Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

ASDRA Championships - Final Results
Anchorage, AK, USA

February 11-12, 2017

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by ASDRA

Conditions:
Saturday: Temperatures were 1F, clear and cold
Sunday: Temperatures were between -4F and -1F and it was partly cloudy

Race Marshal: Janet Clarke
Announcer: Mel Kalkowski
Trail Boss: Dan Kaushagen
Chute Judge:Kathy Farniarz
Race Manager: John Rasmussen
Timers: Beth Palma, Mari Kavens, Karren Johnson, Susan Wagnon

* indicates track record
** indicates 2 minute penalty failure to control team at start line

3 Dog (2.3 Miles) | 4 Dog (6 Miles) | 6 Dog (8 Miles) | 8 Dog (10 Miles) | Open Class (17+ Miles)

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
3 Dog (2.3 Miles)
1 Francis Cosgrave 0:09:49 0:09:49
2 Scott Maruskie 0:10:18 0:10:18
3 Sarah Cosgrave 0:10:22 0:10:22
4 Jerry Cosgrave 0:10:28 0:10:28
5 Hayley Fitzsimmons 0:10:41 0:10:41
6 Lois Rockcastle 0:10:51 0:10:51
7 Eric Noble 0:11:16 0:11:16
8 Carrie Smolden 0:12:17 0:12:17
4 Dog (6 Miles)
1 Pam Schamber 00:17:20.* 00:16:52.* 0:34:12
2 Debora Summers 0:18:42 0:17:42 0:36:24
3 Kim Wells 0:18:27 0:17:59 0:36:26
4 Jennifer Sterling 0:19:11 0:18:51 0:38:02
5 Paul Badalich 0:20:03 0:19:17 0:39:20
6 Kathy Faryniarz 0:20:14 0:19:21 0:39:35
7 Amy Maclean 0:20:06 0:20:12 0:40:18
8 Kris Rasey 0:21:07 0:20:11 0:41:18
9 Susan Selzer 0:21:08 0:20:17 0:41:25
10 Annie Grenier 0:22:24 0:21:15 0:43:39
11 Morgan Summers 0:23:04 0:21:01 0:44:05
12 Lois Rockcastle 0:24:29 0:23:30 0:47:59
6 Dog (8 Miles)
1 Kris Rasey 0:24:43 0:24:53 0:49:36
2 Mathieu Devred 0:25:17 0:24:38 0:49:55
3 Kourosh Partow 0:25:21 0:24:43 0:50:04
4 Corey Probert- Sanford/Carl Erhart 0:25:15 0:24:50 0:50:05
5 Evelyn Beeter 0:25:24 0:25:04 0:50:28
6 Steve Cole 0:25:48 0:25:10 0:50:58
7 Eddie Duque 0:26:58 0:25:45 0:52:43
8 Doreen Tetzner 0:26:44 0:26:11 0:52:55
9 Jennifer Sterling 0:26:55 0:26:36 0:53:31
10 Norm Hayashi 0:26:40 0:27:10 0:53:50
11 Beverly Stevens 0:28:27 0:25:46 0:54:13
8 Dog (10 Miles)
1 Kourosh Partow 0:28:10 0:28:01 0:56:11
2 Jerry Woods 0:28:50 0:28:24 0:57:14
3 Evelyn Beeter 0:28:47 0:28:44 0:57:31
4 Michael Tetzner 0:29:55 0:29:39 0:59:34
5 Carl Erhart 0:30:04 0:30:10 1:00:14
6 Wendy Callis 0:30:32 0:30:09 1:00:41
7 Mari Wood 0:30:56 0:30:36 1:01:32
8 Jennifer Sterling 0:32:20 0:31:58 1:04:18
9 Josh Schlosser 0:34:19 0:33:18 1:07:37
Open Class (17+ Miles)
1 Emilie Entrikin 0:59:05 0:59:07 1:58:12
2 Jason Dunlap 1:00:01 0:58:35 1:58:36
3 Nikki Seo** 1:01:27 0:58:15 1:59:42
4 Michael Tetzner 0:59:00 1:01:24 2:00:24
5 John Erhart 0:59:53 1:01:21 2:01:14
6 Roxy Wright 1:03:02 0:59:41 2:02:43
7 Marvin Kokrine 1:03:12 0:59:36 2:02:48
8 Gary Markley 1:02:56 1:02:53 2:05:49
9 Curtis Erhart 1:04:18 1:02:24 2:06:42
10 Bob Chlupach 1:04:52 1:04:05 2:08:57
11 George Attla III 1:03:10 1:06:40 2:09:50
12 JP Norris 1:17:14 1:10:46 2:28:00

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central