Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Speedy Glass Dog Derby - Final Results
Chugiak, AK, USA

October 8-9, 2016

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Debora Summers,
Chugiak Dog Mushers Association

Conditions:
Temps 25-40F, Sunny

1 Dog Bikejor | 2 Dog Bikejor | 2 Dog Scooter | 4 Dog Rig | 1 Dog F Canicross | 1 Dog M Canicross

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
1 Dog Bikejor
1 Jerry Cosgrave 0:05:48 0:05:34 0:11:22
2 Jason Johnson 0:05:44 0:05:50 0:11:34
3 Debora Summers 0:05:49 0:05:47 0:11:36
4 Jesika Reimer 0:06:09 0:06:00 0:12:09
5 Scott Jerome 0:06:17 0:06:11 0:12:28
6 Becky Voris 0:06:31 0:06:12 0:12:43
7 David Pahlke 0:06:28 0:06:28 0:12:56
8 David Starzynski 0:06:16 0:07:09 0:13:25
9 Gerald Finkler 0:06:50 0:06:36 0:13:26
10 Amy McLean 0:07:05 0:06:57 0:14:02
11 John Cosgrave 0:07:56 0:06:12 0:14:08
12 Tami Overton 0:07:45 0:07:31 0:15:16
13 Lacie Wortham 0:08:57 0:08:55 0:17:52
14 Brooke Merrell 0:08:51 0:09:04 0:17:55
15 Rebecca Shaffer 0:11:31 0:06:56 0:18:27
- Kriya Dunlap 0:07:01 - Scratch
2 Dog Bikejor
1 Debora Summers 0:05:10 0:05:04 0:10:14
2 Jane Heisel 0:05:15 0:05:09 0:10:24
3 Matt Reimer 0:05:26 0:05:29 0:10:55
4 Kim Wells 0:05:45 0:05:35 0:11:20
5 Paul Badalich 0:05:56 0:05:57 0:11:53
6 Annie Grenier 0:06:03 0:06:05 0:12:08
7 Chuck Pratt 0:06:17 0:06:37 0:12:54
8 Susan Cantor 0:06:35 0:06:22 0:12:57
9 Amy Engeberg 0:06:34 0:06:27 0:13:01
10 Jerry Cosgrave 0:06:24 0:07:03 0:13:27
11 Michelle Forto 0:06:59 0:07:08 0:14:07
12 Meredith Mapes 0:07:31 0:07:28 0:14:59
13 Amy McClean 0:08:15 0:07:03 0:15:18
14 Alex Icet 0:09:54 0:10:30 0:20:24
15 Vanessa Anderson 0:14:39 0:12:15 0:26:54
-- Dave Pahlke Scratch -- --
2 Dog Scooter
1 Pamela Schamber 0:05:28 0:05:22 0:10:50
2 Jane Heisel 0:06:05 0:06:03 0:12:08
3 Annie Grenier 0:06:26 0:06:23 0:12:49
4 Nicole Pressman-Schneider 0:06:49 0:06:40 0:13:29
5 Amanda Hansen 0:06:50 0:06:43 0:13:33
4 Dog Rig
1 Scott Maruskie 0:05:59 0:06:02 0:12:01
2 Pamela Schamber 0:06:06 0:06:05 0:12:11
3 Sylvia Kleinova 0:06:36 0:06:28 0:13:04
4 Marek Harven 0:07:08 0:07:05 0:14:13
-- Cindy McCann 0:07:15 DNF --
1 Dog F Canicross
1 Amy Engeberg 0:10:58 0:11:03 0:22:01
2 Logan Ragar 0:10:55 0:11:13 0:22:08
3 Nicole Pressman-Schneider 0:12:29 0:12:47 0:25:16
4 Brooke Wilson 0:17:12 0:16:45 0:33:57
5 Meredith Mapes 0:17:07 0:18:40 0:35:47
-- Kriya Dunlap 0:12:07 Scratch --
1 Dog M Canicross
1 John Cosgrave 0:11:10 0:11:17 0:22:27
2 Ivan Hodes 0:13:28 0:14:32 0:28:00
-- Scott Jerome 0:12:58 Scratch --

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central