Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Pagosa Paw - Final Results
Pagosa Springs, CO, USA

January 23-24, 2016

Return to USA West Results List

Results provided by Janet Saxon,
Rocky Mountain Sled Dog Club

6-Mile Sled | 6-Mile PB | 6-Mile Skijor | 4-Dog Ski | 4-Mile Sled | 4-Mile PB | 4-Mile Skijor | 4-Mile Sportsman Sled | 4-Mile Sport Skijor | 1-Mile Sport Skijor

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
6-Mile Sled
1 John Perry 18:07 18:41 36:48:00
2 Charlie Odegaard 19:14 18:14 37:28:00
3 Lynn Whipple 19:08 19:11 38:19:00
4 Aaron Natoniewski 20:00 21:15 41:15:00
5 Forest Bramwell 20:32 20:52 41:24:00
6 Josh Miltier 20:43 21:26 42:09:00
7 Rick Meinig 26:54:00 25:18:00 52:12:00
8 Sophia Koepke 31:27:00 36:09:00 1:07:36
9 Greg Dubin/Hayden 31:43:00 36:31:00 1:08:14
DQ Michael Wason 42:30:00 DNR DQ
DQ Jaclyn Bramwell 23:58 23:08 47:05:00
6-Mile PB
1 Bruce Harper 23:50 24:17:00 48:07:00
2 Debra Su Stephens 28:30:00 28:10:00 56:40:00
3 Leslie Fields 27:47:00 29:20:00 57:07:00
4 Scott Barber 35:34:00 37:08:00 1:12:42
6-Mile Skijor
1 Rebecca Knight 20:42 21:20 42:02:00
2 Laurie Brandt 21:28 22:11 43:39:00
3 Teresa Petterson 26:47:00 26:49:00 53:36:00
4 Janet Saxton 27:07:00 28:15:00 55:22:00
DQ Scott Aimone 34:57:00 DNR DQ
DQ Micahel Wason 41:10:00 DQ DNR
DQ Aaron Natoniewski DQ 28:05:00 DNR
4-Dog Ski
1 Drake Benson 19:42 20:49 40:31:00
4-Mile Sled
1 Stephanie Dwyer 12:02 12:15 24:17:00
2 John Perry 12:31 12:54 25:25:00
3 Lynn Whipple 13:23 14:10 27:33:00
4 Charlie Odegaard 13:34 14:06 27:40:00
5 Jesse Miltier 15:36 17:46 33:22:00
6 Mike Sullivan 16:55 19:52 36:47:00
4-Mile PB
1 Bruce Harper 16:19 15:54 32:13:00
2 Erich Meinig 18:41 20:21 39:02:00
3 Leslie Fields 20:09 20:25 40:34:00
4 Carolyn Doss 21:11 23:15 44:26:00
5 Peter Meinig 21:16 27:25:00 48:41:00
6 Lenore Demmin 26:01:00 27:55:00 53:56:00
4-Mile Skijor
1 Rebecca Knight 14:16 15:15 29:31:00
2 Laurie Brandt 14:25 15:50 30:15:00
3 Scott Aimone 17:59 19:01 37:00:00
4 Aaron Natoniewski 19:40 18:02 37:42:00
5 Teresa Petterson 21:17 20:55 42:12:00
6 Michael Wason 29:16:00 26:24:00 55:40:00
4-Mile Sportsman Sled
1 Maggie McDermit 4:33 5:17 9:50
2 Susan Lavin 5:36 15:17 20:43
DQ Ashley Thaemert 23:30 DNR DQ
4-Mile Sport Skijor
1 Hayden Dubit 21:05 22:52 43:57:00
2 Jennifer Martin 21:33 24:13:00 45:46:00
3 Greg Dubit 22:13 24:50:00 47:03:00
4 Janet Saxon 26:24:00 28:22:00 57:46:00
DQ Mike Sullivan 27:34:00 DNR DQ
DQ Michael Wason 32:30:00 DNR DQ
DQ Jan Hester 51:12:00 DNR DQ
1-Mile Sport Skijor
1 Teresa Petterson 5:41 5:10 10:51
2 Drake Benson 6:35 6:54 13:29
3 Jennifer Martin 7:00 7:35 14:35
4 Kathy Meining 9:31 8:42 18:13
5 Penny Holmes 12:38 12:53 25:31:00
DQ Michael Wason DNR 7:48 DQ
DQ Joe McDaniel DNR 7:55 DQ
DQ Guru shabad DNR 12:19 DQ

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central