Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

10th Annual Guild Mortgage Sled Dog Race - Final Results
Grand Mesa, Colorado, USA

January 30-31, 2016

Return to USA West 2015-2016 Results List

Results provided by Janet Saxon,

14-Mile Unlimited | 8-Dog | 6-Dog | 6-Dog PUREBREED | 4-Dog | 4-Dog PUREBREED |
4-Dog Skijor | 2-Dog Skijor | 1-Dog Skijor | 3-4 Dog Junior | 3-4 Dog Recreational Sled | 1-2 Dog Recreational Skijor

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
14-Mile Unlimited (non-sanctioned)
1 Mark Hatch 01:35:31.00 00:50:20.00 02:25:51.00
2 Gillian Kirby 01:52:52.00 01:03:55.00 02:56:47.00
3 Bill Bockstiegel 01:54:42.00 01:06:18.00 03:01:00.00
4 Michael Wason 01:56:08.00 01:22:09.00 03:18:17.00
8-Dog Sled (8 Mile)
1 Betty Carlson 00:37:35.00 00:45:39.00 01:23:14.00
2 Danny Phillips 00:47:51.00 00:54:38.00 01:42:29.00
6-Dog Sled (6 Mile)
1 Charlie Odegaard 00:23:37.00 00:24:45.00 00:48:22.00
2 Lynn Whipple 00:23:59.00 00:29:39.00 00:53:38.00
3 Jaclyn Bramwell 00:25:44.00 00:28:08.00 00:53:52.00
4 Aaron Natoniewski 00:25:37.00 00:29:38.00 00:55:15.00
5 Forest Bramwell 00:25:12.00 00:31:09.00 00:56:21.00
6 Tim Theissen 00:27:07.00 00:31:33.00 00:58:40.00
7 Josh Miltier 00:28:55.00 00:30:14.00 00:59:09.00
8 Ryan McGowan 00:28:57.00 00:32:36.00 01:01:33.00
9 Keith Hayes 00:30:26.00 00:31:33.00 01:01:59.00
10 Sophia Koepke 00:36:41.00 00:40:41.00 01:17:22.00
DQ John Perry DQ 00:26:32.00 DQ
6-Dog Sled PUREBREED (6 Mile)
1 Bruce Harper PB 00:30:18.00 00:38:32.00 01:08:50.00
4-Dog Sled (4 mile)
1 Stephanie Dwyer 00:17:01.00 00:17:46.00 00:34:47.00
2 Charlie Odegaard 00:18:26.00 00:19:27.00 00:37:53.00
3 John Perry 00:19:08.00 00:19:06.00 00:38:14.00
4 Luke Martenson 00:19:42.00 00:20:45.00 00:40:27.00
5 Lynn Whipple 00:20:18.00 00:22:02.00 00:42:20.00
6 Josh Miltier 00:20:19.00 00:25:06.00 00:45:25.00
7 Taydem Mortensen 00:21:00.00 00:24:28.00 00:45:28.00
8 Mike Sullivan 00:23:26.00 00:29:55.00 00:53:21.00
4-Dog Sled PUREBREED (4 mile)
1 Bruce Harper PB 00:21:02.00 00:26:02.00 00:47:04.00
2 Mike Stark PB 00:29:37.00 00:32:40.00 01:02:17.00
3 Jennifer Watson PB 00:28:29.00 00:35:55.00 01:04:24.00
4-Dog Skijor (6 mile) non-sanctioned
1 Drake Benson 00:23:45.00 - -
2-Dog Skijor (6 mile)
1 Rebecca Knight 00:25:57.00 00:27:51.00 00:53:48.00
2 Laurie Brandt 00:27:11.00 00:28:44.00 00:55:55.00
3 Schwafel Hilary 00:33:07.00 00:36:47.00 01:09:54.00
4 Teresa Petterson 00:36:27.00 00:42:56.00 01:19:23.00
5 Janet Saxon 00:36:43.00 00:44:54.00 01:21:37.00
DQ Aaron Natoniewski 00:33:08.00 DNR DNR
DQ Steve Bethka 00:35:05.00 DNR DNR
DQ Chip Rieber 00:49:15.00 DNR DNR
1-Dog Skijor (4 mile)
1 Rebecca Knight 00:19:02.00 00:21:19.00 00:40:21.00
2 Laurie Brandt 00:20:23.00 00:21:56.00 00:42:19.00
3 Scott Aimone 00:23:56.00 00:28:14.00 00:52:10.00
4 Teresa Petterson 00:23:32.00 00:29:11.00 00:52:43.00
5 Aaron Natoniewski 00:25:32.00 00:33:35.00 00:59:07.00
3-4 Dog Junior Sled (4 mile)
1 Taydem Mortenson 00:29:25.00 00:45:42.00 01:15:07.00
3-4 Dog Recreational Sled (4 mile) non-sanctioned
1 Mike Sullivan 00:37:13.00 00:27:13.00 01:04:26.00
DQ Jaclyn Bramwell 00:22:30.00 DNR DQ
1-2 Dog Recreational Skijor (4 mile) non-sanctioned
1 Teresa Petterson 00:23:54.00 00:34:00.00 00:57:54.00

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central