13:07.52 0:12:38.18 0:25:45.70
4 Pam Richards 0:14:44.54 0:13:04.79 0:27:49.33
5 Rachael Colbath 0:14:41.41 0:14:00.65 0:28:42.06
6 Morgan Larson 0:14:54.71 0:14:13.45 0:29:08.16
7 Frank Wright (PB) 0:14:53.31 0:14:21.42 0:29:14.73
8 Laurel Turansky (PB) 0:15:14.90 0:15:32.56 0:30:47.46
9 Lisa DeGennaro (PB) 0:15:19.46 0:15:28.80 0:30:48.26
10 John Stockfish 0:16:36.77 0:16:25.63 0:33:02.40
11 Bonnie Nessia (PB) 0:16:00.22 0:17:03.76 0:33:03.98
12 Kathy Henry (PB) 0:16:40.73 0:17:19.72 0:34:00.45
13 Kaitlyn Paquette 0:17:10.68 0:17:39.14 0:34:49.82
14 Josh Wiley 0:17:13.68 0:17:41.65 0:34:55.33
15 Jenny Lee Gautier (PB) 0:18:45.07 0:18:22.04 0:37:07.11
16 Lori Leaney (PB) 0:18:47.70 0:19:11.30 0:37:59.00
17 Dustyn Debruin (PB) 0:19:15.88 0:19:29.26 0:38:45.14
18 Amy Cochrane 0:22:12.14 0:19:52.15 0:42:04.29
19 Sophie Leduc (PB) 0:21:09.54 0:21:51.67 0:43:01.21
20 Abby Fallis (PB) 0:26:05.84 0:21:50.37 0:47:56.21
21 Robin Clark (PB) 0:26:19.99 0:26:06.33 0:52:26.32
22 April Stockfish 0:26:36.65 0:26:23.88 0:53:00.53
23 Richard Meldrum (PB) 0:31:02.90 0:26:29.78 0:57:32.68
24 Rebecca Gunner 0:24:42.27 0:32:54.73 0:57:37.00
DNF Pam McConkey DNF * DNF
6-Dog
1 Luke Siertsema 0:16:55.64 0:16:41.30 0:33:36.94
2 Jonaton Roy 0:16:59.53 0:17:19.85 0:34:19.38
3 Abigail Fox 0:19:01.43 0:19:14.27 0:38:15.70
4 Frank Wright (PB) 0:20:24.09 0:18:22.77 0:38:46.86
5 Aurora Mac Kenzie 0:20:15.15 0:19:15.57 0:39:30.72
6 Janice Erker 0:20:18.57 0:20:07.80 0:40:26.37
7 Brady McConkey 0:20:22.42 0:20:31.36 0:40:53.78
8 Jim Philips 0:20:24.17 0:20:45.80 0:41:09.97
9 Laurel Turansky (PB) 0:21:31.14 0:21:24.36 0:42:55.50
10 Michelle Redstone 0:22:22.69 0:21:20.31 0:43:43.00
11 Tammy St. Louis 0:21:59.29 0:21:57.58 0:43:56.87
12 Ray Erker 0:25:34.26 0:19:30.79 0:45:05.05
13 Shane Cox 0:22:51.34 0:23:46.76 0:46:38.10
14 Jenny Lee Gautier (PB) 0:26:25.98 0:24:04.35 0:50:30.33
15 Renate Sauder (PB) 0:25:26.05 0:27:20.88 0:52:46.93
16 Josh Wiley 0:26:02.87 0:27:06.67 0:53:09.54
17 Ralph Schade (PB) 0:31:55.75 0:33:36.33 1:05:32.08
18 Jenny Gastmeier (PB) 0:30:28.78 0:35:39.75 1:06:08.53
DNF Karen Reilly 0:18:40.66 * DNF
8-Dog
1 Mike Siertsema 0:17:10.32 0:16:36.79 0:33:47.11
2 Brittany Colbath 0:18:55.97 0:17:00.08 0:35:56.05
3 Abigal Fox 0:18:06.31 0:17:57.64 0:36:03.95
4 Brady McConkey 0:19:50.51 0:19:42.04 0:39:32.55
5 Shane Cox 0:19:34.77 0:20:08.17 0:39:42.94
6 Janice Erker 0:21:37.27 0:20:16.47 0:41:53.74
7 Eli Golton 0:21:46.32 0:20:27.55 0:42:13.87
8 Dustyn DeBruin (PB) 0:23:07.25 0:24:22.11 0:47:29.36
9 Renata Saunder (PB) 0:23:48.56 0:25:19.32 0:49:07.88
10 Ilana Kingsley 0:28:17.90 0:28:12.67 0:56:30.57
DNF Ray Erker DNS * DNF
DNF Karen Reilly 0:30:42.22 * DNF
Novice
1 Abigail Fox 0:08:03.63 0:09:26.87 0:17:30.50
2 Michaela Debruin 0:09:30.99 0:13:05.28 0:22:36.27
3 Melinda Groen 0:10:53.70 0:13:51.11 0:24:44.81
4 Dayna Collett 0:13:04.71 0:14:59.63 0:28:04.34
5 Beverly Strain 0:15:28.15 0:15:53.06 0:31:21.21
6 James Nessia 0:16:10.47 0:16:27.67 0:32:38.14
7 Jessica McCready 0:26:36.63 0:16:31.05 0:43:07.68
Kid and Mutt Race
1 Nolan Cox 0:00:07.30
2 Jessica Debruin 0:00:07.56
3 Maclarn Stevenson 0:00:07.97
4 Charity Cox 0:00:09.67
5 Lewis York 0:00:10.09
6 Lindsay Prahl 0:00:10.31
7 Sophie Van Dyke 0:00:16.12
8 Jack Fallis 0:00:27.16
9 Emma Van Dyke 0:00:30.59

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central