Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Casper Mountain Sled Dog Races - Final Results
Casper, Wyoming, USA

February 20-21, 2016

Return to USA West 2015-2016 Results List

Results provided by Noreene Rodgers,
Canines For Charity

8 Dog | 6 Dog 10m | 6 Dog 6m | 6 Dog 4m | 4 Dog 6m | 4 Dog 4m | Skijor 3m | Skijor 1m | Junior | Novice Junior | Novice Senior | Dash

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
8 Dog (10 Mile)
1 Keeliana Marler 0:39:59 0:39:35 1:19:34
2 Becky Englert 0:41:54 0:41:24 1:23:18
3 Allan Berge 0:43:48 0:42:15 1:26:03
4 Martha Sortland 0:56:34 0:40:47 1:37:21
6 Dog (10 Mile)
1 Tara Lynn 0:49:14 0:41:13 1:30:27
2 Jessica Breinholt 1:02:24 0:53:30 1:55:54
6 Dog (6 Mile)
1 Tim Thiessen 0:23:50 0:23:12 0:47:02
2 Bruce Harper 0:27:52 DQ -
3 Danny Corcoran 0:29:55 0:28:29 0:58:24
4 Mark Stephens 0:30:48 no time -
5 Allison Berge 0:32:00 0:34:18 1:06:18
6 Sofia Koepke 0:34:52 0:32:53 1:07:45
7 Cliff Grimes 0:34:30 0:33:25 1:07:55
8 Debra Su Stephens 0:37:28 0:34:15 1:11:43
9 Michelle Nicol 0:44:32 0:46:44 1:31:16
6 Dog (4 Mile)
1 Pam Dunn 0:37:46 0:35:50 1:13:36
4 Dog (6 Mile)
1 Peter Meinig 0:46:16 0:40:33 1:26:49
2 Rick Meinig 0:47:19 0:44:53 1:32:12
3 Carolyn Doss 1:02:23 0:53:26 1:55:49
4 Dog (4 Mile)
1 Anne Midkiff 0:31:20 0:26:35 0:57:55
2 Mike Stark 0:30:24 0:28:33 0:58:57
3 Jennifer Watson 0:34:27 0:30:49 1:05:16
Skijor (3 Mile)
1 Hillary Swafel 0:20:46 0:20:27 0:41:13
2 Raleigh Marler 0:21:11 0:21:02 0:42:13
3 Mariah Henderson 0:36:37 0:30:22 1:06:59
4 Rick Meinig 0:40:24 - -
5 Nancy Uresk 0:41:42 0:26:16 1:07:58
Skijor (1 Mile)
1 Layne Englert 0:04:18 0:03:55 0:08:13
2 Mariah Henderson 0:04:21 0:04:02 0:08:23
3 Michelle Nicol 0:04:48 0:03:45 0:08:33
4 Rene Rino 0:06:04 0:05:52 0:11:56
5 Sidney Englert 0:06:35 0:05:25 0:12:00
6 Danielle Zitterkopf 0:09:39 0:08:32 0:18:11
Junior (3 Mile)
1 Layne Englert 0:21:26 0:21:07 0:42:33
2 Sidney Englert 0:27:34 0:22:40 0:50:14
3 Ava Williams 0:34:13 0:31:37 1:05:50
4 Izaiah Cox 0:35:58 0:34:00 1:09:58
Novice Junior (1 Mile)
1 Olivia Devoe 0:03:24 0:03:03 0:06:27
2 Abigayle Frank 0:03:08 0:03:28 0:06:36
3 Conley Larsen 0:03:52 0:03:19 0:07:11
4 Braylin Keller 0:04:39 0:03:08 0:07:47
5 Nicholas Frank 0:03:52 0:04:05 0:07:57
6 Tanyon Keller 0:05:45 0:03:24 0:09:09
Novice Senior (1 Mile)
1 Sarah Keller 0:03:10 0:03:02 0:06:12
2 Cheyenne Miller 0:04:40 0:04:05 0:08:45
3 Renee Kostreva 0:04:24 0:04:27 0:08:51
4 Blaine Moore 0:05:53 0:05:31 0:11:24
100 Yard Dash
1 John Micheal 0:17:15 0:27:00 44:15.0
2 Nolan Keller 0:32:02 0:15:03 47:05.0
3 Addelyn Keller 0:36:26 0:15:50 52:16.0

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central