Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Mt. McKinley Bank North Pole Championships - Final Results
North Pole, Alaska, USA

March 4-5, 2017

Return to Canada Results List

Results provided by Buzz Otis

4 Dog (5.7 miles) | 6 Dog (6.7 miles) | 10 Dog (12 miles)
2 Dog Skijor (6.7 miles) | 1 Dog Skijor (6.7 miles) | 1 Dog Skijor (1.8 miles)

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
4 Dog (5.7 miles)
1 Pam Schamber 16:23.7 17:00.3 00:33:24.0
2 Annie Grenier 18:18.5 18:45.7 00:37:04.2
3 Andrea Swingley 18:43.8 19:35.1 00:38:18.9
4 Melissa Nies 20:03.8 20:55.6 00:40:59.4
5 Andrea Bond 20:51.3 21:40.0 00:42:31.3
6 Jeff Conn 21:42.4 22:05.1 00:43:47.5
7 Eva Schrader 22:12.6 22:45.5 00:44:58.1
8 Greg Chemielewski 21:57.5 23:54.7 00:45:52.2
9 Jacob Whitkab 24:30.2 24:26.0 00:48:56.2
6 Dog (6.7 miles)
1 Kim Wells 18:57.1 18:46.6 00:37:44.0
2 Mathieu Devred 19:02.9 18:57.4 00:38:00.3
3 Kourosh Partow 19:16.2 19:20.3 00:38:36.5
4 Dawn Brown 19:39.7 19:37.0 00:39:16.7
5 Doreen Tetzner 19:44.9 19:33.6 00:39:18.5
6 Mari-Hoe Raitto 19:57.0 20:18.7 00:40:15.7
7 Nikki Seo 20:26.4 20:13.6 00:40:40.0
8 Bonnie Borba 20:23.7 20:27.3 00:40:51.0
9 Emily Entrikin 20:32.2 20:56.8 00:41:29.0
10 Albert Carroll Jr 20:57.9 20:46.6 00:41:44.5
11 Beth Callis 21:47.8 21:40.5 00:43:28.3
12 Steve Ward 21:31.0 22:04.2 00:43:35.2
13 Paul Gregory 21:48.1 22:22.0 00:44:10.1
14 Allison Ducker 22:30.9 21:50.7 00:44:21.6
15 Jay Cadzow 22:19.0 22:27.5 00:44:46.5
10 Dog (12 miles)
1 Dawn Brown 35:32.7 35:06.7 01:10:39.4
2 Kourosh Partow 36:02.4 35:30.7 01:11:33.1
3 Nikki Seo 36:37.8 35:51.5 01:12:29.3
4 Dave Turner 36:35.1 35:58.7 01:12:33.8
5 Emily Entrikin 36:13.4 36:38.5 01:12:51.9
6 Doreen Tetzner 36:43.4 36:29.5 01:13:12.9
7 Michael Tetzner 35:42.1 37:42.8 01:13:24.9
8 Ken Chezik 37:16.3 36:59.1 01:14:15.4
9 Wendy Callis 37:31.3 37:18.1 01:14:49.4
10 Jason Dunlap 38:42.8 39:05.0 01:17:47.8
11 George Attla III 39:16.3 38:45.3 01:18:01.6
12 Andrea Bond 40:51.8 39:00.1 01:19:51.9
13 Julian Roberts 42:27.1 43:29.8 01:25:56.9
14 Mike Fields 42:44.7 44:39.0 01:27:23.7
15 Andrew Warf 45:28.8 43:05.6 01:28:34.4
2 Dog Skijor (6.7 miles)
1 Scott Jerome 21:41.5 21:49.1 00:43:30.6
2 Greg Jurek 21:44.7 21:49.6 00:43:34.3
3 Sunnifa Deehr 23:01.7 23:09.3 00:46:11.0
4 Aasne Hoveid 24:37.1 24:52.6 00:49:29.7
5 Rebecca Knight 25:28.1 24:04.0 00:49:32.1
6 Halvor Hoveid 24:34.9 26:27.1 00:51:02.0
7 Abbie West 34:23.1 35:46.1 01:10:09.2
1 Dog Skijor (6.7 miles)
1 Josh Link 27:39.7 27:48.7 00:55:28.4
2 Rebecca Knight 36:01.3 28:09.8 01:04:11.1
1 Dog Skijor (1.8 miles)
1 Rose Hewitt 07:01.5 07:27.0 00:14:28.5
2 Jacob Witkop 07:48.0 07:39.9 00:15:27.9
3 Kriya Dunlap 07:51.8 07:54.6 00:15:46.4
4 Sunnifa Deehr 09:33.8 08:54.5 00:18:28.3

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central