Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Annamaet Limited North American Championship - Final Results
Fairbanks, AK, USA

March 10-12, 2017

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Shannon Erhart,
ADMA

2 Dog Skijor (4.8/4.8/6.2 miles) | 4 Dog Sprint (4.8/4.8/6.2 miles) | 6 dog Sprint (6.2/6.2/8.0 miles) | 8 dog Sprint (11.1/11.1/12.5 miles)

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total Time
2 Dog Skijor (4.8/4.8/6.2 miles)
1 Kriya Dunlap 15:23.0 15:20.8 19:55.3 50:39.1
2 Rose Hewitt 16:22.2 15:59.5 20:41.3 53:03.0
3 Greg Jurek 16:19.8 15:57.3 20:47.2 53:04.3
4 Shari Butler 17:00.0 16:17.5 21:18.6 54:36.1
5 Rebecca Knight 16:45.2 16:36.6 21:47.6 55:09.4
6 Sunnifa Deehr 17:06.0 16:48.2 21:33.5 55:27.7
7 Becky Voris 17:37.5 17:25.7 22:06.3 57:09.5
4 Dog Sprint (4.8/4.8/6.2 miles)
1 Pam Schamber 14:36.1 14:15.4 18:56.3 47:47.8
2 Evelyn Beeter 15:36.8 14:57.1 19:30.0 50:03.9
3 Deb Summers 16:03.0 15:00.4 19:24.1 50:27.5
4 Kalib Dunlap 16:40.4 15:55.8 20:46.3 53:22.5
5 Andrea Swingley 16:29.1 16:19.1 20:57.7 53:45.9
6 Nikki Seo 16:52.1 16:08.3 20:58.2 53:58.6
7 Doug Franz 16:34.4 16:36.8 21:12.3 54:23.5
8 Annie Grenier 17:30.5 17:12.0 22:12.6 56:55.1
9 Asne Hoveid 17:18.8 18:15.2 21:50.7 57:24.7
10 Paul Gregory 18:01.9 17:27.4 22:46.8 58:16.1
11 Tabitha Nardini 19:06.2 17:58.0 23:29.4 60:33.6
Greg Chmielewski 20:20.8 Scratch Scratch -
6 dog Sprint (6.2/6.2/8.0 miles)
1 Mathieu Devred 18:37.8 18:26.0 24:14.0 61:17.8
2 Kim Wells 18:34.7 18:49.3 25:07.6 62:31.6
3 Evelyn Beeter 19:09.5 19:01.9 24:49.3 63:00.7
4 Kourosh Partow 19:53.1 19:08.7 24:11.2 63:13.0
5 Carl Erhart 19:33.3 19:23.6 24:58.8 63:55.7
6 Bonnie Borba 19:26.2 19:53.8 25:35.3 64:55.3
7 Doreen Tetzner 20:34.7 20:31.0 25:38.2 66:43.9
8 Beverly Stevens 21:16.5 20:38.3 26:27.3 68:22.1
9 Allison Ducker 20:38.0 20:52.7 27:06.1 68:36.8
10 Tabitha Nardini 21:09.8 21:31.5 28:03.4 70:44.7
11 Claire Smeaton 23:18.6 22:31.2 31:05.9 76:55.7
Dawn Brown 19:34.4 19:49.0 Scratch -
Greg Chmielewski 23:38.9 Scratch Scratch -
8 dog Sprint (11.1/11.1/12.5 miles)
1 Dawn Brown 34:30.6 33:19.5 37:05.2 104:55.3
2 Kourosh Partow 33:47.5 33:34.3 38:42.6 106:04.4
3 Jerry Woods 35:15.3 35:55.8 39:21.1 110:32.2
4 Michael Tetzner 37:13.0 36:56.7 41:06.6 115:16.3
5 Beth Callis 36:59.7 37:33.8 41:24.7 115:58.2
6 Carl Erhart 37:12.0 37:25.1 41:29.5 116:06.6
7 Albert Carroll 37:21.2 37:36.2 42:05.8 117:03.2
8 Tabitha Nardini 38:57.0 39:21.1 43:38.8 121:56.9
9 Steven Ward 42:00.0 40:06.5 45:12.8 127:19.3
10 Elaina Roberts 42:56.2 43:29.7 51:28.6 137:54.5

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central