Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Pacific NW Dryland Championships 2015
Camp Koinonia Cle Elum, Washington, USA

October 24-25, 2015

Return to USA West Race Results

Results provided by Ingrid Earle, www.nwsda.org

Best Kept Team Award: Dave Schnars
Best Volunteer Award: Ingrid Earle & Jeff Oxborough

8 Dog Mid | 6 Dog Mid | 8 Dog Sprint | 6 Dog Sprint | 4 Dog Sprint | 3 Dog Mid Bikejor | 3 Dog Mid Scooter | 2 Dog Bikejor | 2 Dog Scooter | 1 Dog Bikejor | Canicross | Novice | Senior

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
8 Dog Mid (8.9 miles)
1 Matt Hamel 0:50:27 0:51:22 1:41:49
2 Jane Devlin 0:50:47 0:53:27 1:44:14
3 Von Martin 0:56:23 0:58:54 1:55:17
 
Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
6 Dog Mid (7.9 miles)
1 Ben Thompson 0:37:44 0:32:49 1:10:33
2 Larry Roxby 0:50:37 0:39:21 1:29:58
3 Becky Loveless 0:44:19 0:47:29 1:31:48
4 Shelby Ness 0:58:55 1:00:05 1:59:00
 
Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
8 Dog Sprint (7.9 miles)
1 Dina Lund 0:51:33 0:48:34 1:40:07
2 Jill Wilson 0:56:44 0:55:18 1:52:02
 
Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
6 Dog Sprint (3.5 miles)
1 Ari Sigglin 0:18:32 0:19:17 0:37:49
2 Jeff Oxborough 0:22:35 0:24:21 0:46:56
3 Dave Schnars 0:23:42 0:27:20 0:51:02
4 Rodney Whaley 0:26:02 0:27:02 0:53:04
5 Connie Starr 0:28:50 0:33:37 1:02:27
6 Carole Parsons 0:31:36 0:31:33 1:03:09
 
Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
4 Dog Sprint (2.2 miles)
1 Geneva Lyon 0:09:23 0:09:24 0:18:47
2 Larry Roxby 0:11:01 0:10:53 0:21:54
3 Courtney Persson 0:11:42 0:10:53 0:22:35
4 Kevin Casey 0:16:47 0:17:34 0:34:21
 
Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
3 Dog Mid Bikejor (3.5 miles)
1 Donna Morton 0:23:49 0:24:48 0:48:37
2 Pamela Beaverson 0:22:51 0:28:51 0:51:42
3 Ingrid Earle 0:26:05 0:28:30 0:54:35
4 Sue Scofield 0:36:05 0:34:03 1:10:08
 
Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
3 Dog Mid Scooter (3.5 miles)
1 Shane Griffin 0:22:13 0:23:53 0:46:06
2 Tamara MacLaren 0:30:34 0:30:22 1:00:56
 
Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
2 Dog Bikejor (2.2 miles)
1 Mikki Douglass 0:08:01 0:08:14 0:16:15
2 Silvia Washington 0:10:51 0:11:19 0:22:10
3 Diana Swindon 0:12:36 0:14:14 0:26:50
Adelaide El Zein DNF  
 
Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
2 Dog Scooter (2.2 miles)
1 Larry Roxby 0:10:34 0:10:28 0:21:02
2 Jane Devlin 0:10:53 0:10:51 0:21:44
3 Dan Hanks 0:11:16 0:11:42 0:22:58
4 Greg Bolte 0:13:23 0:12:05 0:25:28
5 Judge Sullivan 0:17:41 0:11:49 0:29:30
6 Dan Fraser 0:17:48 0:21:34 0:39:22
7 Kelly Owen 0:20:07 0:20:28 0:40:35
Donna Peck 0:24:17 DNR  
Kathi Fraser DQ    
 
Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
1 Dog Bikejor (2.2 miles)
1 Mikki Douglass 0:08:42 0:08:42 0:17:24
2 Judge Sullivan 0:09:55 0:10:29 0:20:24
3 Von Martin 0:16:55 0:16:47 0:33:42
 
Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Canicross (1.5 miles)
1 Pat Sigglin 0:12:23 0:12:35 0:24:58
2 Dawn Fouts 0:14:16 0:13:28 0:27:44
3 Courtney Pearson 0:14:51 0:13:42 0:28:33
4 Tamara MacLaren 0:14:48 0:14:41 0:29:29
5 Mary Symington 0:17:30 0:18:12 0:35:42
6 Dan Fraser 0:18:43 0:19:10 0:37:53
 
Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Novice (.9 mile)
1 Tim Snail 0:04:30 0:03:40 0:08:10
2 Karla Boyle 0:05:58 0:06:11 0:12:09
3 Bianca Santino 0:05:28 0:06:50 0:12:18
4 Anissa Sanchez 0:13:36 0:13:34 0:27:10
 
Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Senior (.9 mile)
1 Steve Madsen 0:04:27 0:04:34 0:09:01
2 Donna Morton 0:05:23 0:05:14 0:10:37
3 Jill Wilson 0:05:51 0:05:19 0:11:10
4 Tom Hannon 0:05:50 0:05:48 0:11:38
5 Louise Goodman 0:08:40 0:11:17 0:19:57
6 Von Martin 0:12:49 0:13:09 0:25:58
Maggie Taasevigen 0:06:25 DNR  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central