Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Jump River Run Dryland Dog Sled Derby 2015
Kennan, Wisconsin, USA

October 17-18, 2015

Return to USA Midwest Race Results

Results provided by Beth C, www.thejumpriverrun.com

6 Dog Rig | 4 Dog Rig | 2 Dog Bikejor | 1 Dog Bikejor | 2 Dog Scooter | M Canicross | W Canicross | Junior

Adult Rig 6-Dog Speed
Finish First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Final
1 Michael Marsch 00:06:03.43 00:05:47.49 00:11:50.92
2 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 00:06:17.92 00:06:07.35 00:12:25.27
3 Richard Korb 00:06:17.53 00:06:16.90 00:12:34.43
4 Steve Wilcenski 00:06:33.63 00:06:28.71 00:13:02.34
5 Joseph Carey 00:06:30.98 00:06:34.36 00:13:05.34
6 Ken Castaldi 00:06:36.35 00:06:37.72 00:13:14.07
7 Keith Omernick 00:07:15.00 00:07:17.16 00:14:32.16
8 Marek Harvan 00:09:22.98 00:09:25.26 00:18:48.24
Adult Rig 4-Dog Speed
Finish First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Final
1 Hannah Marsch 00:06:29.84 00:06:26.43 00:12:56.27
2 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 00:06:40.27 00:06:38.20 00:13:18.47
3 Joseph Carey 00:06:39.92 00:06:58.57 00:13:38.49
4 Ken Castaldi 00:07:02.70 00:06:45.59 00:13:48.29
5 Richard Korb 00:07:02.75 00:06:54.33 00:13:57.08
6 Savannah Schallock 00:07:01.01 00:07:01.39 00:14:02.40
7 Steve Wilcenski 00:07:49.36 00:07:43.20 00:15:32.56
8 Silvia Kleinova 00:08:55.84 00:08:33.80 00:17:29.64
9 Niina Baum 00:08:52.23 00:09:03.82 00:17:56.05
Adult Bikejoring 2-Dog Speed
Finish First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Final
1 Jamie Johnson 00:06:06.31 00:06:17.45 00:12:23.76
2 Mike Koenig 00:06:36.42 00:06:31.02 00:13:07.44
3 Jessica Olsen 00:06:58.43 00:06:21.43 00:13:19.86
4 Melissa Omernick 00:06:57.66 00:06:25.80 00:13:23.46
5 Ken Castaldi 00:06:55.78 00:07:01.78 00:13:57.56
6 Amy Cooper 00:07:47.96 00:07:11.96 00:14:59.92
7 Savannah Schallock 00:07:44.44 00:07:45.02 00:15:29.46
8 Timothy Carey 00:07:59.94 00:07:48.51 00:15:48.45
9 Keith Omernick 00:08:26.11 00:08:16.06 00:16:42.17
10 Jennifer Lyons 00:09:50.76 00:09:05.48 00:18:56.24
11 Kathleen Vincent 00:11:16.35 00:12:49.96 00:24:06.31
12 Ashley Moeller 00:12:56.24 00:14:14.70 00:27:10.94
13 Crystal Tholen 00:16:15.77 00:11:34.72 00:27:50.49
14 Steven Norland 00:17:04.17 DNF DNF
15 Jon Kendziera DNF   DNF
Adult Bikejoring 1-Dog Speed
Finish First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Final
1 Richard Kisseloff 00:04:13.95 00:04:16.27 00:08:30.22
2 Mike Koenig 00:05:10.82 00:05:08.91 00:10:19.73
3 Jessica Olsen 00:05:18.64 00:05:08.07 00:10:26.71
4 Crystal Tholen 00:06:44.09 00:06:24.27 00:13:08.36
5 Marek Harvan 00:07:30.30 00:06:37.59 00:14:07.89
6 Jennifer Lyons 00:07:33.27 00:07:31.13 00:15:04.40
7 Jennifer Pesavent 00:10:37.25 00:10:38.90 00:21:16.15
8 Kathleen Vincent 00:10:04.24 00:11:39.77 00:21:44.01
9 Melissa Omernick 00:07:18.46 DNF DNF
Adult Scooter 2-Dog Speed
Finish First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Final
1 Richard Kisseloff 00:07:03.95 00:07:27.89 00:14:31.84
2 Rachael Bryar Colbath 00:07:32.87 00:07:00.35 00:14:33.22
3 Ronald McCarty Jr 00:07:41.01 00:07:36.70 00:15:17.71
4 Jenna Dittmar 00:07:50.22 00:07:33.12 00:15:23.34
5 Matt Johnson 00:07:45.22 00:07:39.91 00:15:25.13
6 Michaela Marquardt 00:09:04.63 00:08:15.89 00:17:20.52
7 Martha Schouweiler 00:08:46.83 00:09:57.78 00:18:44.61
8 Ashley Moeller 00:14:22.58 00:15:25.64 00:29:48.22
           
Adult M Canicross
Finish First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Final
1 Matt Johnson 00:09:22.09 00:10:00.00 00:19:22.09
2 Daniel Bocock 00:09:43.58 00:10:03.20 00:19:46.78
3 Richard Baum 00:10:25.37 00:10:39.44 00:21:04.81
4 David Kilcoyne 00:09:11.62 00:18:51.40 00:28:03.02
Adult W Canicross
Finish First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Elapsed
1 Rachael Bryar Colbath 00:08:55.75 00:09:06.31 00:18:02.06
2 Jamie Johnson 00:09:03.80 00:09:07.74 00:18:11.54
3 Lesley Reynolds 00:09:46.88 00:09:37.77 00:19:24.65
4 Brittany Behm 00:09:58.11 00:09:52.06 00:19:50.17
5 Jazmin Solberg 00:10:18.51 00:10:40.06 00:20:58.57
6 Niina Baum 00:10:25.99 00:10:32.67 00:20:58.66
7 Ailena Baum 00:10:48.33 00:10:42.39 00:21:30.72
8 Crystal Tholen 00:11:23.33 00:11:32.70 00:22:56.03
9 Savannah Schallock 00:10:55.05 00:12:07.81 00:23:02.86
10 Ashawn Korb 00:11:34.50 00:11:59.36 00:23:33.86
Junior Rig 2-Dog Speed
Finish First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Elapsed
1 Marco Harvan 00:07:15.22 00:07:27.54 00:14:42.76

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central