Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Tok Race of Champions - Final Results
Tok, Alaska, USA

March 25-26, 2017

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Jeff Wells

Conditions:
Saturday: 0 to 15 degrees, clear skies
Sunday: 0 to 15 degrees, clear skies

6 Dog class (6 miles) | 8 Dog class (8 miles) | Open class (16 miles)

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
6 Dog class (6 miles)
1 Kimberly Wells 16:21:00 16:22:00 32:43:00
2 Mathieu Devred 16:22:00 16:28:00 32:50:00
3 - T Pam Schamber 16:37:00 16:36:00 33:13:00
3 - T Armin Johnson 16:44:00 16:29:00 33:13:00
5 Kourosh Partow 16:50:00 16:58:00 33:48:00
6 Jennifer Sterling 17:00:00 17:04:00 34:04:00
7 Doreen Tetzner 17:05:00 17:02:00 34:07:00
8 Trish Brennan 17:06:00 17:15:00 34:21:00
9 Evelyn Beeter 17:30:00 17:29:00 34:59:00
10 Eddie Duque 17:31:00 17:33:00 35:04:00
11 Nikki Seo 17:36:00 17:39:00 35:15:00
12 Susan Selzer 17:53:00 17:42:00 35:35:00
13 Amy Maclean 17:59:00 18:24:00 36:23:00
14 Paul Gregory 18:34:00 18:33:00 37:07:00
15 Hayley Fitzsimmons 18:46:00 18:32:00 37:18:00
16 Josh Schlosser 19:18:00 18:46:00 38:04:00
17 Silvia Kleinova RNB 19:45:00 19:56:00 39:41:00
18 Katie Wood 19:45:00 20:00:00 39:45:00
19 Annie Grenier 19:03:00 20:48:00 39:51:00
20 Hawk Ladra 20:08:00 20:10:00 40:18:00
8 Dog class (8 miles)
1 Dawn Brown 22:28:00 22:18:00 44:46:00
2 Kourosh Partow 22:49:00 22:35:00 45:24:00
3 Jerry Woods 23:14:00 23:11:00 46:25:00
4 Carl Erhart 23:33:00 23:19:00 46:52:00
5 Evelyn Beeter 23:50:00 24:12:00 48:02:00
6 Wendy Callis 24:11:00 24:21:00 48:32:00
7 Ken Chezik 24:08:00 24:48:00 48:56:00
8 Mari Raitto 24:49:00 24:16:00 49:05:00
9 Jennifer Sterling 24:35:00 24:41:00 49:16:00
10 Bob Chlupach 25:43:00 24:18:00 50:01:00
11 Michael Tetzner 24:40:00 26:18:00 50:58:00
12 Mark Hartum 24:56:00 26:27:00 51:23:00
13 Mari Wood 25:51:00 26:20:00 52:11:00
14 Claire Smeaton 25:58:00 45:32:00 71:30:00
Open class (16 miles)
1 Ken Chezik 0:49:51 0:50:54 1:40:45
2 - T Rob Peebles 0:50:20 0:51:55 1:42:15
2 - T Michael Tetzner 0:50:41 0:51:34 1:42:15
4 Ariane Jasmine 0:50:36 0:53:48 1:44:24
5 Jason Dunlap 0:51:29 0:53:03 1:44:32
6 Mark Hartum 0:51:43 0:53:27 1:45:10
7 Don Cousins 0:53:00 0:52:47 1:45:47
8 George Attla III 0:53:45 0:54:38 1:48:23
9 Nikki Seo 0:55:37 0:52:54 1:48:31
10 Armin Johnson 0:53:56 0:56:16 1:50:12
11 Gary Markley 0:52:51 0:58:36 1:51:27

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central