Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Spring Fling - Final Results
Camp Koinonia Cle Elum, Washington, USA

April 23-24, 2016

Return to USA West 2015-2016 Results List

Results provided by Ingrid Earle,
The Northwest Sled Dog Assoc.

Best Kept Team: Becky Loveless
Best Volunteer: Judge Sullivan & Jody Berrigan

8 Dog Mid | 6 Dog Mid | 8 Dog Sprint | 6 Dog Sprint | 4 Dog Sprint | 3 Dog Mid Bikejor
3 Dog Mid Scooter | 2 Dog Bikejor | 2 Dog Scooter | 1 Dog Bikejor | Canicross | Novice | Senior

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
8 Dog Mid (8.9 Miles)
1 Matt Hamel 0:50:12 0:51:41 1:41:53
2 Lani Ferrante 1:32:45 1:41:50 3:14:35
6 Dog Mid (7.9 Miles)
1 Capt. Larry Roxby 0:37:40 0:38:35 1:16:15
2 Don Duncan 1:24:41 1:36:17 3:00:58
8 Dog Sprint (7.9 Miles)
1 Von Martin 0:55:46 0:57:23 1:53:09
6 Dog Sprint (3.5 Miles)
1 Ben Thompson 0:12:46 0:12:11 0:24:57
2 Becky Loveless 0:16:41 0:16:16 0:32:57
3 Jane Devlin 0:18:27 0:17:59 0:36:26
4 Tamara MacLaren 0:23:42 0:15:39 0:39:21
5 Dave Schnars 0:26:06 0:25:24 0:51:30
6 Connie Starr 0:30:36 0:28:53 0:59:29
7 Carole Parsons 0:31:55 0:30:51 1:02:46
8 Cathy Zylstra 0:53:05 0:46:41 1:39:46
4 Dog Sprint (2.2 Miles)
1 Ben Thompson 0:08:51 0:08:09 0:17:00
2 Capt. Larry Roxby 0:11:05 0:11:06 0:22:11
3 Courtney Persson 0:11:48 0:11:14 0:23:02
4 Kevin Casey 0:14:32 0:14:07 0:28:39
5 Jeff Oxborough 0:16:12 0:14:38 0:30:50
6 Shane Griffin 0:18:30* 0:14:43 0:33:13
3 Dog Mid Bikejor (3.5 Miles)
1 Donna Morton 0:18:20 0:18:21 0:36:41
2 Pamela Beaverson 0:25:09 0:24:12 0:49:21
DNF Ingrid Earle 0:26:45 DNF DNF
3 Dog Mid Scooter (3.5 Miles)
1 Christina Gibson 0:23:24 0:23:20 0:46:44
2 Rose Bolte 0:25:28 0:28:40 0:54:08
3 Tamara MacLaren 0:28:26 0:31:20 0:59:46
2 Dog Bikejor (2.2 Miles)
1 Mikki Douglass 0:08:31 0:08:21 0:16:52
2 Silvia Washington 0:11:39 0:12:30 0:24:09
3 Diana Swinden 0:27:55 0:12:50 0:40:45
2 Dog Scooter (2.2 Miles)
1 Dan Hanks 0:09:59 0:09:27 0:19:26
2 Capt. Larry Roxby 0:10:28 0:10:41 0:21:09
3 Jason Sidell 0:17:07 0:16:59 0:34:06
4 Bianca Santino 0:20:09 0:16:14 0:36:23
5 Kelly Owen 0:18:31 0:17:55 0:36:26
6 Kathi Fraser 0:19:00 0:18:32 0:37:32
7 Dan Fraser 0:20:46 0:20:35 0:41:21
1 Dog Bikejor (1.5 Miles)
1 Mikki Douglass 0:05:48 0:05:41 0:11:29
2 Judge Sullivan 0:06:16 0:09:50 0:16:06
3 Silvia Washington 0:16:59 0:10:52 0:27:51
Canicross (1.5 Miles)
1 Dan Hanks 0:11:12 0:11:04 0:22:16
2 John Andrews 0:15:35 0:16:28 0:32:03
3 Courtney Persson 0:16:48 0:16:27 0:33:15
4 Jody Berrigan 0:23:55* 0:13:28 0:37:23
5 Dan Fraser 0:19:14 0:20:07 0:39:21
6 Connie Starr 0:20:39 0:21:32 0:42:11
Novice (.9 Miles)
1 Emily Arias 0:03:49 0:04:57 0:08:46
2 Jordan Harris 0:05:47 0:03:08 0:08:55
3 Elisabeth Bridgewater 0:04:51 0:04:11 0:09:02
4 Karla Boyle 0:07:03 0:07:28 0:14:31
5 Anissa Sanchez 0:14:29 0:14:38 0:29:07
- Andrea Phillips 0:04:31 DNR 0:04:31
- Chlesea Dill
Exhitibor
DNR 0:03:35 0:03:35
- Karen Stodola
Exhibitor
DNR 0:06:42 0:06:42
Senior (.9 Miles)
1 Donna Morton 0:05:56 0:06:56 0:12:52

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central