Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Cooper's Lake Dryland Race - Final Results
Slippery Rock, PA, USA

November 14-15, 2015

Return to USA East Results List

Results provided by Jenn Vallimont,
Canadian-American Sledders, Inc.

Conditions:
Good weather both days, warmer on day 2

6-dog open rig | 6-dog purebred rig | 4-dog open rig | 4-dog purebred rig | 2-dog rig | 2-dog scooter | 2-dog bikejoring | 1-dog bikejoring | 1-dog scooter | Canicross

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
6-dog open rig
1 Steve Fox 07:43.0 09:56.0 17:39.0
2 Cindy Eddy 09:12.1 12:09.0 21:21.1
3 Abigaile Fox 25:01.8 08:36.7 33:38.5
4 Carmen Jarvis Rose DNF DNR  
6-dog purebred rig
1 Butch Alworth 09:33.9 10:08.2 19:42.1
4-dog open rig
1 Jay Olmstead Jr. 07:57.2 06:51.8 14:49.1
2 Gary Butera 08:01.1 07:41.3 15:42.5
3 Tabby Kopta 12:18.0 10:47.7 23:05.7
4 George Chianese 14:13.0 17:36.8 31:49.9
5 Bran Furman 14:42.2 19:13.9 33:56.1
6 Mark Maksin 16:23.7 17:33.4 33:57.1
7 Carmen Jarvis Rose 14:32.4 DNR  
8 Abigaile Fox DNF 10:06.4  
4-dog purebred rig
1 Cruz Schubert 15:28.3 15:09.8 30:38.1
2 Mary Wolf 16:42.7 24:52.2 41:34.9
2-dog rig
1 Abigaile Fox 09:25.0 10:01.3 19:26.3
2 Kathy Knapp 14:52.9 12:11.2 27:04.1
3 Dan Rehak 14:09.4 14:19.9 28:29.2
4 Nicole Janousek 16:01.8 17:36.5 33:38.3
2-dog scooter
1 Allan Harle 12:07.8 12:59.4 25:07.2
2 Donny Wallace 13:28.1 12:21.3 25:49.4
3 Ari Allen 14:08.1 14:45.2 28:53.4
4 Polly Bray 15:53.8 15:22.0 31:15.7
5 Karin Botti 19:49.5 22:12.9 42:02.4
2-dog bikejoring
1 Gary Butera 09:18.9 09:22.3 18:41.2
2 George Chianese 09:34.9 12:01.6 21:36.5
3 Tabby Kopta 11:34.6 10:25.0 21:59.6
4 Matt Philips 11:57.7 12:34.8 24:32.5
5 Ari Allen 11:57.2 12:43.2 24:40.5
6 Theresa Chianese 12:59.0 18:08.7 31:07.7
1-dog bikejoring
1 Sara White 06:39.1 06:44.3 13:23.4
1-dog scooter
1 Butch Alworth 05:19.0 05:02.5 10:21.5
2 Katie Denham 08:42.0 09:11.5 17:53.5
Canicross
1 Donny Wallace 05:51.0 05:40.6 11:31.6
2 Jay Olmstead Jr. 05:52.1 05:42.4 11:34.5
3 Chloe Wallace 05:50.8 05:56.2 11:46.9
4 Ronald Klepadlo 06:11.1 05:51.7 12:02.8
5 Abigaile Fox 09:01.0 08:52.4 17:53.3
6 Sherla Olmstead 09:13.6 09:50.0 19:03.6

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central